Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:17.10 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:15.941:13.821:21.54
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:21.90 Australia Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:22.211:18.781:24.70
3 Kevin Hays 1:23.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:29.761:19.991:21.91
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:26.96 Republic of Korea China Championship 2018 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
5 Sebastian Weyer 1:27.19 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:30.901:29.001:21.68
6 Ciarán Beahan 1:27.23 Ireland WCA World Championship 2019 1:28.511:27.641:25.54
7 Aryan Kejriwal 1:34.00 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2019 1:26.281:41.621:34.10
8 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:34.25 China CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:32.261:42.781:27.71
9 Mattia Furlan 1:34.64 Italy Slovenian Nationals 2019 1:32.941:34.471:36.52
10 Alexey Zharikov 1:34.91 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:36.661:29.001:39.06
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.00 China Wuxi Open 2019 1:38.621:34.721:31.67
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:36.30 Hong Kong China Championship 2018 1:33.441:29.891:45.58
13 Mats Valk 1:36.53 Netherlands Elsass Open 2019 1:42.381:30.701:36.52
14 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:36.89 France French Championship 2019 1:34.371:47.361:28.95
15 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:37.79 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019 1:36.961:46.811:29.59
16 Michał Halczuk 1:37.93 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019 1:46.631:37.771:29.38
17 Brandon Nunez 1:38.12 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019 1:32.221:50.701:31.45
18 Patrick Ponce 1:38.55 United States National Capital Region 2019 1:38.091:40.081:37.48
19 Lucas Wesche 1:38.91 Germany Hessen Open 2018 1:33.211:41.931:41.60
20 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:39.67 China Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 1:46.731:40.091:32.18
21 Bill Wang 1:39.94 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019 1:32.641:40.731:46.46
22 Benjamin Wei 1:40.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:38.421:34.371:48.05
23 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:40.39 Peru Iquitos Cubing 2018 1:42.671:42.431:36.06
24 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:40.86 Taiwan WCA World Championship 2019 1:48.871:34.221:39.50
25 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:41.05 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019 1:33.691:44.071:45.39
26 Ryan Driscoll 1:41.46 Australia Australian Nationals 2018 1:42.641:36.401:45.33
27 Luke Tycksen 1:41.58 United States SnoCo Summer 2018 1:41.391:40.101:43.26
28 János Bereczki 1:41.77 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019 1:40.731:46.641:37.94
29 Janelle Loh 1:41.84 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 1:49.051:44.081:32.40
30 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:41.95 Hong Kong China Championship 2019 1:36.891:47.171:41.78
31 Mahith Bandi 1:41.97 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019 1:44.731:30.101:51.08
32 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:42.16 China China Championship 2018 1:40.531:42.001:43.94
33 Kevin Gerhardt 1:42.86 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:43.551:45.221:39.80
34 Paul Mahvi 1:42.97 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:37.431:45.271:46.20
35 Przemysław Kaleta 1:43.05 Poland Polish Championship 2018 1:41.471:32.801:54.88
36 Simon Stannek 1:43.13 Germany German Nationals 2018 1:48.311:39.381:41.71
37 Nicolas Naing 1:43.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:43.901:38.621:47.16
38 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:43.28 China Wuxi Open 2019 1:47.181:41.911:40.74
39 Livia Kleiner 1:43.51 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019 1:42.591:45.011:42.94
40 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:43.66 Malaysia Singapore Cube Championship 2019 1:44.401:37.251:49.34
41 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:43.72 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019 1:49.591:37.591:43.99
42 Sean Hartman 1:43.94 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:39.411:49.951:42.46
43 Celine Tran 1:44.11 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
44 Pahul Singh 1:44.15 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 1:48.051:32.331:52.08
45 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:44.17 Malaysia Hamburg International 2019 1:40.541:45.381:46.60
46 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:44.36 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018 1:38.111:50.951:44.02
47 Henri Gerber 1:45.11 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:40.631:45.441:49.25
48 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:45.20 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019 1:36.831:43.161:55.61
49 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:45.44 China Huzhou Open 2019 1:43.951:42.481:49.90
50 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.13 China China Championship 2019 1:38.281:46.751:53.36
