Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:06.84 Stanley Chapel CubingUSA Nationals 2019

North America 1:06.84 Stanley Chapel CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Asia 1:23.60 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shandong Open 2019
Oceania 1:37.55 Tomoya Firman Melbourne Summer 2019
South America 1:48.16 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019
Europe 1:50.27 Roman Strakhov Semey Open 2018
Africa 3:41.53 Ehikhuemen Paul Nigeria Open 2019

United States 1:06.84 Stanley Chapel CubingUSA Nationals 2019
China 1:23.60 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shandong Open 2019
Australia 1:37.55 Tomoya Firman Melbourne Summer 2019
Argentina 1:48.16 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019
Russia 1:50.27 Roman Strakhov Semey Open 2018
New Zealand 1:55.14 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2018
Canada 1:55.27 Bill Wang Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
United Kingdom 2:02.75 Oliver Frost Irish Championship 2015
Poland 2:06.18 Adrian Dębski LLS VII Final 2018
France 2:14.72 William Phommaha WCA European Championship 2018
Hungary 2:17.69 Ádám Barta Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Denmark 2:19.14 Martin Vædele Egdal Jönköping Side Events 2019
India 2:24.33 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
Malaysia 2:24.41 Hill Pong Yong Feng Sabah Cube Open 2019
Germany 2:28.61 Oliver Fritz Slovakian Summer 2019
Philippines 2:36.72 Jaden Lim Philippine Championship 2019
Japan 2:37.44 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) Kansai Open 2019
Republic of Korea 2:38.82 Ha Min Oh (오해민) Korean Championship 2017
Italy 2:39.19 Sebastiano Tronto Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
Hong Kong 2:47.47 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
Peru 2:48.14 Gianfranco Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Brazil 2:57.76 Israel Fraga da Silva Porto Alegre Open 2017
Finland 3:03.53 Olli Vikstedt Pikkujoulut 2018
Taiwan 3:05.85 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2018
Singapore 3:10.46 Shantanu Modak Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Colombia 3:19.80 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez El Carmen De Viboral 2019
Spain 3:25.85 Antonio López WCA European Championship 2018
Indonesia 3:29.31 Ahsanul Insan Hamid Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019
Sweden 3:29.59 Daniel Wallin Norrkubing 2019
Nigeria 3:41.53 Ehikhuemen Paul Nigeria Open 2019
Mexico 4:08.43 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Switzerland 4:22.91 Tobias Peter German Nationals 2019
Ukraine 4:27.20 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Ukrainian Open 2018
Austria 4:50.03 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2012
Kazakhstan 5:20.23 Timur Kabizhanov (Тимур Кабижанов) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Netherlands 5:20.33 Olivier Vos Belgian Solstice 2019
Belgium 5:36.27 Manu Vereecken World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Norway 5:52.64 Kristian Holme Swedish Championship 2019
Guatemala 6:00.57 Sergio Bulux Villa Nueva Open 2017
Israel 8:18.50 Daniel Atlas Israel Summer Open 2019
Czech Republic 8:37.97 Luboš Bartík Slovakian Summer 2019
Tunisia 8:42.11 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
Belarus 8:44.41 Artem Savosik BSTU Open 2015
Slovakia 8:51.62 Jakub Drobný Hungarian Open 2019
Estonia 8:58.96 Andrei Solntsev Kaunas Open 2019
Slovenia 9:04.71 Marcel Ručigaj Osijek Open 2019
Romania 9:07.70 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș Cluj-Napoca Big Blind 2018
Uzbekistan 9:35.66 Igor Aipkin SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Uruguay 10:19.00 Bértil Estrugo Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
South Africa 10:45.00 Dylan Swarts Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Portugal 11:51.00 Didier Batista Ferreira Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Latvia 12:33.00 Mikus Lembergs Mentallinn 2019
Bolivia 13:19.00 Daniel Tarifa Univalle Spring 2017
Bulgaria 13:44.00 Anqi Yu British Summer Open 2019
Thailand 14:04.00 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Please Be Quiet Thailand 2019
Lithuania 15:07.00 Vilius Ribinskas Jönköping Side Events 2019
Ireland 16:07.00 Oliver Grace Irish Championship 2019
Armenia 16:14.00 Shant Tonoyan Muffin Winter 2017
El Salvador 19:45.00 Joel Hernández DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
Nepal 24:00.00 Bibhushan Saakha Nepali Nationals 2019
Greece 27:49.00 Antonie Paterakis Veenendaal Open 2018
Pakistan 28:28.00 Abdullah Gulab 8 Wing Limited 2019