Rankings
Last updated:
Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. The Software Team is working to restore these filters - we are sorry for the inconvenience.
# | Name | Result | Representing | Competition | Solves | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) | 1:06.46 | Republic of Korea | Daegu Cold Winter 2024 | 1:08.52 | 1:02.67 | 1:08.18 | |||
2 | Max Park | 1:07.11 | United States | WCA World Championship 2023 | 1:13.88 | 1:07.13 | 1:00.33 | |||
3 | Tymon Kolasiński | 1:10.76 | Poland | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 1:02.87 | 1:12.18 | 1:17.22 | |||
4 | Đỗ Quang Hưng | 1:15.05 | Vietnam | MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 | 1:12.09 | 1:14.84 | 1:18.21 | |||
5 | János Bereczki | 1:15.83 | Romania | Romanian Championship 2023 | 1:15.22 | 1:13.55 | 1:18.72 | |||
6 | Ciarán Beahan | 1:16.37 | Ireland | Solving by the Shannon 2023 | 1:19.78 | 1:16.05 | 1:13.27 | |||
7 | Omar Ellabban | 1:17.20 | Canada | Gros Jouets à Montréal 2024 | 1:17.63 | 1:17.14 | 1:16.83 | |||
8 | DongSoo Park (박동수) | 1:18.71 | Republic of Korea | NTU Big Cube Open 2022 | 1:20.64 | 1:19.08 | 1:16.42 | |||
9 | Lim Hung (林弘) | 1:19.73 | Malaysia | Singapore Masters 2023 | 1:20.11 | 1:18.32 | 1:20.77 | |||
10 | Emmanuel Kao | 1:19.87 | Singapore | MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 | 1:23.14 | 1:18.32 | 1:18.16 | |||
11 | Kevin Hays | 1:21.24 | United States | New England Championship 2023 | 1:24.01 | 1:17.47 | 1:22.24 | |||
12 | Feliks Zemdegs | 1:21.90 | Australia | Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 | 1:22.21 | 1:18.78 | 1:24.70 | |||
13 | Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) | 1:21.97 | Hong Kong, China | MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 | 1:23.46 | 1:27.98 | 1:14.46 | |||
14 | Patrick Ponce | 1:22.36 | United States | CubingUSA Nationals 2023 | 1:23.98 | 1:22.70 | 1:20.39 | |||
15 | Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) | 1:22.41 | Chinese Taipei | Kaohsiung Winter Open 2024 | 1:21.74 | 1:25.89 | 1:19.60 | |||
16 | Benjamin Wei | 1:22.66 | United States | Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | 1:26.84 | 1:24.75 | 1:16.38 | |||
17 | Firstian Fushada (符逢城) | 1:22.99 | Indonesia | Paradise Park NxNxN 2024 | 1:20.60 | 1:21.32 | 1:27.06 | |||
18 | Anyu Zhang (张安宇) | 1:23.24 | China | Australian Nationals 2022 | 1:25.30 | 1:24.12 | 1:20.31 | |||
19 | Richard Delacoste | 1:23.71 | Switzerland | Chääswürfel 2023 | 1:22.07 | 1:23.69 | 1:25.37 | |||
20 | Mark Zimmermann | 1:24.18 | Germany | RNSE 2023 | 1:23.21 | 1:28.60 | 1:20.73 | |||
21 | Kevin Gerhardt | 1:24.42 | Germany | German Nationals 2023 | 1:12.93 | 1:29.15 | 1:31.18 | |||
22 | Roxy Behrle | 1:24.70 | United States | ALL1- Pittsburgh 2023 | 1:28.64 | 1:15.48 | 1:29.99 | |||
23 | Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) | 1:24.80 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2022 | 1:27.19 | 1:25.18 | 1:22.04 | |||
