Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 17.10 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 18.12 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
3 Tommy Cherry 19.59 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
4 Kieran Dizon 19.84 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
5 Henri Gerber 20.32 Germany Nordic Championship 2019
6 Jakob Schöley 20.50 Germany German Nationals 2019
7 Mohammed Aiman Koli 21.19 India HLC Cube Challenge 2019
8 Louie Jay Quibote 21.37 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
9 Adam Swaine 21.47 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
10 Adithyaa Anand 22.08 India Sri Ramachandra Cube Open 2019
11 Luke Garrett 22.63 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
12 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22.78 Denmark WCA World Championship 2019
13 Harry Savage 22.86 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
14 Ben Ridley 22.87 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
15 Mahith Bandi 23.32 United States 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
16 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.72 Japan Kansai Open 2019
17 Joel Cetra 24.06 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
18 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 24.24 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
19 Edgar Elevado Jr. 24.65 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2019
20 Jakub Kipa 24.87 Poland WCA World Championship 2019
21 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 25.12 China Merdeka Mind Games 2019
22 Chengming Su (苏成明) 25.25 China Singapore Cube Championship 2019
23 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 25.33 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
24 Stanley Chapel 25.53 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
25 Laurids Abelsen Holm 25.78 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
26 Ivan Krueger 25.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
27 Michał Mlostek 25.94 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
28 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 26.22 China Merdeka Mind Games 2019
29 Ying Lin (林颖) 26.31 China Maoming Open 2019
30 Daniel Gutierrez 26.34 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
31 Kim Min (김민) 26.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
32 Jinseo Hong 26.44 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
33 Wojciech Knott 26.47 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
34 Bhargav Narasimhan 26.70 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2019
35 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 26.80 Brazil Poções 2019
36 Nicolas Gertner 26.81 France French Championship 2019
37 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 26.82 Republic of Korea Cubing Operating System Summer 2019
38 Viljo Elo 26.99 Finland Finnish Championship 2019
39 Alexei Sinyavin 27.08 United States Branchburg Open 2019
40 Daniel Goodman 27.22 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
41 Ng Jia Quan 27.31 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
42 Harsh Maheshwari 27.78 India Phoenix Marketcity Cube Challenge 2019
43 Dhruv Arora 28.36 India Five Rivers Cube Open 2019
44 Callum Hales-Jepp 28.38 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
44 Nolan Wood 28.38 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019
46 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.46 Brazil Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019
47 Rafał Waryszak 28.73 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
48 Benjamin Gottschalk 29.10 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
49 Elvin Thorsen 29.23 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
50 Raymond Goslow 29.47 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
51 Christian König 29.57 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
52 Jacob Oliver Bruun 29.62 Norway Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019
53 Julen Simón Iriarte 30.17 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
54 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 30.21 Republic of Korea Cubing Operating System Summer 2019
55 Luke Van Laningham 30.38 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
56 Elian Beguec 30.40 France French Championship 2019
57 Milo Black 30.48 United States SnoCo Feet Fest 2019
58 Atharva R. Bhat 30.55 India Sri Ramachandra Cube Open 2019
59 Carter Kucala 31.05 United States Fargo Fall 2019
60 Maxim Ilin 31.21 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
61 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 31.41 Brazil Planeta do Saber 2.0 2019
62 John Meador 31.63 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
63 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 31.86 China China Championship 2019
64 Tommy Kiprillis 31.91 Australia Koalafication Canberra 2019
65 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 32.18 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019
66 Max Siauw 32.41 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
67 Kaemen Te Dengjian 32.43 Malaysia Merdeka Mind Games 2019
68 Cale Schoon 32.57 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
69 Louis Cormier 32.61 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
70 Parker Trager 32.80 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
71 Jakub Drobný 32.93 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2019
72 Roy Lee 33.01 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
73 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.02 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
74 Ray Bai 33.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
75 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 33.19 Ukraine Cubes Masters Zhytomyr 2019
76 Steve Greer 33.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
77 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 33.75 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2019
78 Bryan Eng 33.86 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
79 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 34.08 Spain Imaginalia Open 2019
80 Katie Hull 34.13 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
81 Tyler Hicks 34.51 United States Florida 2019
82 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 34.52 Hong Kong Melbourne Mental Mania 2019
83 Roan Paone 34.63 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
84 Szabolcs Szántai 34.76 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
85 Jesper Frisk 34.84 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019
86 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 34.87 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
87 Sandeep Rajaram 34.95 India HLC Cube Challenge 2019
88 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 35.02 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2019
89 Lim Chun Yik 35.07 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
90 Daniel Mullen 35.28 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
91 Nathaniel Gee 35.40 United States Big Cheese 2019
92 Muhammad Badruddin 35.41 Indonesia Japan Championship 2019
93 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 35.48 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
94 Sean Hartman 35.50 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
95 Carlo Flores 35.53 Canada 3x3 Only Calgary 2019
96 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 35.68 China Wuhan Open 2019
97 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 35.80 China Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019
98 Braden Richards 36.10 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
99 Linus Laurén 36.13 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
99 Michał Krasowski 36.13 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu V Final 2019