Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
2 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
3 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
4 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 5:54.56 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
5 Kai Jiptner 6:09.94 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010
6 Chester Lian 6:19.75 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
7 Mike Hughey 6:54.58 United States Dayton Open 2010
8 Marcell Endrey 7:46.90 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
9 François Courtès 7:58.78 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
10 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
11 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
12 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8:43.77 China Shandong 2010
13 István Kocza 9:15.00 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
14 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 9:16.06 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
15 Daniel Sheppard 9:35.99 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
16 Aldo Feandri 9:37.61 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
17 Tim Habermaas 9:42.00 Germany Benelux Open 2010
18 Timothy Sun 9:45.30 United States US Nationals 2009
19 Guillain Potron 9:48.50 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
20 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10:20.00 Denmark Danish Open 2010
22 Mats Bergsten 10:22.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
23 Péter Trombitás 10:23.00 Hungary Aachen Open 2010
24 Maarten Smit 10:35.00 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
25 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:46.00 Denmark Swedish Open 2010
26 Daniel Lundwall 10:58.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
27 Viktor Elinder 11:04.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
28 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 11:23.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
29 Shelley Chang 11:41.00 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
30 Dror Vomberg 12:22.00 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
31 Anton Rostovikov 12:23.00 Russia MPEI Open 2010
32 Bence Barát 12:34.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
33 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 12:46.00 Japan US Nationals 2009
34 Daniel Beyer 13:00.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
35 Javier Vega Aramburu 13:05.00 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
36 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 13:08.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
37 Simon Westlund 13:30.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
38 Chris Krueger 13:31.00 United States Utah Open 2009
39 Sébastien Auroux 13:50.00 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
40 Gunnar Krig 14:19.00 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
41 Wicaksono Adi 14:52.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
42 Riadi Arsandi 15:28.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
43 Mats Luthman 16:32.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
44 Anthony Hsu 16:40.00 United States Harvard Fall 2010
45 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17:11.00 China Asian Championship 2010
46 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17:36.00 Malaysia Asian Championship 2010
47 Cristo Devinco 17:45.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
48 Arvid Skarrie 17:50.00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
49 Bernett Orlando 18:07.00 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
50 Clément Gallet 18:09.00 France Czech Open 2009
51 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 18:12.00 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
52 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 18:31.00 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
53 Tim Reynolds 18:36.00 United States Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
54 Jason Baum 18:40.00 United States Ohio Open 2009
55 Rifqi Aulia Zaki 18:45.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
56 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 18:49.00 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2010
57 Kåre Krig 19:02.00 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
58 Peter Battaglino 19:51.00 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
59 Jens Diewald 19:53.00 Germany Cologne Open 2010
60 Chilwin Theodoroes 21:20.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
61 Erik Akkersdijk 21:36.00 Netherlands Danish Open 2010
62 Shaden Smith 21:38.00 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
63 Cornelius Dieckmann 21:57.00 Germany East German Open 2010
64 Frank Severinsen 22:27.00 Denmark Oslo Open 2010
65 Felix Lee 22:38.00 United States US Nationals 2009
66 Eric Limeback 23:49.00 Canada Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
67 Tomasz Korzeniewski 24:03.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
68 Mimmi Leckius 24:19.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
69 István Márián 31:15.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
70 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 31:41.00 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
71 Sławomir Kapka 34:43.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
72 Jacco Krijnen 36:16.00 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
73 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 38:58.00 Japan Japan Open 2007
74 Reiko Teepere 46:12.00 Estonia Estonian Open 2010