23 | Yu Feng (冯煜) | 1:24.80 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 1:30.40 | 1:23.60 | 1:20.41 | |||
25 | Brandon Nunez | 1:25.13 | United States | New York New Year 2023 | 1:34.36 | 1:20.72 | 1:20.32 | |||
26 | Max Siauw | 1:25.30 | United States | Canada's Best in the West 2024 | 1:30.13 | 1:29.52 | 1:16.26 | |||
27 | Matty Hiroto Inaba | 1:25.80 | United States | WCA World Championship 2023 | 1:31.53 | 1:24.63 | 1:21.23 | |||
28 | Jacob Nokes | 1:26.00 | United States | Don't Fall Off Pikes Peak 2023 | 1:28.73 | 1:23.49 | 1:25.79 | |||
29 | Brendyn Dunagan | 1:26.27 | United States | Agoura Cubing Again 2023 | 1:28.25 | 1:32.01 | 1:18.56 | |||
30 | Kate Grahame | 1:26.43 | United States | Nub Open Mission Viejo 2023 | 1:18.73 | 1:35.55 | 1:25.02 | |||
31 | Henry Lichner | 1:26.50 | United States | Indiana Finally Returns 2023 | 1:31.51 | 1:23.13 | 1:24.85 | |||
32 | Vishwa Sankar | 1:26.78 | United States | Vanderbilt Spring 2024 | 1:23.05 | 1:30.99 | 1:26.31 | |||
33 | Sebastian Weyer | 1:27.19 | Germany | German Nationals 2019 | 1:30.90 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.68 | |||
34 | Burno Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) | 1:27.23 | Hong Kong, China | Gros Jouets à Montréal 2024 | 1:33.93 | 1:26.83 | 1:20.92 | |||
35 | Twan Dullemond | 1:27.27 | Netherlands | Leersum Algs 2024 | 1:29.30 | 1:23.97 | 1:28.53 | |||
36 | Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez | 1:27.41 | Canada | NAC 2022 | 1:28.79 | 1:27.30 | 1:26.14 | |||
37 | Marek Majerik | 1:27.45 | Slovakia | Silesian Cubing Pawłowice 2023 | 1:25.93 | 1:27.81 | 1:28.62 | |||
38 | Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) | 1:27.52 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 1:24.13 | 1:22.85 | 1:35.57 | |||
39 | Pahul Singh | 1:27.74 | Canada | Canadian Championship 2023 | 1:32.36 | 1:26.59 | 1:24.28 | |||
40 | Alwin Rölz | 1:27.91 | Switzerland | Kuutionvääntelyt 2024 | 1:29.55 | 1:30.19 | 1:24.00 | |||
41 | Lauri Korhonen | 1:28.02 | Finland | Kuopion Kuutiokemut 2024 | 1:21.18 | 1:24.42 | 1:38.46 | |||
42 | Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez | 1:28.40 | Peru | Chosica's Big Show 2024 | 1:34.46 | 1:29.15 | 1:21.59 | |||
43 | Abdelhak Kaddour | 1:28.46 | France | Rhein-Neckar Autumn 2023 | 1:35.22 | 1:23.53 | 1:26.63 | |||
44 | Timofei Tarasenko | 1:28.53 | Russia | Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2023 | 1:29.24 | 1:26.61 | 1:29.73 | |||
45 | Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) | 1:28.56 | Chinese Taipei | NDHU Big Cube Day 2023 | 1:27.58 | 1:25.96 | 1:32.15 | |||
46 | Daryl Tan Hong An | 1:28.62 | Singapore | MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 | 1:25.30 | 1:28.21 | 1:32.35 | |||
46 | Luke Tycksen | 1:28.62 | United States | Spokane Winter Big Cubes 2024 | 1:28.47 | 1:21.02 | 1:36.36 | |||
48 | Leon Marcell Alamanda | 1:28.73 | Indonesia | Jakarta Masters 2023 | 1:21.79 | 1:31.80 | 1:32.59 | |||
