Rankings
Last updated:
Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. The Software Team is working to restore these filters - we are sorry for the inconvenience.
# | Name | Result | Representing | Competition | Solves | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanley Chapel | 1:08.76 | United States | MCC Epsilon 2019 | 1:02.51 | 1:14.05 | 1:09.72 | |||
2 | Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) | 1:20.08 | China | Guangdong Open 2021 | 1:19.22 | 1:19.07 | 1:21.94 | |||
3 | Manuel Gutman | 1:26.75 | Argentina | Nacionales Argentinas 2023 | 1:20.63 | 1:25.93 | 1:33.68 | |||
4 | Daniel Wallin | 1:30.79 | Sweden | Fyris Side 'n Blind 2022 | 1:23.27 | 1:25.83 | 1:43.26 | |||
5 | Hill Pong Yong Feng | 1:42.27 | Malaysia | Sunday Silence Singapore 2022 | 1:38.67 | 1:33.11 | 1:55.04 | |||
6 | Adrian Dębski | 1:46.85 | Poland | Bishop's Stortford Spring 2023 | 2:05.82 | 1:38.59 | 1:36.14 | |||
7 | Ryan Eckersley | 1:48.66 | United Kingdom | Rubik's UK Championship 2023 | 2:02.16 | 1:47.12 | 1:36.70 | |||
8 | Graham Siggins | 1:50.44 | United States | OSU Blind Weekend 2019 | 1:56.35 | 1:43.11 | 1:51.85 | |||
9 | Ezra Hirschi | 1:52.07 | Switzerland | Swiss Nationals 2022 | 2:01.87 | 1:43.92 | 1:50.42 | |||
10 | Michael Tripodi | 1:54.92 | Australia | Brilliant Ballarat 2023 | 1:51.48 | 1:57.27 | 1:56.01 | |||
11 | Tommy Cherry | 1:55.30 | United States | 3BLD on a Madison MoNona 2024 | 2:39.84 | 1:32.20 | 1:33.85 | |||
12 | Cale Schoon | 2:02.61 | United States | CubingUSA Nationals 2019 | 2:00.90 | 2:03.09 | 2:03.85 | |||
13 | Mikołaj Morawski | 2:03.16 | Poland | Big 'n Blind Szczecinek 2023 | 2:03.68 | 1:57.03 | 2:08.78 | |||
14 | Roman Strakhov | 2:08.06 | Russia | YJ Fest Belarus 2018 | 2:14.29 | 1:55.58 | 2:14.32 | |||
15 | Berta García Parra | 2:12.74 | Spain | Parla Open 2023 | 2:18.65 | 2:33.83 | 1:45.73 | |||
16 | Sora Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) | 2:16.78 | China | May MBLD Madness Singapore 2023 | 2:19.15 | 2:05.70 | 2:25.50 | |||
17 | Tom Nelson | 2:19.37 | New Zealand | NZ North Island Champs 2022 | 2:02.90 | 2:22.54 | 2:32.67 | |||
18 | Kamil Przybylski | 2:21.61 | Poland | Bishop's Stortford Spring 2023 | 2:45.73 | 2:22.53 | 1:56.56 | |||
19 | Israel Fraga da Silva | 2:25.35 | Brazil | Zoioff Campinas 2023 | 2:11.62 | 2:08.53 | 2:55.90 | |||
20 | Oliver Fritz | 2:27.70 | Germany | Spanish Championship 2023 | 2:13.44 | 2:08.29 | 3:01.38 | |||
21 | Daniel Anker Hermansen | 2:29.59 | Denmark | Østervang Open 2023 | 2:40.09 | 2:32.95 | 2:15.72 | |||
22 | Marcos Ferreira Semolini | 2:33.54 | Brazil | Zoioff Campinas 2023 | 2:11.03 | 2:48.32 | 2:41.27 | |||
23 | Oliver Frost | 2:35.62 | United Kingdom | ABHC 2014 | 2:32.11 | 2:25.27 | 2:49.48 | |||
24 | Jaye Sloan | 2:37.58 | United Kingdom | Harrow Autumn 2023 | 2:12.51 | 2:53.71 | 2:46.52 | |||
