Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.66 China Nanchang Winter 2015
3 Cale Schoon 2:28.57 United States Field of Cubes 2015
4 Roman Strakhov 2:47.43 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
5 Bill Wang 2:47.63 Canada Canadian Open 2015
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:55.36 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
7 Linus Frész 3:09.97 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
8 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
9 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:18.59 India APJ BLD Open 2015
10 Oleg Gritsenko 3:20.46 Russia Italian Open 2015
11 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
12 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 3:39.01 China Hefei Open 2015
13 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:40.09 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
14 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:43.65 Japan Japan Open 2015
15 Noah Arthurs 3:44.88 United States US Nationals 2015
16 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3:59.18 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:00.60 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
18 Shivam Bansal 4:02.30 India China Championship 2015
19 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:17.50 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
20 Hari Anirudh 4:27.76 India APJ BLD Open 2015
21 Tim Wong 4:41.73 United States US Nationals 2015
22 Tom Nelson 4:49.26 New Zealand Wellington Winter 2015
23 Sebastiano Tronto 4:53.11 Italy Italian Open 2015
24 Liliya Kamaltdinova 4:54.93 Russia Ural Open 2015
25 Matteo Colombo 4:55.77 Italy PoliMi Open 2015
26 Ragil Setyadi 4:57.78 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015
27 Andreas Pohl 5:08.84 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
28 Witali Bułatow 5:10.41 Poland Polish Championship 2015
29 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:12.82 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
30 Israel Fraga da Silva 5:13.58 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
31 Corey Sakowski 5:14.95 United States Indiana 2015
32 Kabyanil Talukdar 5:17.99 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
33 Mark Boyanowski 5:29.18 United States US Nationals 2015
34 Rodson Lingad 5:33.34 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015
35 Olli Vikstedt 5:34.28 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
36 Sebastian Werb 5:43.66 Germany German Nationals 2015
37 Jan Bentlage 5:45.34 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
38 Mats Bergsten 5:45.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
39 Xin Shi (石欣) 5:46.00 China Beijing Open 2015
40 István Kocza 5:48.67 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
41 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 5:50.22 Peru Tecsup Speedcubing Open 2015
42 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 5:51.65 China Parity Open 2015
43 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5:59.27 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
44 Brandon Mikel 6:01.22 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
45 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:10.67 Malaysia The Glorious North 2015
46 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6:10.75 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
47 Bence Barát 6:13.26 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
48 Mike Hughey 6:13.42 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
49 Manu Vereecken 6:13.52 Belgium The Glorious North 2015
50 Feliks Zemdegs 6:17.79 Australia TCG & Friends 2015
51 Nikhil Mande 6:43.72 India Franconia Open 2015
52 Andrey Ivanov 6:43.83 Russia MPEI Open 2015
53 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 6:53.05 China China Championship 2015
54 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:54.63 China China Championship 2015
55 Evan Liu 6:55.76 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
56 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7:06.37 Republic of Korea August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
57 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 7:15.15 China China Championship 2015
58 Chester Lian 7:15.27 Malaysia US Nationals 2015
59 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 7:19.46 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2015
60 Riley Woo 7:33.30 United States US Nationals 2015
61 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 7:33.94 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
62 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7:38.65 China Parity Open 2015
63 Chris Hardwick 7:47.05 United States Wellington Winter 2015
64 Piotr Janecki 7:50.37 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
65 Roberto Bentivoglio 8:01.66 Italy Italian Championship 2015
66 Daniel Chudecki 8:02.00 Poland Polish Championship 2015
67 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 8:16.64 Russia Two days in Vitebsk 2015
68 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 8:22.25 China China Championship 2015
69 Emanuel Rheinert 8:25.91 Germany German Open 2015
70 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8:26.03 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
71 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:26.10 China Beijing Open 2015
72 Aan Candra Nugroho 8:26.30 Indonesia Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015
73 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8:28.68 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
74 Walker Welch 8:35.89 United States Cubetcha 2015
75 Sydney Weaver 8:41.47 United States US Nationals 2015
76 François Courtès 8:43.74 France CBNBC 2015
77 Artem Savosik 8:44.41 Belarus BSTU Open 2015
78 Aldo Feandri 8:44.58 Indonesia Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015
79 Ryan DeLine 8:46.29 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
80 Javier Tirado Ortiz 9:05.00 Spain Archena Open 2015
81 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9:11.25 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
82 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 9:12.80 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
83 Simon Lim (林少秋) 9:16.84 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015
84 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9:17.88 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
85 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 9:29.97 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
86 Bertie Longden 9:38.74 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
87 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:47.25 Italy Italian Championship 2015
88 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 9:58.70 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2015
89 Bartłomiej Sordyl 10:01.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
90 Maxim Chechnev 10:15.00 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
91 Grzegorz Pacewicz 10:19.00 Poland Polish Championship 2015
92 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 10:25.00 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2015
93 Antoine Cantin 10:30.00 Canada TCG & Friends 2015
94 Allyson Dias de Lima 10:41.00 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
95 Kamil Pomietło 10:54.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
95 Nikita Loika 10:54.00 Belarus Ukrainian Open 2015
97 William Phommaha 10:57.00 France Cannes Open 2015
98 Fritz Löhr 11:09.00 Germany Franconia Open 2015
99 Hanns Hub 11:19.00 Germany Franconia Open 2015
100 Shintaro Nishijo 11:28.00 Japan Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015