49 | Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) | 1:28.76 | Malaysia | MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 | 1:30.99 | 1:28.02 | 1:27.26 | |||
50 | Celine Tran | 1:28.89 | Norway | Flatåsen Open 2024 | 1:35.58 | 1:21.36 | 1:29.73 | |||
51 | Eli Jay | 1:29.22 | United Kingdom | ABHM 2023 | 1:30.50 | 1:29.88 | 1:27.27 | |||
52 | Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez | 1:29.27 | Colombia | Velitas Bogotá 2023 | 1:29.83 | 1:33.69 | 1:24.28 | |||
53 | Tristan Chua Yong | 1:29.32 | Singapore | Thailand Championship 2023 | 1:34.63 | 1:21.05 | 1:32.28 | |||
54 | Hayden Ng (吳宇晞) | 1:29.53 | Australia | Australian Nationals 2023 | 1:31.34 | 1:28.20 | 1:29.04 | |||
55 | Mateusz Szulik | 1:29.59 | Poland | Żory Open 2024 | 1:26.02 | 1:36.10 | 1:26.64 | |||
56 | Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) | 1:29.67 | Thailand | Krungthep Farewell 2022 | 1:28.20 | 1:35.78 | 1:25.04 | |||
57 | Wei-Ming Zeng (曾唯銘) | 1:29.83 | Chinese Taipei | Kaohsiung Winter Open 2024 | 1:28.69 | 1:26.12 | 1:34.69 | |||
58 | Max Xiong (熊锐明) | 1:29.91 | China | Pickering A 2023 | 1:22.05 | 1:35.82 | 1:31.86 | |||
59 | Silas Breault | 1:30.06 | United States | Milwaukee Cubing Mania 2024 | 1:34.44 | 1:26.36 | 1:29.39 | |||
60 | Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) | 1:30.17 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2023 | 1:44.19 | 1:23.04 | 1:23.28 | |||
61 | Tianzuo Du (杜天佐) | 1:30.19 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 1:26.84 | 1:35.78 | 1:27.96 | |||
62 | Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc | 1:30.26 | Philippines | Imus Speedcubing Open 2024 | 1:30.13 | 1:36.85 | 1:23.79 | |||
63 | Jack Pfeifer | 1:30.68 | United States | Washtenaw Slow Summer 2023 | 1:34.61 | 1:34.46 | 1:22.98 | |||
64 | Aryan Kejriwal | 1:30.69 | United States | Everything in Evanston B 2023 | 1:32.54 | 1:27.68 | 1:31.86 | |||
65 | Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) | 1:30.73 | Chinese Taipei | NDHU Big Cube Day 2023 | 1:32.21 | 1:35.34 | 1:24.63 | |||
66 | Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza | 1:30.87 | Mexico | Rubí Guanajuato 2024 | 1:30.07 | 1:33.10 | 1:29.45 | |||
67 | Sean Hartman | 1:30.92 | United States | Let's Even the Odds Alabama 2022 | 1:35.94 | 1:30.78 | 1:26.05 | |||
68 | Michał Halczuk | 1:31.11 | Poland | Elektryk Cube Race 2022 | 1:28.26 | 1:28.71 | 1:36.35 | |||
69 | Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez | 1:31.53 | Mexico | Mexican Championship 2023 | 1:26.22 | 1:40.48 | 1:27.90 | |||
70 | Minkyu Shin (신민규) | 1:31.64 | Republic of Korea | WCA World Championship 2023 | 1:25.99 | 1:35.20 | 1:33.73 | |||
71 | Christopher Sun | 1:31.83 | United States | Mid-Atlantic Championship 2023 | 1:32.80 | 1:34.54 | 1:28.15 | |||
72 | Varun Mohanraj | 1:32.04 | United States | BASC 57 - Big and Blind 2024 | 1:30.99 | 1:35.14 | 1:29.99 | |||
73 | Paul Mahvi | 1:32.07 | United States | Honolulu Nui a Makapo 2024 | 1:32.62 | 1:34.32 | 1:29.26 | |||
