Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.96 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
2 Lim Hung 17.10 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
3 Henri Gerber 18.55 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
4 Louie Jay Quibote 19.19 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
5 Tommy Cherry 19.59 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
6 Kieran Dizon 19.84 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
7 Jakob Schöley 20.50 Germany German Nationals 2019
8 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
9 Adam Swaine 21.47 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
10 Mohammed Aiman Koli 21.49 India Phoenix Marketcity Cube Challenge 2019
11 Christian König 21.67 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 21.88 China Beijing Summer 2018
13 Adithyaa Anand 22.08 India Sri Ramachandra Cube Open 2019
14 Kevin Min 22.42 Republic of Korea Windsor Classic 2018
15 Luke Garrett 22.63 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22.78 Denmark WCA World Championship 2019
17 Mahith Bandi 23.32 United States 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
18 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.72 Japan Kansai Open 2019
19 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 24.37 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 24.53 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
21 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
22 Edgar Elevado Jr. 24.65 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2019
22 Raymond Goslow 24.65 United States Rocky Top 2018
24 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 25.11 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
25 Wojciech Knott 25.31 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 25.78 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
27 Ivan Krueger 25.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
28 Joel Cetra 26.02 Germany German Nationals 2019
29 Ying Lin (林颖) 26.31 China Maoming Open 2019
30 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 26.49 China China Championship 2017
31 Daniel Gutierrez 26.55 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Viljo Elo 26.68 Finland Ark 2018
33 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 26.80 Brazil Poções 2019
34 Nicolas Gertner 26.81 France French Championship 2019
35 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 26.82 Republic of Korea Cubing Operating System Summer 2019
36 Bhargav Narasimhan 27.06 India SSN Cube Open 2018
37 Daniel Yakhkind 27.19 Israel Kharkiv Special 2018
38 Ben Ridley 27.25 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
39 Ng Jia Quan 27.31 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
40 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.55 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
41 Alexei Sinyavin 27.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
42 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 27.70 Republic of Korea Odd Cubing Day 2018
43 Stanley Chapel 27.77 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
44 Harsh Maheshwari 27.78 India Phoenix Marketcity Cube Challenge 2019
45 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
46 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.96 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
47 Callum Hales-Jepp 28.38 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
47 Nolan Wood 28.38 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019
49 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.46 Brazil Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019
50 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28.50 China China Championship 2017
51 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
52 Jinseo Hong 28.73 Republic of Korea Brooklyn 2019
52 Rafał Waryszak 28.73 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
54 Benjamin Gottschalk 29.10 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
55 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 29.11 China Wuxi Open 2017
56 Carter Kucala 29.19 United States Wiscube 2018
57 Elvin Thorsen 29.23 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
58 Harry Savage 29.32 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
59 Dhruv Arora 29.35 India Indian Nationals 2018
60 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.65 China China Championship 2017
61 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
62 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 30.01 China Beijing Summer 2018
63 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 30.04 Mongolia Beijing Summer 2018
64 Michał Mlostek 30.12 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
65 Julen Simón Iriarte 30.17 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
66 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.21 Ukraine Mariupol Open 2018
67 Luke Van Laningham 30.38 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
68 Elian Beguec 30.40 France French Championship 2019
68 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 30.40 China Hangzhou Open 2018
70 Milo Black 30.48 United States SnoCo Feet Fest 2019
71 Atharva R. Bhat 30.55 India Sri Ramachandra Cube Open 2019
72 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
73 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
74 Maxim Ilin 31.21 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
75 Doyul Kim (김도율) 31.54 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
76 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
77 Daniel Goodman 31.60 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
78 John Meador 31.63 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
79 Antoine Cantin 31.71 Canada China Championship 2018
80 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 31.86 China China Championship 2019
81 Tommy Kiprillis 31.91 Australia Koalafication Canberra 2019
82 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 31.96 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
83 Alwin Rölz 32.18 Switzerland German Nationals 2018
83 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 32.18 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019
85 Max Siauw 32.41 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
86 Cale Schoon 32.57 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
87 Louis Cormier 32.61 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
88 Kaemen Te Dengjian 32.63 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
89 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015
90 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
91 Roy Lee 33.01 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
92 Bence Kovács 33.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
93 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.11 Thailand Bangkok 2012
94 Ray Bai 33.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
95 Parker Trager 33.15 United States Meadowlands 2019
96 Jayden McNeill 33.17 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
97 Muhammad Badruddin 33.19 Indonesia Celebes Champ 2017
98 Steve Greer 33.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
99 Eugene Paul Balangit 33.46 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
100 Lim Chun Yik 33.54 Malaysia Tangkak Perkasa 2018