25 | William Phommaha | 2:40.20 | France | WCA Euro 2018 | 2:38.96 | 2:14.72 | 3:06.91 | |||
26 | Karol Piskorek | 2:43.69 | Poland | Try Not To DNF Rzeszów 2023 | 2:26.90 | 2:38.48 | 3:05.68 | |||
27 | Elliott Kobelansky | 2:44.88 | Canada | Gros Jouets à Montréal 2023 | 2:52.70 | 2:14.25 | 3:07.69 | |||
28 | Ahsanul Insan Hamid | 2:46.21 | Indonesia | Singapore Silent September 2023 | 2:49.46 | 2:38.80 | 2:50.36 | |||
29 | Grzegorz Jałocha | 2:48.42 | Poland | GLS Cup V 2018 | 3:13.68 | 2:17.20 | 2:54.38 | |||
30 | Bálint Csengő | 2:49.83 | Hungary | Szokolya Mental Breakdown 2023 | 2:34.57 | 2:50.31 | 3:04.62 | |||
31 | Martin Vædele Egdal | 2:52.17 | Denmark | Danish Championship 2020 | 2:21.14 | 2:09.18 | 4:06.20 | |||
32 | Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) | 2:53.08 | China | Manchester MBLD Day 2024 | 2:55.10 | 2:49.87 | 2:54.27 | |||
33 | Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) | 2:58.20 | Japan | WCA Asian Championship 2018 | 2:55.50 | 2:54.96 | 3:04.14 | |||
34 | Rowe Hessler | 3:00.11 | United States | Westchester Blind Leap 2024 | 2:48.00 | 2:54.16 | 3:18.16 | |||
35 | Mark Boyanowski | 3:00.65 | United States | Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 | 2:56.36 | 3:07.50 | 2:58.08 | |||
36 | Guido Dipietro | 3:02.05 | Argentina | Abierto de Pascuas 2023 | 3:14.56 | 2:51.42 | 3:00.16 | |||
37 | Carter Kucala | 3:06.82 | United States | Fitchburg FMC 2023 | 2:47.43 | 3:11.24 | 3:21.80 | |||
38 | Paul Taylor | 3:08.34 | United States | CubingUSA Nationals 2019 | 3:26.71 | 3:12.81 | 2:45.49 | |||
39 | Enoch Gray | 3:12.37 | United States | Keep Portland Quiet 2019 | 2:38.02 | 3:26.80 | 3:32.29 | |||
40 | Mohammed Aiman Koli | 3:14.30 | India | Oculus Cube Open 2023 | 2:57.28 | 3:00.25 | 3:45.37 | |||
41 | Christopher Sun | 3:14.57 | United States | Mid-Atlantic Championship 2023 | 2:49.27 | 3:13.90 | 3:40.53 | |||
42 | Marcell Endrey | 3:17.56 | Hungary | Czech Open 2012 | 3:50.86 | 3:12.93 | 2:48.88 | |||
43 | William Wright | 3:19.04 | United Kingdom | Bishop's Stortford - BBO 2022 | 3:47.23 | 3:10.99 | 2:58.89 | |||
44 | Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar | 3:22.44 | India | Please Be Quiet DST 2023 | 3:21.39 | 3:21.81 | 3:24.13 | |||
45 | Josh Weimer | 3:24.66 | United States | Slow N Steady Spring 2023 | 3:37.74 | 2:40.03 | 3:56.21 | |||
46 | Noah Kraft | 3:24.96 | Germany | RNMB 2023 | 3:17.61 | 3:34.10 | 3:23.17 | |||
47 | Riccardo Ripoldi | 3:26.30 | Italy | Italian Championship 2023 | 3:36.89 | 3:22.47 | 3:19.53 | |||
48 | Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) | 3:27.77 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2019 | 3:22.81 | 3:47.39 | 3:13.10 | |||
49 | Julian Alejandro Forero Gonzalez | 3:30.93 | Colombia | Pocos Cupos Bogotá 2023 | 3:37.42 | 3:24.40 | 3:30.98 | |||
