Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.89 United States Rose City 2022
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.06 China Wuhan Open 2021
4 Max Park 4.09 United States San Diego Spring 2022
5 Tymon Kolasiński 4.11 Poland SST Rzeszów 2021
6 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
7 Max Siauw 4.22 United States Welcome Back Portland 2022
8 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
9 Sebastian Weyer 4.32 Germany Gesté Barrière Open 2021
10 Matty Hiroto Inaba 4.34 United States Utah Fall 2021
11 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
12 Lukas Shelley 4.42 Denmark Hangzhou Open PM 2021
13 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
14 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.53 Norway Romerike Easter Open 2022
15 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
15 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
17 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
18 Robert Yomi Cadenas Nuñez 4.65 Peru Lima Cuberano 2022
19 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
20 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
21 Christopher Yen 4.75 United States Moose On The Loose Cubikon 2022
22 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
22 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
22 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
25 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
25 Luke Garrett 4.77 United States Jasper Highlands 2022
27 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
27 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
29 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
30 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
31 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
31 Linus Laurén 4.86 Finland K:nummen Kuutionvääntelyt 2022
31 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
31 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 4.86 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
35 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
35 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.88 China Guangdong Open 2021
37 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
38 Jerry Yao 4.90 United States Deerfield Winter 2022
38 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
40 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
41 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
41 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
43 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
43 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
45 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
46 Kajetan Opach 4.99 Poland C4fun League III Lubartów 2022
47 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
47 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
49 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
50 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
50 Twan Dullemond 5.02 Netherlands Annuntia Sunday Open 2022
52 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
53 Quentin Rivault 5.05 France Fada Open 2022
54 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
55 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
55 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
55 Mantas Urbanavičius 5.08 Lithuania Twist 'n Turn Tallinn 2022
55 Ole Meindersma 5.08 Netherlands Annuntia Saturday Open 2022
59 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
59 Riley Dexter 5.09 Australia Adelaide Summer 2022
61 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
61 Brian Johnson 5.10 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2022
63 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
64 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
64 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
64 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
64 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
64 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
69 Alexander Bashutkin 5.16 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021
70 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.19 New Zealand Lyttelton Spring 2021
70 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France France 2018
70 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
73 Ben Baron 5.20 Israel Aficube B 2022
73 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
75 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.22 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2022
75 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
77 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 5.23 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2021
77 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.23 China Tianjin Summer Solstice 2021
79 Phillip Lewicki 5.24 United States Port Huron Speedcubing 2022
80 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
81 Zayn Khanani 5.26 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2022
82 Bartłomiej Owczarek 5.27 Poland LLS I Bełżyce 2021
83 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
83 Caio Hideaki Sato 5.29 Brazil Arnold Sports Festival SA 2022
85 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
86 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
86 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
88 Ben Kirby 5.32 New Zealand Lyttelton Spring 2021
88 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
90 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
90 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
90 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 5.34 China A Bruin Cube Day 2022
93 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
94 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
95 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
96 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA Euro 2018
96 Herman Westerlund Kalland 5.38 Norway Sandnes Open 2021
98 Luke Griesser 5.39 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2022
98 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
98 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.39 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.