Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 1:21.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:06.841:19.231:37.29
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.07 China Hangzhou Open 2018 1:30.821:35.071:39.31
3 Cale Schoon 2:02.61 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:00.902:03.092:03.85
4 Roman Strakhov 2:08.06 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018 2:14.291:55.582:14.32
5 Adrian Dębski 2:17.75 Poland Project Radom 2018 2:28.022:09.652:15.58
6 Tom Nelson 2:33.36 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017 2:34.002:43.422:22.67
7 Oliver Frost 2:35.62 United Kingdom ABHC 2014 2:32.112:25.272:49.48
8 William Phommaha 2:40.20 France WCA European Championship 2018 2:38.962:14.723:06.91
9 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:48.42 Poland GLS Cup V 2018 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
10 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:58.20 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018 2:55.502:54.963:04.14
11 Mark Boyanowski 3:00.65 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2:56.363:07.502:58.08
12 Paul Taylor 3:08.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 3:26.713:12.812:45.49
13 Enoch Gray 3:12.37 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2019 2:38.023:26.803:32.29
14 Marcell Endrey 3:17.56 Hungary Czech Open 2012 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
15 Oleg Gritsenko 3:35.62 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014 3:27.663:55.483:23.72
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:41.56 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019 3:20.393:35.544:08.74
17 Max Siauw 3:51.27 United States WCA World Championship 2019 3:51.713:17.124:24.97
18 Hari Anirudh 3:58.76 India Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 3:39.453:36.404:40.43
19 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:59.29 India WCA World Championship 2019 3:41.834:25.103:50.95
20 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 4:01.67 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017 4:14.473:40.384:10.16
21 Witali Bułatow 4:11.86 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 4:13.013:46.864:35.71
22 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:16.88 Japan Japan Open 2016 4:53.403:16.824:40.42
23 Shivam Bansal 4:24.61 India National Cubing Region Open 2017 4:58.984:48.673:26.17
24 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:29.03 China Chester Open 2019 4:35.604:24.904:26.59
25 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:29.85 China Singapore Cube Championship 2018 4:19.094:49.684:20.78
26 Arthur Garcin 4:32.94 France Swisscubing Mental Breakdown 2018 5:41.774:05.093:51.97
27 Jack Cai 4:34.77 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2019 4:07.983:20.856:15.48
28 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:46.45 China China Championship 2019 4:35.175:52.673:51.52
29 Noah Arthurs 4:51.31 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 5:37.104:23.944:32.90
30 Jan Bentlage 4:59.71 Germany Munich Open 2016 5:11.724:26.275:21.15
31 Andreas Pohl 5:01.28 Germany German Open 2014 3:40.165:32.535:51.15
32 Mihály Horváth 5:09.91 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019 8:13.513:28.023:48.19
33 Liliya Kamaltdinova 5:10.14 Russia Ural Open 2015 5:09.845:25.654:54.93
34 Daniel Wallin 5:20.48 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 5:14.455:10.265:36.73
35 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:26.96 Italy Italian Championship 2017 5:09.114:55.006:16.77
36 Tobias Peter 5:30.20 Switzerland German Nationals 2019 4:22.916:04.466:03.22
37 Julian David 5:33.97 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:00.105:35.865:05.95
38 Kai Jiptner 5:39.73 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 6:14.195:03.355:41.64
39 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 5:41.26 China Hangzhou Open 2018 5:29.404:58.966:35.41
40 Raymond Goslow 5:46.52 United States Hendersonville Winter 2019 5:40.584:44.996:53.99
41 Jason White 5:48.57 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2018 5:40.375:13.116:32.23
42 Rodson Lingad 5:49.23 Philippines Valenzuela Cubing Summit 2015 6:14.335:33.345:40.02
43 Lee Zhi Xuan 5:54.16 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 7:19.895:25.574:57.02
44 Ragil Setyadi 5:55.23 Indonesia Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015 6:39.106:08.824:57.78
45 Mark Rivers 5:56.60 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017 6:46.405:32.725:30.67
46 István Kocza 6:01.41 Hungary Cube Factory League Luty 2018 5:15.926:05.816:42.49
47 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 6:05.34 Taiwan Please Be Quiet Toronto 2019 6:11.065:26.476:38.50
48 Harry Savage 6:07.35 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019 6:26.056:21.995:34.01
49 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 6:09.39 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010 5:54.566:33.446:00.16
50 Manuel Gutman 6:13.97 Argentina Casal Catalunya Baires Open 2019 4:45.926:44.477:11.52
