Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:34.66 China China Championship 2017
2 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
3 Roman Strakhov 2:07.00 Russia PSU Open 2016
4 Neel Gore 2:07.61 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
5 Stanley Chapel 2:07.62 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
6 Bill Wang 2:09.94 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
7 Cale Schoon 2:22.61 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
8 Tom Nelson 2:22.67 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017
9 Grigorii Alekseev 2:25.33 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
10 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
11 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
12 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:34.13 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
13 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
14 Timothy Goh 2:39.10 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
15 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
16 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:41.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
17 William Phommaha 2:45.28 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
18 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
19 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
20 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
21 Mark Boyanowski 2:56.36 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
22 Graham Siggins 2:56.41 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
23 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:57.76 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2017
24 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:03.62 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
25 Ádám Barta 3:03.97 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
26 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:09.70 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
27 Shivam Bansal 3:12.30 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
28 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
29 Tomoya Firman 3:15.45 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
30 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
31 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
32 Artyom Martirosov 3:18.50 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
33 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
34 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:22.75 China Hefei Open 2017
35 Witali Bułatow 3:26.31 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
36 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3:26.39 China China Championship 2017
37 Arthur Garcin 3:27.28 France Fuenlabrada Open 2017
38 Kamil Przybylski 3:28.80 Poland Italian Championship 2017
39 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
40 Olli Vikstedt 3:31.75 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2017
41 Sebastiano Tronto 3:33.52 Italy Italian Championship 2017
42 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
43 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
44 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
45 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:38.49 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2017
46 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 3:39.01 China Hefei Open 2015
47 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
48 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:40.38 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
49 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:44.08 China Asian Championship 2016
50 Shantanu Modak 3:49.50 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
51 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:53.52 United Kingdom Dublin Open 2017
52 Matthew Sheerin 3:58.26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
53 Dmitry Karyakin 3:58.69 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
54 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3:59.18 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
55 Vladimir Okenchits 4:05.25 Russia MPEI Open 2016
56 Jun Xu (徐俊) 4:07.52 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
57 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 4:08.43 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
58 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:09.18 China Nanchang Open 2017
59 Josh Weimer 4:16.45 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
60 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:16.61 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
61 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:17.50 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
62 Jake Klassen 4:17.66 Canada Belgium Summer Open 2017
63 Zane Carney 4:24.58 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
64 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:24.93 China Nanchang Open 2017
65 Tommy Cherry 4:26.13 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
66 Jan Bentlage 4:26.27 Germany Munich Open 2016
67 Gregor Billing 4:28.78 Germany UK Championship 2017
68 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 4:29.77 Mexico NxN México 2017
69 Henri Gerber 4:34.58 Germany German Nationals 2017
70 Corey Sakowski 4:34.84 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
71 Daniel Chudecki 4:35.06 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
72 Berta García Parra 4:36.60 Spain Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
73 Evan Liu 4:37.30 United States Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
74 Tim Wong 4:41.73 United States US Nationals 2015
75 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
76 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4:43.00 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
77 Daniel Wallin 4:44.62 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
78 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
79 Mark Rivers 4:47.53 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
80 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4:48.12 Japan Japan Open 2017
81 Jakob Kogler 4:50.03 Austria Austrian Open 2012
82 Riley Woo 4:50.85 United States US Nationals 2014
83 Kevin Matthews 4:51.78 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2017
84 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4:52.02 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
85 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:53.97 Japan Asian Championship 2014
86 Liliya Kamaltdinova 4:54.93 Russia Ural Open 2015
87 Marco Edoardo Cittar 4:55.00 Italy Italian Championship 2017
88 Ragil Setyadi 4:57.78 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015
89 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 4:59.69 Peru Univalle Spring 2017
90 Jareth Soong 5:00.41 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
91 Ben Ridley 5:00.95 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017
92 Kai Jiptner 5:03.35 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
93 Andrey Ivanov 5:04.28 Russia MPEI Open 2017
94 Raymond Goslow 5:05.69 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
95 Julian David 5:05.95 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
96 Guido Dipietro 5:06.87 Argentina Masdos Returns 2017
97 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:08.28 China Beijing Winter 2012
98 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 5:11.84 Ukraine Zonhoven Open 2014
99 Angel Lim 5:14.97 United States US Nationals 2014
100 Matthew Hollinger 5:16.33 United States Last Minute Qualifier 2017