50 | Oleg Gritsenko | 3:35.62 | Russia | Kharkiv Open 2014 | 3:27.66 | 3:55.48 | 3:23.72 | |||
51 | Hari Anirudh | 3:36.42 | India | Mémorial François Courtès 2020 | 3:19.30 | 4:28.62 | 3:01.35 | |||
52 | Thiago Han | 3:37.54 | Brazil | Slow N Steady Spring 2023 | 3:21.50 | 4:05.04 | 3:26.07 | |||
53 | Callum Hales-Jepp | 3:41.56 | United Kingdom | High Wycombe Open 2019 | 3:20.39 | 3:35.54 | 4:08.74 | |||
54 | Simon Praschl | 3:49.74 | Austria | Ljubljana Blind Open 2024 | 3:06.19 | 5:24.77 | 2:58.26 | |||
55 | Max Siauw | 3:51.27 | United States | WCA World Championship 2019 | 3:51.71 | 3:17.12 | 4:24.97 | |||
56 | Luca Chiandotto | 3:53.36 | Italy | Lejre Side Events 2024 | 4:04.79 | 3:36.38 | 3:58.90 | |||
57 | Shivam Bansal | 3:53.78 | India | Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2019 | 3:30.51 | 4:47.92 | 3:22.90 | |||
58 | Jonathan Blöcher | 3:56.34 | Germany | German Nationals 2022 | 3:41.16 | 3:53.24 | 4:14.62 | |||
59 | Lennon Hughes | 3:58.82 | Australia | Melbourne Summer 2020 | 3:51.36 | 4:09.48 | 3:55.63 | |||
60 | Chenhao Sun (孙晨皓) | 4:00.45 | China | Big N Blind Berwick 2023 | 3:33.03 | 3:39.15 | 4:49.18 | |||
61 | Thomas Patterson | 4:02.76 | United Kingdom | Stevenage January 2024 | 3:59.68 | 3:35.15 | 4:33.46 | |||
62 | Zhe Wang (王哲) | 4:07.25 | China | Guangdong Open 2021 | 4:33.56 | 3:45.59 | 4:02.59 | |||
63 | Jason White | 4:07.76 | United States | Oregon State Leap Day 2020 | 4:19.69 | 3:57.20 | 4:06.40 | |||
64 | Lim Hung (林弘) | 4:09.83 | Malaysia | Singapore Championship 2023 | 3:28.02 | 5:00.57 | 4:00.90 | |||
65 | Brandon Lin (林博浩) | 4:10.72 | United States | Westchester Blind Leap 2024 | 4:06.77 | 3:40.84 | 4:44.54 | |||
66 | Witali Bułatow | 4:11.86 | Poland | PST Nowa Słupia 2019 | 4:13.01 | 3:46.86 | 4:35.71 | |||
67 | Mihály Horváth | 4:12.58 | Hungary | Budapest Summer 2023 | 3:39.53 | 4:48.00 | 4:10.20 | |||
68 | DongJae Lee | 4:15.42 | Republic of Korea | Please Be Quiet Korea 2022 | 5:11.89 | 3:44.32 | 3:50.06 | |||
69 | Timo Norrkniivilä | 4:15.67 | Finland | Tietomaa Open 2022 | 4:18.81 | 3:50.46 | 4:37.75 | |||
70 | Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) | 4:16.88 | Japan | Japan Open 2016 | 4:53.40 | 3:16.82 | 4:40.42 | |||
71 | Greehith Annabathina | 4:19.85 | India | Hyderabad Cube Open 2023 | 4:55.96 | 3:52.43 | 4:11.16 | |||
72 | Haijun Tan (谭海俊) | 4:24.93 | China | Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 | 3:49.97 | 3:09.41 | 6:15.42 | |||
73 | Oliver Wheat | 4:27.67 | United Kingdom | Clact-On Socks Off 2019 | 4:14.83 | 3:52.20 | 5:15.99 | |||
74 | Harry Savage | 4:28.80 | United Kingdom | Isle of Wight Summer 2023 | 4:25.60 | 3:18.15 | 5:42.66 | |||
75 | Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) | 4:29.85 | China | Singapore Championship 2018 | 4:19.09 | 4:49.68 | 4:20.78 | |||
