Rankings
Last updated:
Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. The Software Team is working to restore these filters - we are sorry for the inconvenience.
# | Name | Result | Representing | Competition | Solves | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Park | 1:41.78 | United States | Uni Heights Cubing Winter 2024 | 1:41.02 | 1:40.69 | 1:43.63 | |||
2 | Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) | 1:49.59 | Republic of Korea | Taiwan Championship 2023 | 1:47.20 | 1:53.95 | 1:47.63 | |||
3 | Ciarán Beahan | 1:50.94 | Ireland | Bristol Winter 2024 | 1:43.49 | 1:58.58 | 1:50.74 | |||
4 | Tymon Kolasiński | 1:51.38 | Poland | Sandnes Open 2023 | 1:49.38 | 1:49.66 | 1:55.10 | |||
5 | DongSoo Park (박동수) | 1:54.24 | Republic of Korea | Daegu Cold Winter 2024 | 2:00.21 | 1:51.06 | 1:51.44 | |||
6 | Lim Hung (林弘) | 1:54.92 | Malaysia | Krungthep Farewell 2023 | 1:58.78 | 1:50.81 | 1:55.16 | |||
7 | János Bereczki | 1:55.84 | Romania | Big Blind Bucharest 2023 | 2:04.87 | 1:55.20 | 1:47.46 | |||
8 | Kevin Hays | 1:56.03 | United States | Empire State Winter 2024 | 1:57.91 | 1:57.54 | 1:52.63 | |||
9 | Anyu Zhang (张安宇) | 1:58.56 | China | Malaysia Cube Championship 2023 | 2:02.67 | 2:02.40 | 1:50.62 | |||
10 | Đỗ Quang Hưng | 1:58.63 | Vietnam | WCA World Championship 2023 | 1:59.89 | 1:46.76 | 2:09.25 | |||
11 | Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) | 1:59.31 | China | Shaoxing Afternoon 2021 | 2:04.65 | 1:58.88 | 1:54.40 | |||
12 | Feliks Zemdegs | 2:00.63 | Australia | Australian Nationals 2018 | 1:58.18 | 2:10.09 | 1:53.62 | |||
13 | Emmanuel Kao | 2:01.55 | Singapore | Singapore Masters 2023 | 2:06.34 | 1:59.52 | 1:58.80 | |||
14 | Benjamin Wei | 2:02.80 | United States | SacCubing XVI 2024 | 2:07.00 | 1:57.89 | 2:03.51 | |||
15 | Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) | 2:04.77 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2023 | 2:11.21 | 1:56.75 | 2:06.34 | |||
16 | Brandon Nunez | 2:05.44 | United States | New York New Year 2023 | 2:02.84 | 1:57.17 | 2:16.31 | |||
17 | Max Xiong (熊锐明) | 2:06.49 | China | Pickering Side Events 2023 | 2:03.30 | 2:12.23 | 2:03.94 | |||
18 | Max Siauw | 2:06.76 | United States | CubingUSA Nationals 2023 | 2:03.33 | 2:14.21 | 2:02.74 | |||
19 | Roxy Behrle | 2:07.85 | United States | ALL1- Pittsburgh 2023 | 2:03.15 | 2:05.63 | 2:14.77 | |||
20 | Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) | 2:08.43 | Hong Kong, China | Paradise Park NxNxN 2024 | 2:10.95 | 2:13.36 | 2:00.98 | |||
21 | Firstian Fushada (符逢城) | 2:08.46 | Indonesia | Indonesian Championship 2023 | 2:15.40 | 2:04.30 | 2:05.68 | |||
22 | Mark Zimmermann | 2:09.24 | Germany | Central Germany 2024 | 2:21.10 | 2:06.89 | 1:59.72 | |||
23 | Yu Feng (冯煜) | 2:09.26 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 2:09.36 | 2:05.40 | 2:13.03 | |||
24 | Omar Ellabban | 2:09.27 | Canada | Gros Jouets à Montréal 2024 | 2:15.75 | 2:02.60 | 2:09.45 | |||
25 | Richard Delacoste | 2:09.35 | Switzerland | Swisscubing Cup II 2024 | 2:03.54 | 2:10.01 | 2:14.51 | |||