51 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:46.31 Colombia Prenacionales 2019 1:48.201:43.641:47.08
52 Evan Liu 1:46.65 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:49.121:40.221:50.62
53 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:47.26 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2019 1:47.361:48.961:45.47
54 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:47.33 Japan Warm Up Sydney 2019 1:38.981:48.271:54.75
55 Eli Jay 1:47.56 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019 1:40.771:53.361:48.55
56 Antonie Paterakis 1:47.59 Greece Annuntia Open 2019 1:56.771:45.721:40.27
57 Max Siauw 1:47.64 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2019 1:46.931:41.521:54.46
57 Szymon Malinowski 1:47.64 Poland Pszczyna Open 2018 1:41.811:51.571:49.54
59 Zachary White 1:47.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:50.141:45.231:48.48
60 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:48.00 Japan Japan Championship 2018 1:53.881:43.141:46.98
61 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:48.14 China China Championship 2019 1:54.071:43.821:46.53
62 John Brechon 1:48.30 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 1:46.151:44.131:54.62
63 Lee Hoween 1:48.34 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 1:52.981:54.561:37.47
64 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.51 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019 1:49.171:53.401:42.96
65 Robert Yau 1:48.60 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018 1:53.361:45.451:46.99
66 Marek Majerik 1:48.63 Slovakia Kostelec Summer 2019 1:53.681:55.851:36.37
67 Jaden Lim 1:48.65 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 1:49.621:44.721:51.62
67 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:48.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
69 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:48.71 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2019 1:43.381:51.451:51.29
70 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:48.86 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019 1:49.721:44.011:52.85
71 Marco Vorländer 1:49.21 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018 1:46.941:46.031:54.66
72 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:49.35 Mexico La Silla 2019 1:48.841:45.911:53.31
73 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.43 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
74 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:49.48 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019 1:50.721:51.721:46.00
75 Dana Yi 1:49.76 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 1:32.812:08.441:48.03
76 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:49.85 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2018 1:57.191:52.831:39.52
77 Bence Barát 1:49.89 Hungary German Nationals 2019 1:48.911:51.431:49.33
78 Simon Westlund 1:49.94 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 1:57.131:47.431:45.27
79 Carlos Tapp 1:49.99 Spain Spanish Championship 2018 1:55.581:56.251:38.14
80 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:50.01 Philippines Luzon Championship 2019 1:45.751:51.111:53.16
81 Alvin Yang 1:50.05 China Hefei Summer 2019 1:56.231:49.161:44.76
82 Antonio López 1:50.13 Spain WCA European Championship 2018 1:47.912:03.421:39.06
83 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:50.37 China China Championship 2019 1:56.521:50.611:43.98
84 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:50.38 China Shenzhen Open 2018 1:56.061:45.831:49.24
85 Jayden McNeill 1:50.40 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018 1:50.531:50.621:50.05
86 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:50.68 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018 1:46.711:51.921:53.42
87 Paris Dorn 1:50.69 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:53.881:42.391:55.79
88 Stanley Chapel 1:50.88 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019 1:44.581:56.141:51.93
89 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:51.05 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 1:49.911:52.141:51.11
90 Alexander Botz 1:51.26 Germany Elsass Open 2019 1:51.671:54.791:47.32
91 Mitchell Lane 1:51.48 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018 1:55.651:52.711:46.08
92 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:51.64 China HUST Open 2018 1:54.781:46.791:53.36
93 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:51.65 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019 1:51.751:52.341:50.86
94 Keaton Ellis 1:51.73 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:54.751:49.881:50.56
95 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 1:51.74 China China Championship 2019 1:51.851:51.961:51.42
96 Jonathan Chng 1:51.77 Singapore WCA World Championship 2019 1:56.001:58.031:41.29
97 Sergey Shitov 1:52.05 Russia YJ Fest Moscow 2019 1:53.781:48.681:53.70
98 Jonah Crosby 1:52.08 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018 1:52.961:50.841:52.43
99 Laura Holzhauer 1:52.31 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:53.211:53.461:50.27
100 Danny SungIn Park 1:52.47 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Western Championship 2018 1:51.781:53.491:52.13