76 | Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) | 4:29.87 | Malaysia | Manchester Summer BBO 2022 | 4:56.45 | 4:05.20 | 4:27.97 | |||
77 | Arthur Garcin | 4:32.94 | France | Swisscubing Mental 2018 | 5:41.77 | 4:05.09 | 3:51.97 | |||
78 | Jack Cai | 4:34.77 | Australia | Brilliant Ballarat 2019 | 4:07.98 | 3:20.85 | 6:15.48 | |||
79 | Evan Liu | 4:35.91 | United States | Westchester Blind Leap 2024 | 4:37.71 | 4:03.18 | 5:06.84 | |||
80 | Thomas Strasser | 4:36.80 | Austria | BF Vienna Day 2023 | 4:25.02 | 4:54.60 | 4:30.79 | |||
81 | Jareth Soong Ying Rui (宋颖锐) | 4:40.25 | Singapore | No Noise November Singapore 2023 | 4:34.88 | 4:30.78 | 4:55.10 | |||
82 | Kevin Liu | 4:44.91 | United States | Empire State Fall Focus 2023 | 4:34.87 | 4:02.88 | 5:36.97 | |||
83 | Jan Bentlage | 4:44.94 | Germany | RNMB 2023 | 4:44.22 | 5:05.24 | 4:25.36 | |||
84 | Zeke Mackay | 4:48.29 | United States | Square-1 Madison Square 2023 | 4:52.89 | 4:38.17 | 4:53.81 | |||
85 | Noah Arthurs | 4:51.31 | United States | World Championship 2015 | 5:37.10 | 4:23.94 | 4:32.90 | |||
86 | Swami Srinivasan | 4:52.86 | Australia | Australian Nationals 2023 | 5:29.93 | 4:19.75 | 4:48.90 | |||
87 | Shawn Lee Zhi Xuan (李致轩) | 4:53.58 | Malaysia | Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 | 4:59.84 | 5:01.53 | 4:39.38 | |||
88 | Rodolphe Rouyrre | 4:59.11 | France | Pour Gesté J'ai Gâteau 2024 | 5:25.51 | 4:44.52 | 4:47.30 | |||
89 | Andreas Pohl | 5:01.28 | Germany | German Open 2014 | 3:40.16 | 5:32.53 | 5:51.15 | |||
90 | Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) | 5:02.42 | Malaysia | WCA World Championship 2023 | 4:34.20 | 4:11.05 | 6:22.00 | |||
91 | Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) | 5:06.92 | Japan | Japan Championship 2019 | 4:57.36 | 5:00.51 | 5:22.88 | |||
92 | Minhyun Kim (김민현) | 5:10.12 | Republic of Korea | Poznań Mental Breakdown 2022 | 4:26.35 | 5:15.46 | 5:48.56 | |||
93 | Liliya Kamaltdinova | 5:10.14 | Russia | Ural Open 2015 | 5:09.84 | 5:25.65 | 4:54.93 | |||
94 | Jacob Chambers | 5:17.75 | United Kingdom | Kanonkuben 2024 | 4:25.41 | 5:06.91 | 6:20.92 | |||
95 | Michael Ngan (顏律言) | 5:17.78 | Hong Kong, China | WCA World Championship 2023 | 5:46.65 | 4:48.65 | 5:18.03 | |||
96 | Abner Brijesh | 5:18.41 | United States | NaticubeBLD 2023 | 5:54.63 | 5:41.19 | 4:19.41 | |||
97 | Samuel Moliver | 5:20.38 | Australia | Cubing at The Cube 2024 | 4:25.28 | 6:34.56 | 5:01.30 | |||
98 | Antonio Kam (甘浩東) | 5:21.06 | Hong Kong, China | WCA World Championship 2023 | 4:32.06 | 5:06.56 | 6:24.56 | |||
99 | Marco Edoardo Cittar | 5:26.96 | Italy | Italian Championship 2017 | 5:09.11 | 4:55.00 | 6:16.77 | |||
100 | Eddy Deturche | 5:27.10 | France | Spanish Championship 2022 | 5:30.12 | 5:49.14 | 5:02.03 |