26 | Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez | 2:09.52 | Colombia | Sum of Ranks Bogotá 2023 | 2:05.32 | 2:12.78 | 2:10.46 | |||
27 | Kate Grahame | 2:09.74 | United States | Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | 2:14.41 | 2:07.77 | 2:07.04 | |||
28 | Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) | 2:10.38 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2023 | 2:11.80 | 2:08.53 | 2:10.81 | |||
29 | Aryan Kejriwal | 2:10.81 | United States | Everything in Evanston B 2023 | 1:54.80 | 2:25.63 | 2:11.99 | |||
30 | Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza | 2:10.88 | Mexico | Rubí Guanajuato 2024 | 2:04.34 | 2:23.89 | 2:04.40 | |||
31 | Minkyu Shin (신민규) | 2:10.96 | Republic of Korea | Seoul Spring 2023 | 2:09.96 | 2:10.34 | 2:12.58 | |||
32 | Simon Stannek | 2:11.41 | Germany | German Big Cube Open 2018 | 2:11.19 | 2:06.37 | 2:16.66 | |||
33 | Celine Tran | 2:11.47 | Norway | Bergen Spring 2023 | 2:01.60 | 2:20.82 | 2:11.99 | |||
34 | Marek Majerik | 2:11.67 | Slovakia | Silesian Cubing Pawłowice 2023 | 2:02.45 | 2:16.78 | 2:15.78 | |||
35 | Hayden Ng (吳宇晞) | 2:11.83 | Australia | Brisbane Big n Blind 2023 | 2:07.53 | 2:06.58 | 2:21.38 | |||
36 | Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) | 2:11.95 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2022 | 2:20.70 | 2:06.04 | 2:09.10 | |||
37 | Tristan Chua Yong | 2:12.54 | Singapore | Eastside Side Events 2024 | 2:11.98 | 2:05.57 | 2:20.08 | |||
38 | Alwin Rölz | 2:12.74 | Switzerland | Spanish Championship 2023 | 2:09.97 | 2:09.40 | 2:18.84 | |||
38 | Jeffrey Li | 2:12.74 | United States | WPI Winter 2024 | 2:04.04 | 2:13.32 | 2:20.86 | |||
40 | Daryl Tan Hong An | 2:12.96 | Singapore | UTM Speedcubing Open 2023 | 2:18.90 | 2:10.59 | 2:09.38 | |||
41 | Matty Hiroto Inaba | 2:12.98 | United States | Keep Portland Weird 2022 | 2:15.89 | 2:10.77 | 2:12.28 | |||
42 | Chun-Pao Ni (倪君寶) | 2:13.24 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2023 | 2:16.46 | 2:11.20 | 2:12.05 | |||
43 | Jack Pfeifer | 2:13.52 | United States | Washtenaw Slow Summer 2023 | 2:12.82 | 2:17.04 | 2:10.70 | |||
44 | Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) | 2:13.81 | Republic of Korea | WCA World Championship 2023 | 2:08.88 | 2:12.92 | 2:19.62 | |||
45 | Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) | 2:13.82 | Hong Kong, China | Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 | 2:19.42 | 2:04.19 | 2:17.84 | |||
46 | Tianzuo Du (杜天佐) | 2:14.33 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 2:16.38 | 2:13.28 | 2:13.32 | |||
47 | Michał Halczuk | 2:14.83 | Poland | Polish Open 2019 | 2:23.66 | 2:18.18 | 2:02.65 | |||
48 | Chongkui Chen (陈崇魁) | 2:14.86 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 2:18.58 | 2:02.73 | 2:23.28 | |||
49 | Silas Breault | 2:15.42 | United States | Milwaukee Cubing Mania 2024 | 2:21.35 | 2:16.44 | 2:08.48 | |||
50 | Dale Palmares | 2:15.43 | Philippines | Cavite Big Cubes Open 2023 | 2:20.67 | 2:09.33 | 2:16.30 | |||
51 | Burno Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) | 2:15.47 | Hong Kong, China | Gros Jouets à Montréal 2024 | 2:08.46 | 2:13.83 | 2:24.12 | |||
