Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
3 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
4 Jeff Park 17.20 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018
5 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
6 Stanley Chapel 17.77 United States Canadian Championship 2019
7 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
8 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.32 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018
10 Berta García Parra 18.44 Spain Atoutcubes Open 2019
10 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
12 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
13 Martin Vædele Egdal 18.92 Denmark Jönköping Side Events 2019
14 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
15 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
16 Liam Chen 19.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
17 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
18 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
19 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA European Championship 2018
20 Tommy Cherry 19.95 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
21 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
22 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
23 Arthur Garcin 20.07 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019
23 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
25 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
25 Neel Gore 20.14 United States Maryland 2018
27 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
28 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
29 Daniel Wallin 20.62 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
30 Christopher Morris 20.64 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
31 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
32 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
33 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
34 Jakob Gunnarsson 21.05 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
35 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
36 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 21.22 China China Championship 2019
37 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
38 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
39 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
40 Adrian Dębski 21.96 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
41 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
42 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
43 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
44 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
45 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
46 Hari Anirudh 22.44 India Elsass Open 2019
47 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
48 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
48 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
50 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
51 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
52 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
53 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
54 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
55 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
55 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 22.94 China WCA World Championship 2019
57 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
58 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
59 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
60 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.46 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
61 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
62 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
62 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
64 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
65 Daniel Tidsey 23.98 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
66 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
67 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.19 China Luoyang Spring 2018
68 Kamil Przybylski 24.32 Poland Kiev Super Blind 2019
69 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
70 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
71 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
72 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
73 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
74 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
75 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
76 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
77 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
78 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
79 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
80 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
81 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
82 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42 Ireland Irish Championship 2018
83 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
84 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.49 China Beijing Open 2017
85 Timothy Loh 25.58 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
86 Enoch Gray 25.59 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
87 Vladimir Sergeev 25.65 Russia Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
88 Timo Norrkniivilä 25.91 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
89 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 25.92 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
90 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.08 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018
91 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
92 Cale Schoon 26.14 United States Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
93 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 26.20 China Wuxi Open 2019
94 Noah Arthurs 26.27 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
95 William Tao 26.34 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
96 Tom Nelson 26.39 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
97 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.46 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
98 Carter Kucala 26.68 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
99 Tiago Zamberlan 26.69 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
100 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 26.75 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018