Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:17.10 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:15.941:13.821:21.54
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:21.90 Australia Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:22.211:18.781:24.70
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:26.96 Republic of Korea China Championship 2018 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
4 Kevin Hays 1:27.73 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018 1:25.531:31.101:26.57
5 Ciarán Beahan 1:32.20 Ireland UK Championship 2018 1:43.701:24.971:27.92
6 Mattia Furlan 1:34.81 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017 1:32.711:34.921:36.81
7 Alexey Zharikov 1:34.91 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:36.661:29.001:39.06
8 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:36.03 China Oakville Limited Fall 2018 1:39.771:30.731:37.58
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:36.30 Hong Kong China Championship 2018 1:33.441:29.891:45.58
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:36.97 China China Championship 2018 1:36.031:33.441:41.43
11 Sebastian Weyer 1:37.12 Germany Brugge Open 2018 1:36.551:36.331:38.47
12 Aryan Kejriwal 1:37.45 United States Quizzical Quabbin Qualifier 2018 1:40.191:39.131:33.03
13 Michał Halczuk 1:38.29 Poland Dragon Cubing 2018 1:34.131:38.351:42.40
14 Lucas Wesche 1:38.91 Germany Hessen Open 2018 1:33.211:41.931:41.60
15 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:39.67 France WCA European Championship 2018 1:39.521:46.261:33.22
16 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:40.18 China Philippine Championship 2018 1:37.671:36.801:46.08
17 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:40.39 Peru Iquitos Cubing 2018 1:42.671:42.431:36.06
18 Patrick Ponce 1:40.66 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2018 1:41.141:34.001:46.83
19 Bill Wang 1:40.82 Canada WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:43.931:42.661:35.87
20 Ryan Driscoll 1:41.46 Australia Australian Nationals 2018 1:42.641:36.401:45.33
21 Luke Tycksen 1:41.58 United States SnoCo Summer 2018 1:41.391:40.101:43.26
22 Janelle Loh 1:41.84 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 1:49.051:44.081:32.40
23 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:41.97 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018 1:36.581:41.211:48.11
24 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:42.16 China China Championship 2018 1:40.531:42.001:43.94
25 Mats Valk 1:42.45 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2018 1:46.101:44.301:36.95
26 Przemysław Kaleta 1:43.05 Poland Polish Championship 2018 1:41.471:32.801:54.88
27 Simon Stannek 1:43.13 Germany German Nationals 2018 1:48.311:39.381:41.71
28 Kevin Gerhardt 1:43.20 Germany German Nationals 2018 1:48.581:37.451:43.57
29 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:44.36 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018 1:38.111:50.951:44.02
30 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:44.46 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:44.861:38.481:50.03
31 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:44.81 Taiwan Cobb Cubes Again 2018 1:38.541:49.921:45.98
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:45.58 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018 1:43.601:48.351:44.80
33 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:46.36 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:41.911:35.402:01.76
34 Evan Liu 1:46.89 United States Guildford Open 2017 1:41.731:49.341:49.60
35 Henri Gerber 1:47.22 Germany German Nationals 2018 1:54.661:42.571:44.44
36 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:47.40 Hong Kong WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:50.811:40.991:50.41
37 Szymon Malinowski 1:47.64 Poland Pszczyna Open 2018 1:41.811:51.571:49.54
38 Brandon Nunez 1:47.72 United States CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018 2:06.831:36.371:39.95
39 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:48.00 Japan Japan Championship 2018 1:53.881:43.141:46.98
40 Robert Yau 1:48.60 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018 1:53.361:45.451:46.99
41 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:49.04 Colombia Melgar Summer 2018 1:49.011:37.902:00.20
42 Marco Vorländer 1:49.21 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018 1:46.941:46.031:54.66
43 Antonie Paterakis 1:49.40 Greece Brugge Open 2018 1:52.941:50.951:44.31
44 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.43 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
45 Dana Yi 1:49.76 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 1:32.812:08.441:48.03
46 Mahith Bandi 1:49.77 United States Dallas Winter 2018 1:57.421:47.171:44.72
47 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:49.85 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2018 1:57.191:52.831:39.52
48 Carlos Tapp 1:49.99 Spain Spanish Championship 2018 1:55.581:56.251:38.14
49 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:50.06 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 1:54.591:44.621:50.98
50 Antonio López 1:50.13 Spain WCA European Championship 2018 1:47.912:03.421:39.06
51 Bence Barát 1:50.26 Hungary Hungarian Open 2018 1:40.261:59.101:51.42
