Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
2 Ville Seppänen 6:05.21 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
3 Kai Jiptner 7:02.66 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
4 Rafał Guzewicz 7:54.35 Poland European Championship 2008
5 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
6 Mike Hughey 8:29.77 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
8 Timothy Sun 9:45.30 United States US Nationals 2009
9 Guillain Potron 9:48.50 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
10 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
11 Tim Habermaas 9:56.94 Germany Aachen Open 2009
12 Mats Bergsten 10:22.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
13 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 11:23.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
14 Shelley Chang 11:41.00 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
15 István Kocza 12:08.00 Hungary Fuglsangpark Open 2009
16 Dror Vomberg 12:22.00 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
17 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 12:46.00 Japan US Nationals 2009
18 Daniel Beyer 13:00.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
19 Marcell Endrey 13:11.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
20 Daniel Lundwall 13:12.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
21 Chris Krueger 13:31.00 United States Utah Open 2009
22 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15:19.00 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
23 Péter Trombitás 17:39.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
24 Arvid Skarrie 17:50.00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
25 Bernett Orlando 18:07.00 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
26 Clément Gallet 18:09.00 France Czech Open 2009
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 18:31.00 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
28 Tim Reynolds 18:36.00 United States Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
29 Jason Baum 18:40.00 United States Ohio Open 2009
30 Maarten Smit 20:15.00 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
31 Sébastien Auroux 22:11.00 Germany Benelux Open 2009
32 Felix Lee 22:38.00 United States US Nationals 2009
33 Mats Luthman 23:16.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
34 Eric Limeback 23:49.00 Canada Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
35 Anthony Hsu 27:49.00 United States Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
36 Jacco Krijnen 36:16.00 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
37 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 36:34.00 China Beijing Open 2007
38 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 38:58.00 Japan Japan Open 2007