Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 17.87 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
3 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.30 China Zhuhai Open 2017
5 Jake Klassen 19.32 Canada Foothills Fall 2017
6 Jeff Park 19.57 United States Don't Mess With Texas 2017
7 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
8 Berta García Parra 20.38 Spain El Escorial Open 2017
9 Neel Gore 20.46 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
10 Jack Cai 20.48 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
11 Daniel Lin 20.90 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
12 Ádám Barta 21.10 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
13 Sebastiano Tronto 21.28 Italy Dutch Nationals 2017
14 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
15 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
16 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
17 Antoine Cantin 24.04 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
18 Shivam Bansal 24.10 India Delhi Cube Splash 2017
19 Arthur Garcin 24.12 France UK Championship 2017
20 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
21 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 25.03 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
22 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
23 Guido Dipietro 25.12 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
24 Mark Boyanowski 25.16 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
25 Marcin Kowalczyk 25.34 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
26 Riley Woo 25.39 United States Skillcon 2017
27 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.49 China Beijing Open 2017
28 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 25.52 Ukraine World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
29 Tomoya Firman 25.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
30 Ainesh Sevellaraja 26.07 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
31 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.10 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
32 Gregor Billing 26.19 Germany Sandnes Open 2017
33 Grigorii Alekseev 26.21 Russia MPEI Open 2017
33 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 26.21 Colombia Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
35 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 26.35 Peru Crazy Cubes Open 2017
36 Tom Nelson 26.39 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
37 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.46 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
38 Bill Wang 26.55 Canada Maryland 2017
39 Hari Anirudh 26.80 India SRM Cube Open 2017
40 Kamil Przybylski 26.88 Poland Italian Championship 2017
41 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 27.04 Japan Kansai Open 2017
42 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 27.14 China Cubing with the Viking 2017
43 Stanley Chapel 27.21 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
44 Diego Meneghetti 27.28 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2017
45 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 27.30 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
46 Eric Limeback 27.65 Canada Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
47 Sreeram Venkatarao 27.84 United States Dayton Winter 2017
48 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 28.31 China Zhenjiang Open 2017
49 Graham Siggins 28.62 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
50 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 28.92 Indonesia DIY Open 2017
51 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 29.03 China China Championship 2017
52 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 29.42 China Hefei Open 2017
53 Krzysztof Bober 29.58 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
54 Witali Bułatow 30.04 Poland Piotrków Trybunalski 2017
55 Martial Bonarek 30.66 France Chouchenn Open 2017
56 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 30.77 Japan Kansai Open 2017
57 Oleg Gritsenko 31.12 Russia Ticino Open 2017
58 Cale Schoon 31.23 United States Iowa State Spring 2017
59 Liam Chen 31.44 United States Maryland 2017
60 Ivo Bakker 31.50 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
61 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 31.57 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
62 Tommy Cherry 31.60 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
63 Roman Strakhov 31.69 Russia Spanish Championship 2017
64 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 31.83 Japan Circles Open Spring 2017
65 Matěj Mužátko 32.48 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2017
66 Daniel Chudecki 32.54 Poland GLS Final 2017
67 Jayden McNeill 32.65 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
68 Israel Fraga da Silva 32.66 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
69 Adrian Lehmann 32.81 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
70 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 33.19 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
71 Oliver Frost 33.21 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
72 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.56 China Dalian Winter 2017
73 Henri Gerber 33.65 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
74 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 34.09 Mexico Tlaxcala Open Clásico 2017
74 Glenn Mark Salgado 34.09 Philippines QUALberta 2017
76 Christian Lacquio 34.49 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
77 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 34.51 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
78 Jael Riggenbach 34.74 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
79 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 35.13 Japan Japan Open 2017
80 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 35.21 China Hefei Open 2017
81 Artyom Martirosov 35.24 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
82 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 35.45 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
83 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 35.54 Japan Meguro 2017
84 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 35.55 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
85 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 35.58 India Anokha Cubing Royale 2017
86 Shantanu Modak 36.00 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017
87 Olli Vikstedt 36.03 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
88 Monty Wain 36.43 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
89 Sebastian Werb 36.50 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
90 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 36.69 China WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
91 Sristi Sarmah 37.05 India 3rd Guwahati Open 2017
92 Lorenzo Mauro 37.09 Italy Italian Championship 2017
93 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 37.15 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
94 Yan Xia (夏炎) 37.67 China Taiwan Championship 2017
95 Bo Pang (逄博) 37.83 China Qingdao Prime Numbers 2017
96 Christopher Morris 37.85 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
97 Bence Barát 38.21 Hungary Italian Championship 2017
98 Kamil Michalak 38.39 Poland GLS Final 2017
99 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 38.55 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
100 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 38.58 Brazil SESC Santos 2017