74 | Carter Bitz | 1:32.30 | United States | Big & Blind Blast Orlando 2023 | 1:32.76 | 1:33.19 | 1:30.94 | |||
75 | Jeffrey Li | 1:32.33 | United States | New England Championship 2023 | 1:34.43 | 1:37.98 | 1:24.59 | |||
76 | Lee Hoween | 1:32.35 | Malaysia | YJ KL 2023 | 1:33.48 | 1:35.74 | 1:27.82 | |||
77 | Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) | 1:32.49 | Thailand | Paradise Park NxNxN 2024 | 1:29.76 | 1:41.78 | 1:25.92 | |||
78 | Theo Goluboff | 1:32.55 | Argentina | Litoral Cubea 2023 | 1:28.41 | 1:33.36 | 1:35.89 | |||
79 | Ruei-Jyun Chang (張睿鈞) | 1:32.59 | Chinese Taipei | WCA World Championship 2023 | 1:33.52 | 1:26.28 | 1:37.97 | |||
80 | Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo | 1:32.82 | Brazil | Floripa ao Cubo 2022 | 1:39.44 | 1:26.71 | 1:32.31 | |||
81 | Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) | 1:32.85 | China | Hong Kong Big Cube Day 2023 | 1:34.33 | 1:34.57 | 1:29.65 | |||
82 | Martin Vædele Egdal | 1:32.91 | Denmark | Sønderjysk Sommercubing 2022 | 1:39.18 | 1:32.86 | 1:26.68 | |||
83 | Dan Tran | 1:32.98 | United States | Beckman Gets Big 2023 | 1:39.99 | 1:24.33 | 1:34.63 | |||
84 | Luke Garrett | 1:33.27 | United States | Washtenaw Autumn 2023 | 1:33.90 | 1:33.92 | 1:32.00 | |||
85 | Bill Wang | 1:33.45 | Canada | Pickering A 2023 | 1:42.69 | 1:31.84 | 1:25.82 | |||
86 | Antonio López | 1:33.50 | Spain | ZGZ Open 2023 | 1:35.34 | 1:25.51 | 1:39.66 | |||
87 | Chongkui Chen (陈崇魁) | 1:33.55 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 1:32.43 | 1:35.36 | 1:32.85 | |||
88 | Bautista Bonazzola | 1:33.57 | Argentina | Campeonato Brasileiro 2023 | 1:36.82 | 1:28.43 | 1:35.46 | |||
89 | Maciej Skowroński | 1:33.64 | Poland | All Rounders in Stobierna 2023 | 1:30.99 | 1:32.10 | 1:37.82 | |||
90 | Kunal Oak | 1:33.66 | India | Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2023 | 1:32.60 | 1:34.39 | 1:33.98 | |||
91 | Tomasz Pietruszka | 1:33.78 | Poland | Żory Open 2024 | 1:34.73 | 1:30.05 | 1:36.57 | |||
92 | Sameer Aggarwal | 1:34.10 | United States | SnoCo Veterans Day Weekend 2023 | 1:34.28 | 1:31.90 | 1:36.11 | |||
93 | Jerry Yao | 1:34.14 | United States | New England Championship 2023 | 1:35.15 | 1:32.94 | 1:34.34 | |||
94 | Jaemin Chang (장재민) | 1:34.17 | Republic of Korea | Hamchang Open 2023 | 1:37.04 | 1:33.17 | 1:32.29 | |||
95 | Ang Chin Xiang | 1:34.27 | Malaysia | Malaysia Cube Championship 2023 | 1:32.40 | 1:35.54 | 1:34.88 | |||
95 | Mattia Furlan | 1:34.27 | Italy | Italian Championship 2019 | 1:35.47 | 1:26.66 | 1:40.69 | |||
97 | Xuming Wang (王旭明) | 1:34.66 | China | Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021 | 1:29.44 | 1:37.53 | 1:37.01 | |||
98 | Kim Roger Haraldsen | 1:34.86 | Norway | Sandnes Winter 2024 | 1:32.22 | 1:39.50 | 1:32.87 | |||
99 | Alexey Zharikov | 1:34.91 | Russia | MPEI Open 2018 | 1:36.66 | 1:29.00 | 1:39.06 | |||
100 | Livia Kleiner | 1:34.95 | United States | USAFA Flyby Cubing 2023 | 1:34.32 | 1:34.31 | 1:36.23 |