52 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:50.38 China Shenzhen Open 2018 1:56.061:45.831:49.24
53 Jayden McNeill 1:50.40 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018 1:50.531:50.621:50.05
54 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:50.50 Philippines Philippine Championship 2018 1:50.121:46.681:54.71
55 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:50.68 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018 1:46.711:51.921:53.42
56 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:51.12 China Xi'an Open 2018 1:49.131:52.021:52.21
57 Celine Tran 1:51.17 Norway WCA European Championship 2018 1:46.551:57.891:49.06
58 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:51.48 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2018 1:55.911:42.991:55.53
58 Mitchell Lane 1:51.48 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018 1:55.651:52.711:46.08
60 Eli Jay 1:51.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 1:45.291:41.612:07.65
61 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:51.61 China Nanjing Spring 2018 1:51.691:43.062:00.09
62 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:51.64 China HUST Open 2018 1:54.781:46.791:53.36
63 Jonah Crosby 1:52.08 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018 1:52.961:50.841:52.43
64 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:52.17 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:49.391:55.851:51.27
65 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:52.20 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 1:47.692:02.031:46.87
66 Matěj Grohmann 1:52.35 Czech Republic Slovakian Summer 2018 1:57.271:46.171:53.61
67 Danny SungIn Park 1:52.47 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Western Championship 2018 1:51.781:53.491:52.13
68 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.68 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 1:56.581:54.611:46.84
69 Zachary White 1:52.95 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018 1:55.781:52.111:50.96
70 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:53.10 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 1:54.511:50.671:54.13
71 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:53.32 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018 1:52.641:54.981:52.35
72 Karol Zakrzewski 1:53.40 Poland Hungarian Open 2018 1:51.451:55.331:53.42
73 Anish Rajesh 1:53.68 India Indian Nationals 2018 1:57.761:54.591:48.69
74 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:54.07 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 1:59.881:52.551:49.78
75 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:54.13 China Big 'n Blind 2017 1:57.961:49.111:55.31
76 Paul Mahvi 1:54.20 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018 2:00.961:49.241:52.39
77 Jared Stinson 1:54.26 United States Hendersonville Winter 2018 1:59.602:05.311:37.86
78 Walker Welch 1:54.36 United States China Championship 2018 1:54.901:54.311:53.86
79 Paris Dorn 1:54.41 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018 1:53.151:57.821:52.25
80 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 1:54.87 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 1:54.131:52.571:57.91
81 Emily Wang 1:54.91 Canada Halifax Open 2018 1:52.711:44.932:07.08
81 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:54.91 China Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018 1:51.581:56.801:56.34
83 Jason Lee 1:55.33 United States Dallas Winter 2018 1:58.271:50.591:57.13
84 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:55.37 Japan Japan Championship 2018 2:04.831:52.991:48.28
85 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:55.53 Mongolia WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:59.591:42.502:04.51
86 Breandan Vallance 1:55.58 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 2:00.651:56.001:50.09
87 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:55.61 Republic of Korea Indianapolis Fall 2018 1:56.301:50.551:59.99
88 James Hildreth 1:55.66 United States Michigan 2018 1:52.501:53.612:00.86
89 Sean Hartman 1:55.75 United States Cobb Cubes Again 2018 1:52.691:57.481:57.08
90 Jeremy Singson 1:55.77 India Big Cube Bonanza 2018 2:04.661:54.121:48.53
91 Artyom Martirosov 1:55.87 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:55.941:59.091:52.58
92 Alexander Botz 1:55.88 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 1:52.301:56.811:58.54
93 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:56.10 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:50.471:57.252:00.57
94 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:56.21 China Peking University 2018 2:07.601:51.271:49.77
95 Laura Holzhauer 1:56.27 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 1:53.521:58.111:57.17
96 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:56.50 China Big 'n Blind 2016 1:56.341:54.061:59.09
97 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 1:56.51 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018 2:02.642:00.591:46.29
98 Max Siauw 1:56.68 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2018 2:04.321:45.771:59.96
99 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:56.75 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017 1:55.042:03.391:51.81
100 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:56.91 Japan Japan Championship 2018 1:55.271:59.521:55.94