Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 Japan Czech Open 2012
2 Moritz Karl 21 Germany BW Open 2013
2 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
4 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
4 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
4 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
7 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany German Open 2013
7 Bence Barát 23 Hungary Czech Open 2014
7 Linus Frész 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
7 Walker Welch 23 United States Dixon Summer 2014
11 Clément Gallet 24 France United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
11 Daniel Sheppard 24 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
11 Erik Akkersdijk 24 Netherlands Altbier 2012
11 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 24 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
11 Laura Ohrndorf 24 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
11 Marcel Peters 24 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
11 Tim Reynolds 24 United States Saarland Open 2012
11 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 24 Japan Japan Open 2012
19 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 Spain UPV Open 2014
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25 China PKU FM 2012
19 Emanuel Rheinert 25 Germany Sébra Open 2014
19 Guus Razoux Schultz 25 Netherlands Twente Open 2012
19 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 25 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
19 Joon Cha (차준혁) 25 Republic of Korea Montréal Open 2013
19 Marcin Stachura 25 Poland PLS Marina 2014
19 Ron van Bruchem 25 Netherlands Belgian Open 2011
19 Sakari Rautalin 25 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
19 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 25 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
19 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 25 Japan Berkeley Autumn 2012
19 Steven Xu 25 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
19 Teemu Tiinanen 25 Finland Estonian Open 2010
19 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 25 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
33 Alexander Lau 26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
33 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) 26 Iran Iran Autumn Cube 2013
33 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 26 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
33 Arnaud van Galen 26 Netherlands Velbert Open 2013
33 Blake Thompson 26 United States FMC USA 2014
33 Devin Corr-Robinett 26 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
33 Grzegorz Łuczyna 26 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
33 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
33 Janne Lehtimäki 26 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
33 Justin Adsuara 26 United States FMC USA 2014
33 Luis J. Iáñez 26 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
33 Mats Valk 26 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
33 Nikhil Mande 26 India Indian Cube Challenge 2014
33 Olivér Perge 26 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
33 Olivier Polspoel 26 Belgium Zonhoven Open 2013
33 Robert Yau 26 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
33 Ryan DeLine 26 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
33 Sebastiano Tronto 26 Italy BP Cube Day 2014
33 Sergey Ryabko 26 Russia MPEI Open 2012
33 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
33 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 26 China Cross-strait FMC 2014
54 Abdelhak Kaddour 27 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
54 Claudio Müller 27 Switzerland Danish Open 2011
54 David Woner 27 United States US Nationals 2009
54 Dmitry Karyakin 27 Russia MPEI Open 2012
54 Evan Liu 27 United States US Nationals 2014
54 Fang Qin (秦方) 27 China PKU Fewest Moves 2010
54 Guillain Potron 27 France Brussels Summer Open 2009
54 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27 Denmark Swedish Championship 2011
54 Jakob Kogler 27 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
54 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany Puy de Dome Open 2011
54 John Tamanas 27 United States US Nationals 2014
54 Julian David 27 Canada US Nationals 2014
54 Louis Cormier 27 Canada US Nationals 2014
54 Mark Boyanowski 27 United States FMC USA 2014
54 Michael Young 27 United States US Nationals 2009
54 Mikhail Rostovikov 27 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
54 Nathan Dwyer 27 United States US Nationals 2014
54 Phillip Lewicki 27 United States US Nationals 2014
54 Quentin Savard 27 France French Championship 2013
54 Rami Sbahi 27 United States FMC USA 2014
54 Raymond Goslow 27 United States Florida Feast 2014
54 Rob Stuart 27 United Kingdom MIT FMC 2014
54 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 27 Iran CubeComp I Iran 2014
54 Simon Westlund 27 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
54 Stefan Pochmann 27 Germany United States National Championships 2012
54 Stephen Adhisaputra 27 Indonesia Bandung Open 2012
54 Thom Barlow 27 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
54 Timothy Sun 27 United States FMC USA 2014
54 Tomasz Żołnowski 27 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
54 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 27 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
84 Antoine Perdereau 28 France Kediri Fun Cube 2012
84 Anton Rostovikov 28 Russia MPEI Open 2011
84 Evgeny Akivis 28 Russia MPEI Open 2011
84 Jack Moseley 28 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
84 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 28 France Clermont Open 2009
84 Loïc Petit 28 France Lyon Open 2011
84 Mario Laurent 28 France Dolmen Open 2011
84 Michał Pleskowicz 28 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
84 Milán Baticz 28 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
84 Mirek Goljan 28 Czech Republic Caltech Winter competition 2005
84 Nicolas Fruy 28 France Zune Open 2012
84 Olivier Stietel 28 France Montpellier Open 2011
84 Philippe Virouleau 28 France Montpellier Open 2010
84 Ralph Eikelenberg 28 Netherlands Eindhoven Open 2012
84 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 28 China PKU FM 2012
84 Tobias Christlieb 28 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2012
84 Zbigniew Zborowski 28 Poland Polish Open 2006