Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 35.96 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 44.88 China Guangdong Open 2009
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
4 Alexander Yu 51.80 United States US Nationals 2009
5 Ville Seppänen 52.05 Finland Helsinki Open 2009
6 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
7 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 59.71 Japan Japan Open 2009
9 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
10 Eric Limeback 1:03.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
11 Chester Lian 1:05.16 Malaysia Thankscubing Day 2009
12 Guillain Potron 1:05.43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
13 Rafał Guzewicz 1:05.94 Poland Polish Open 2009
14 Timothy Sun 1:05.97 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
15 Joey Gouly 1:06.93 United Kingdom Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
16 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:09.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
17 Lucas Garron 1:09.72 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
18 Dan Cohen 1:10.31 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
19 Rowe Hessler 1:10.66 United States Newark Winter 2009
20 Kai Jiptner 1:11.22 Germany German Nationals 2009
21 Leyan Lo 1:11.66 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
22 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:12.65 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
23 Shelley Chang 1:14.93 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
24 Konrad Stawski 1:15.18 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
25 Hao Cheng (程浩) 1:15.59 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
26 Milán Baticz 1:17.81 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
27 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:19.61 Japan US Nationals 2009
28 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:19.77 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
29 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:19.96 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
30 Marcell Endrey 1:21.43 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
31 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:21.75 Poland Czech Open 2009
32 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.08 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
33 Chris Hardwick 1:23.75 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
34 Bertalan Bodor 1:25.93 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
35 Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 1:28.38 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
36 Jason Baum 1:29.34 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
37 Norbert Héjja 1:29.43 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
38 Bastien Bonnet 1:30.43 France French Championship 2009
39 Olivér Perge 1:32.00 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
40 Andy Tsao 1:32.33 United States San Francisco Open 2009
41 Derrick Eide 1:34.71 Canada Canadian Open 2009
42 Dennis Strehlau 1:36.53 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
43 Gregorius Marco 1:36.71 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
44 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 1:38.21 China Guangdong Open 2009
45 Michał Robaczyk 1:38.61 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
46 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:39.18 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
47 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:42.91 Taiwan Newark Winter 2009
48 Daniel Lundwall 1:43.09 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
49 István Kocza 1:43.44 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
50 Balázs Bernát 1:43.52 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
51 Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) 1:44.18 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
52 Tim Habermaas 1:44.22 Germany German Nationals 2009
53 Anthony Brooks 1:45.47 Belize World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
54 Mike Hughey 1:46.63 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
54 Péter Trombitás 1:46.63 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
56 Simon Bourigault 1:47.61 France French Championship 2009
57 Arvid Skarrie 1:48.68 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
58 Piotr Tomczyk 1:49.40 Poland Polish Open 2009
59 Maarten Smit 1:50.43 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
60 Erik Akkersdijk 1:51.05 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
60 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:51.05 Japan Japan Open 2009
62 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:52.30 United States San Francisco Open 2009
63 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:53.05 China Beijing Winter 2009
64 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 1:53.19 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
65 Jacco Krijnen 1:53.21 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
66 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 1:53.93 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
67 Clément Gallet 1:55.03 France Belgian Open 2009
68 Bence Barát 1:56.18 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
69 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:56.47 Poland Silesia Open 2009
70 Anthony McKnight 1:56.56 United States Boulder 2009
71 Lee Dong-Ju 1:56.83 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
72 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 1:58.41 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
73 Joshua Lambert 1:58.93 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
73 Rui Yang (杨睿) 1:58.93 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
75 Tyler Hakomori 1:59.38 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
76 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:04.30 Poland Poznan Open 2009
77 Chris Krueger 2:04.93 United States Guangdong Open 2009
78 Tim Reynolds 2:04.94 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
79 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:05.40 Denmark Danish Special 2009
80 Joffrey Lenoble 2:05.63 France Swiss Open 2009
81 Péter Róka 2:06.09 Hungary Mammut Open 2009
82 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:06.38 China Beijing Winter 2009
83 Georges Poinsot 2:07.97 France French Open 2009
84 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2:09.16 Spain Murcia Open 2009
85 Phil Thomas 2:09.30 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
86 Jonathan Papa 2:15.27 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
87 Dror Vomberg 2:16.80 Israel Dutch Open 2009
88 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:17.77 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
89 Adam Zamora 2:18.55 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2009
90 Sébastien Auroux 2:18.86 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
91 Shi-Ting Cheng (程士廷) 2:19.84 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
92 Sarah Strong 2:20.50 Canada Canadian Open 2009
93 Micael Boulet 2:20.84 Canada MIT Fall 2009
94 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:20.96 Japan Japan Open 2009
95 Mark Angelo Reyes 2:21.28 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
96 Weston Mizumoto 2:24.06 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
97 Mathieu Chataigner 2:24.08 France French Open 2009
97 Piotr Ponikowski 2:24.08 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
99 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:25.08 Philippines Hong Kong Open 2009
100 Park Byung-Hwa 2:25.69 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009