Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastiano Tronto 16 Italy FMC 2019
2 Harry Savage 17 United Kingdom British Blind Off 2019
2 Mark Boyanowski 17 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
4 Cale Schoon 18 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
4 Chad Batten 18 United States GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 19 China Beijing Open 2018
6 Kacper Rafalski 19 Poland Polish Championship 2018
6 Marcel Peters 19 Germany Cubelonia 2016
6 Robert Yau 19 United Kingdom British Blind Off 2019
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19 Japan Ayase Autumn 2019
6 Szymon Jeziorski 19 Poland Polish Championship 2018
6 Tim Wong 19 United States Irvine Fall 2015
6 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 19 Belarus PSU Open 2016
14 Ben Coppin 20 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018
14 Erik Akkersdijk 20 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
14 Fabio Schwandt 20 United Kingdom British Blind Off 2019
14 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 20 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
14 Jayden McNeill 20 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
14 Martin Vædele Egdal 20 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
14 Rami Sbahi 20 United States Michigan 2015
14 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 20 Iran FMC Asia 2017
14 Tommy Kiprillis 20 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
14 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 Japan Czech Open 2012
14 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 20 Singapore Tolong Diam Medan 2018
14 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 20 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
26 Aedan Bryant 21 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
26 Bence János Csuti 21 Hungary FMC Europe 2017
26 Benjamin Gottschalk 21 United States Washington Championship 2020
26 Blake Thompson 21 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
26 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 21 China FMC Asia 2017
26 Cornelius Dieckmann 21 Germany Cubelonia 2017
26 Dávid Balog 21 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
26 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
26 Dylan Wang 21 Canada Washington Championship 2020
26 Jason White 21 United States Washington Championship 2020
26 Kevin Matthews 21 Canada Washington Championship 2020
26 Kit Clement 21 United States Washington Championship 2020
26 Laura Ohrndorf 21 Germany German Open 2018
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 21 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
26 Linus Frész 21 Germany Schwandorf Open 2018
26 Malte Ihlefeld 21 Germany French Championship 2019
26 Matěj Grohmann 21 Czech Republic Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
26 Moritz Karl 21 Germany BW Open 2013
26 Niko Ronkainen 21 Finland FMC Europe 2017
26 Noah Kraft 21 Germany FMC Germany 2019
26 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 21 Spain FMC Europe 2017
26 Reto Bubendorf 21 Switzerland FMC Europe 2017
26 Sameer Aggarwal 21 United States Washington Championship 2020
26 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
26 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 21 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
26 Tripp Peters 21 United States Washington Championship 2020
26 Walker Welch 21 United States Heartland Championship 2019
53 Alessandro Nicolì 22 Italy Italian Championship 2019
53 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 22 Brazil Pão de Queijo 2018
53 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 Ukraine WWU 2015
53 Bence Barát 22 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
53 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22 China Cross-strait 2016
53 Carter Kucala 22 United States Wiscube 2019
53 Daniel Sheppard 22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
53 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 22 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
53 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
53 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
53 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany CBNBC 2015
53 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 22 Spain Alicante Open 2016
53 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 22 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
53 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
53 Jonatan Kłosko 22 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
53 Joshua Feran 22 United States Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019
53 Kieran Dizon 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
53 Konstantin Jaehne 22 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
53 Marcel Ručigaj 22 Slovenia Italian Championship 2019
53 Marek Pepke 22 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
53 Marlon de V. Marques 22 Brazil Brasileiro 2018
53 Michael Young 22 United States Fewest Moves LA 2019
53 Ryan DeLine 22 United States Indiana 2016
53 Shawn Boucke 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
53 Steven Wang 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
53 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 22 Malaysia FMC Asia 2018
53 Thomas Lehéricy 22 France France 2018
53 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 22 Turkey Bursa Summer 2019
53 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
53 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 22 Indonesia Fewest Moves Southeast Asia 2018
53 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 22 Hong Kong FMC Asia 2018
53 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 22 China FMC Shanghai 2019
53 Yan Luo (骆彦) 22 China Shenzhen Open 2018
53 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 22 China Shenzhen Open 2018
53 Zachary Ochs 22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
88 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany German Open 2013
88 Benjamin Costantini 23 United States Please Be Quiet WPI 2017
88 Clément Cherblanc 23 France Barby Cube 73 2017
88 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
88 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
88 Kevin Gerhardt 23 Germany Cubelonia 2017
88 Olivér Perge 23 Hungary German Nationals 2016
88 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 23 Ukraine Krivbass Open 2016
88 Simon Kalhofer 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
88 Stephen Adhisaputra 23 Indonesia German Nationals 2016
88 Tomáš Novotný 23 Czech Republic Erfurt Open 2015
88 Wojciech Szatanowski 23 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
88 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 23 China Beijing Long Events Open 2015