Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
3 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
4 Jeff Park 17.20 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018
5 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
6 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
7 Stanley Chapel 17.77 United States Canadian Championship 2019
8 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.32 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018
11 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
12 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
13 Martin Vædele Egdal 18.92 Denmark Jönköping Side Events 2019
14 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
15 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
16 Liam Chen 19.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
17 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
18 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
19 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA European Championship 2018
20 Tommy Cherry 19.95 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
21 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
22 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
23 Arthur Garcin 20.07 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019
23 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
25 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
25 Neel Gore 20.14 United States Maryland 2018
27 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
28 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
29 Daniel Wallin 20.62 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
30 Christopher Morris 20.64 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
31 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
32 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.68 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
33 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
34 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
35 Jakob Gunnarsson 21.05 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
36 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
37 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 21.22 China China Championship 2019
38 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
39 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
40 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
41 Adrian Dębski 21.96 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
42 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
43 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
44 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
45 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
46 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
47 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
48 Hari Anirudh 22.44 India Elsass Open 2019
49 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
50 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
50 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
52 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
53 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
54 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
55 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
56 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
57 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
58 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
59 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
60 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
61 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.46 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
62 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
63 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
63 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
65 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
66 Daniel Tidsey 23.98 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
67 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
68 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.19 China Luoyang Spring 2018
69 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
70 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
71 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
72 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
73 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
74 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
75 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
76 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
77 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
78 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
79 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
80 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 25.30 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
81 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
82 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
83 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42 Ireland Irish Championship 2018
84 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
85 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.49 China Beijing Open 2017
86 Timothy Loh 25.58 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
87 Enoch Gray 25.59 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
88 Vladimir Sergeev 25.65 Russia Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
89 Timo Norrkniivilä 25.91 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
90 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 25.92 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
91 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.04 China Quanzhou Open 2019
92 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.08 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018
93 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
94 Cale Schoon 26.14 United States Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
95 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 26.20 China Wuxi Open 2019
96 Noah Arthurs 26.27 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
97 William Tao 26.34 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
98 Tom Nelson 26.39 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
99 Carter Kucala 26.68 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
100 Tiago Zamberlan 26.69 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019