51 Sukant Koul 6:17.33 India Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 4:59.019:09.334:43.66
52 Artyom Martirosov 6:22.17 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016 6:34.106:41.745:50.68
53 Kristian Holme 6:22.55 Norway Swedish Championship 2019 5:58.665:52.647:16.34
54 Marcin Zalewski 6:24.42 Poland Polish Open 2013 7:22.316:54.224:56.72
55 Mike Hughey 6:37.86 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:34.686:07.476:11.44
56 Corey Sakowski 6:38.57 United States US Nationals 2014 7:23.386:37.885:54.44
57 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:40.03 Malaysia Veenendaal Open 2018 6:00.656:52.297:07.15
58 Chester Lian 6:42.38 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013 7:58.945:54.136:14.07
59 Daniel Tidsey 6:42.69 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 7:47.696:22.135:58.25
60 Bence Barát 7:13.33 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 7:25.516:44.737:29.74
61 Manu Vereecken 7:15.14 Belgium CBNBC 2015 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
62 Mats Bergsten 7:17.03 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011 5:54.817:37.088:19.20
63 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7:17.96 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014 9:16.937:44.944:52.02
64 Kevin Matthews 7:21.42 Canada Please Be Solved Vancouver 2019 6:24.478:30.227:09.56
65 Walker Welch 7:21.53 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2018 7:41.569:06.575:16.47
66 Max Hilliard 7:23.57 United States Northwest Championships 2017 8:05.097:05.816:59.81
67 Ting He (禾廷) 7:34.63 China China Championship 2019 7:13.997:46.607:43.31
68 Evan Liu 7:37.80 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 8:51.116:55.767:06.52
69 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7:37.94 Singapore Warm Up Canberra 2019 7:22.836:04.559:26.44
70 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7:38.32 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 7:07.637:59.567:47.77
71 Joshua Feran 7:54.87 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 7:23.476:01.1510:20.00
72 Berta García Parra 7:58.80 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016 8:12.237:15.858:28.33
73 Chris Hardwick 8:01.45 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 7:36.388:56.437:31.54
74 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8:13.46 China Harbin Open 2018 9:16.957:38.677:44.76
75 Siah Yee Long 8:14.93 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 8:09.788:57.007:38.00
76 Sean Hartman 8:21.93 United States Lowcountry Cubing 2018 9:16.777:28.738:20.28
77 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8:31.57 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 9:17.378:29.417:47.93
78 Kit Clement 8:37.98 United States Missoula 2018 8:45.738:21.268:46.94
79 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:49.25 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 9:33.309:12.477:41.98
80 Sameer Aggarwal 8:58.25 United States SnoCo Fall 2018 10:35.008:43.917:35.84
81 Viktor Zenk 9:21.85 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019 8:33.687:55.8711:36.00
82 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9:37.22 China Michigan 2018 11:35.006:27.6610:49.00
83 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9:42.54 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015 9:31.3810:25.009:11.25
84 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 9:43.28 China Hefei Open 2013 10:30.008:52.229:47.63
85 Yang Li (李扬) 9:53.03 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 9:51.839:48.019:59.25
86 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9:54.33 Spain Quijote Open 2017 9:59.989:42.0010:01.00
87 Matthew Dickman 10:06.00 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2018 9:13.4610:49.0010:16.00
88 Marcel Peters 10:08.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017 9:52.149:16.6811:14.00
89 Peter Åberg 10:15.00 Sweden Don't Peek 2018 10:30.0011:06.009:09.87
90 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10:20.00 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 10:03.007:16.5113:40.00
91 Jesús Lindo García 10:23.00 Spain Bilbao Open 2018 11:40.008:15.3911:15.00
92 Patryk Milewczyk 10:37.00 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017 11:25.008:41.6611:44.00
93 Brandon Mikel 10:43.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016 11:39.0010:07.0010:22.00
94 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 10:47.00 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019 5:21.8212:26.0014:34.00
95 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 11:03.00 Mexico NxN Tlaxcala 2019 10:39.009:56.4912:33.00
96 Lennon Hughes 11:08.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018 11:38.0010:37.0011:10.00
97 Carson Claud 11:53.00 United States Please Be Quiet Utah 2019 11:54.0010:19.0013:25.00
98 Hanns Hub 12:24.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018 11:15.0010:18.0015:40.00
99 Callum Goodyear 12:48.00 United Kingdom Jönköping Side Events 2019 10:55.0013:17.0014:11.00
100 Zheng Shen (申正) 13:14.00 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 10:30.0015:13.0014:00.00