Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. The Software Team is working to restore these filters - we are sorry for the inconvenience.


By region
# Name Result Representing Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 51.96 United States 4BLD in a Madison Hall 2023
2 Hill Pong Yong Feng 1:01.01 Malaysia Singapore Championship 2023
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:09.98 China Please Be Quiet Bukit Jalil 2023
4 Manuel Gutman 1:18.86 Argentina Jaqueca Di Tella V2 2023
5 Tommy Cherry 1:20.34 United States WCA World Championship 2023
6 Elliott Kobelansky 1:21.89 Canada Gros Jouets à Montréal 2024
7 Daniel Wallin 1:23.27 Sweden Fyris Side 'n Blind 2022
8 Graham Siggins 1:23.41 United States BASC 38 PBQ 2022
9 Ryan Eckersley 1:28.04 United Kingdom Manchester BLD Day 2023
10 Ezra Hirschi 1:29.03 Switzerland Glasgow Winter - SBO 2024
11 Michael Tripodi 1:33.94 Australia Australian Nationals 2023
12 Adrian Dębski 1:36.14 Poland Bishop's Stortford Spring 2023
13 Tomoya Firman 1:37.55 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
14 Andrey Koposov (Андрей Копосов) 1:40.76 Russia Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2023
15 Mikołaj Morawski 1:45.61 Poland Szansa Cubing Open Warsaw 2023
16 Berta García Parra 1:45.73 Spain Parla Open 2023
17 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:46.16 Denmark Sønderjysk Sommercubing 2022
18 Tiago Eche 1:46.47 France Villeneuve les Avignon Open 2023
19 Thomas Strasser 1:47.67 Austria No Clock in Lužice 2023
20 Tom Nelson 1:47.75 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019
21 Grigorii Alekseev 1:49.24 Russia Please Be Quiet in Astana 2023
22 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:49.66 Denmark HDC I - Måløv Park 2022
23 Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
24 Cale Schoon 1:50.30 United States Fitchburg FMC 2023
25 Oliver Fritz 1:52.18 Germany German Nationals 2022
26 Bill Wang 1:55.27 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
27 Kamil Przybylski 1:56.56 Poland Bishop's Stortford Spring 2023
28 Charlie Eggins 1:56.99 Australia Australian Nationals 2022
29 Neel Gore 1:59.88 United States PBQ LA 2018
30 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:00.43 Brazil Zoioff Campinas 2023
31 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:00.66 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
32 Jack Cai 2:02.25 Australia Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
33 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
34 Josh Weimer 2:04.69 United States Texas Quiet Championship 2022
35 William Wright 2:05.11 United Kingdom Cambridge Side Events 2023
36 Sora Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2:05.40 China Selangor Big & Blind 2023
37 Bálint Csengő 2:05.41 Hungary Hungarian Open 2023
38 Theodore Chan 2:06.10 Singapore May MBLD Madness Singapore 2023
39 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2:06.82 Brazil Brasília Bigs & Blind 2024
40 Jaye Sloan 2:07.62 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2023
41 Lorenzo Mauro 2:07.76 Italy Italian Championship 2023
42 Dae Jeong Kim (김대정) 2:07.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2022
43 Karol Piskorek 2:08.17 Poland Try Not To DNF Rzeszów 2023
44 Ryan Pilat 2:08.44 United States Don't DNF Denton 2023
45 William Phommaha 2:14.72 France WCA Euro 2018
46 Jacob Turrubiartes 2:14.90 United States Shhicago 2024
47 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
48 Noah Swor 2:17.46 United States GA Cubers Leap Day 2024
49 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
50 Zhe Wang (王哲) 2:18.19 China Shenyang Open 2023
51 Enoch Gray 2:18.97 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
52 Timothy Goh 2:19.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
53 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 2:21.14 Japan Ota Blind Summer 2023
54 Charlie Harrison 2:21.30 United Kingdom Sheffield Spring - BBO 2023
55 Artyom Martirosov 2:21.47 Russia MPEI Open 2018
56 Guido Dipietro 2:21.90 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2022
57 Vladimir Sergeev 2:23.97 Russia Please Be Quiet in Astana 2023
58 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:24.33 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
59 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 2:25.61 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
60 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:27.34 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
61 Shivam Bansal 2:30.14 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
62 Keita Hayakawa (早川慶太) 2:30.61 Japan Ota Blind Winter 2022
63 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
64 Arthur Garcin 2:30.83 France Villeneuve les Avignon Open 2023
65 Mohammed Aiman Koli 2:31.21 India Please Be Quiet Mumbai 2022
66 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
67 Mikołaj Salamon 2:33.59 Poland Polish Championship 2022
68 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 2:35.57 Indonesia Silentia 2 - BLD 2023
69 Jaden Lim 2:36.72 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
70 Jorian Meeuse 2:37.29 Netherlands Big 'n Blind Szczecinek 2023
71 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 2:37.44 Japan Kansai Open 2019
72 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2:37.47 China Sheffield Spring - BBO 2023
73 Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 Poland CFL Luty 2018
74 Ben Stokes 2:38.41 United Kingdom Stevenage January 2024
75 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
76 Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
77 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
78 Mason Langenderfer 2:40.68 United States Hilliard Hippocampus VIII 2023
79 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 China China Championship 2018
80 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 2:45.04 Chinese Taipei Please Be Quiet Taiwan 2024
81 Paul Taylor 2:45.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
82 Fletcher Berry 2:45.78 United States DFW Cubing Summer 2022
83 Jordi Lleixà López 2:46.88 Spain Martorell Open 2023
84 Carter Kucala 2:47.02 United States Heartland Championship 2023
85 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 Hong Kong, China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
86 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
87 Rowe Hessler 2:48.00 United States Westchester Blind Leap 2024
88 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
89 Nolan Yiu 2:48.91 United States Western Championship 2023
90 Christopher Sun 2:49.27 United States Mid-Atlantic Championship 2023
91 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
92 Noah Kraft 2:50.49 Germany c't Open Hannover 2023
93 Mark Boyanowski 2:50.79 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
94 Jefferson Durango 2:52.15 Colombia Festival Cubero Blind 2019
95 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nats 2016
96 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:54.96 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
97 Timo Norrkniivilä 2:55.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2023
98 Simon Praschl 2:58.26 Austria Ljubljana Blind Open 2024
99 Jonathan Dammann 2:58.87 France Villeneuve les Avignon Open 2023
100 Daniel Wang 2:58.94 Australia Cubing at The Cube 2024
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.