Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Rzeszów, Poland
Venue

II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. płk. Leopolda Lisa-Kuli w Rzeszowie

Address
Księdza Józefa Jałowego 22, 35-010 Rzeszów
Details

Sport hall

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019 website
Organizers
Amadeusz Mik and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
2
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja możliwa poprzez formularz na stronie internetowej oraz na miejscu zawodów (jeśli limit nie zostanie wcześniej zapełniony).
Wpisowe płatne na miejscu zawodów, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Registration is possible via the form on the website and at the competition site (if the limit is not previously filled).
The entry fee is payable at the competition venue when receiving an ID.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:15.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. płk. Leopolda Lisa-Kuli w Rzeszowie](https://www.2lo.rz.pl/).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 05, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Sport hall
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 08:30 AM
To 08:40 AM
Opening
Sport hall
From 08:40 AM
To 09:35 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:35 AM
To 10:30 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:50 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:05 PM
To 12:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 02:05 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:05 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Lunch
Sport hall
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:55 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 07:15 PM
To 07:35 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Schedule for Sunday (October 06, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:10 AM
To 10:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:10 AM
Skewb First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:35 PM
Skewb Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 12:55 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:10 PM
Skewb Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:10 PM
To 02:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:15.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:40 PM
Lunch
Sport hall
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
Clock Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:35 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.