52 | Bill Wang | 2:15.50 | Canada | Appleby Winter B 2023 | 2:19.47 | 2:14.86 | 2:12.17 | |||
53 | Abdelhak Kaddour | 2:15.63 | France | Lyon Last Layer Open 2023 | 2:14.58 | 2:20.20 | 2:12.12 | |||
54 | Mattia Furlan | 2:16.19 | Italy | Salzburg Open 2020 | 2:10.78 | 2:26.91 | 2:10.89 | |||
55 | Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) | 2:16.40 | Chinese Taipei | NDHU Big Cube Day 2023 | 2:15.67 | 2:16.15 | 2:17.37 | |||
56 | Paul Mahvi | 2:16.41 | United States | A Bruin Cube Day Spring 2023 | 2:19.26 | 2:17.41 | 2:12.55 | |||
57 | Livia Kleiner | 2:16.57 | United States | River Hill Fall 2023 | 2:17.32 | 2:20.04 | 2:12.35 | |||
58 | Sheldon Rego | 2:16.85 | India | Evanston Summer Big Cubes 2023 | 2:22.34 | 2:12.21 | 2:16.00 | |||
59 | Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) | 2:16.89 | Thailand | Paradise Park NxNxN 2024 | 2:17.00 | 2:21.34 | 2:12.32 | |||
60 | Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) | 2:17.13 | Chinese Taipei | NDHU Big Cube Day 2023 | 2:16.88 | 2:14.58 | 2:19.93 | |||
61 | Alexey Zharikov | 2:17.23 | Russia | YJ Moscow Special 2019 | 2:20.51 | 2:13.44 | 2:17.73 | |||
62 | Alexander Botz | 2:17.50 | Germany | SSL VI Ljusdal 2023 | 2:20.77 | 2:21.05 | 2:10.68 | |||
63 | Kunal Oak | 2:17.58 | India | Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2024 | 2:15.74 | 2:25.91 | 2:11.10 | |||
64 | Vishwa Sankar | 2:17.84 | United States | Niner Nation Silence 2024 | 2:09.83 | 2:06.32 | 2:37.38 | |||
65 | Leon Marcell Alamanda | 2:18.11 | Indonesia | Indonesian Championship 2023 | 2:14.72 | 2:14.06 | 2:25.55 | |||
66 | Henry Lichner | 2:18.15 | United States | 5x5 on Madison Ice 2023 | 2:17.92 | 2:19.67 | 2:16.85 | |||
67 | Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez | 2:18.37 | Peru | Chosica's Big Show 2024 | 2:15.91 | 2:23.68 | 2:15.52 | |||
68 | Zachary White | 2:18.46 | United States | NAC 2022 | 2:13.84 | 2:17.53 | 2:24.02 | |||
69 | Wei-Ming Zeng (曾唯銘) | 2:18.68 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2023 | 2:15.03 | 2:28.52 | 2:12.48 | |||
70 | Doyul Kim (김도율) | 2:18.87 | Republic of Korea | Hamchang Open 2023 | 2:18.55 | 2:11.50 | 2:26.56 | |||
71 | Patrick Ponce | 2:18.91 | United States | Mental Breakdown Hoorn 2024 | 2:25.06 | 2:12.03 | 2:19.64 | |||
72 | Theo Goluboff | 2:19.22 | Argentina | Jaqueca Di Tella 2023 | 2:19.55 | 2:12.23 | 2:25.88 | |||
73 | Trương Khánh Tùng | 2:19.60 | Vietnam | NxN in Hanoi 2024 | 2:03.49 | 2:14.10 | 2:41.22 | |||
74 | Martin Vædele Egdal | 2:19.92 | Denmark | Norwegian Championship 2022 | 2:27.27 | 2:19.51 | 2:12.99 | |||
75 | Weiqin Yang (杨伟钦) | 2:19.96 | China | Guangdong Open 2021 | 2:24.63 | 2:23.90 | 2:11.36 | |||
76 | Antonio López | 2:20.26 | Spain | Spanish Championship 2023 | 2:21.28 | 2:24.87 | 2:14.63 | |||
77 | Brendyn Dunagan | 2:20.29 | United States | Jurupa Valley Cubing Fall 2023 | 2:15.41 | 2:25.59 | 2:19.88 | |||
78 | Ruei-Jyun Chang (張睿鈞) | 2:20.34 | Chinese Taipei | WCA World Championship 2023 | 2:18.11 | 2:18.49 | 2:24.41 | |||
79 | Cameron Soulagnet | 2:20.58 | United States | WPI Winter 2024 | 2:22.62 | 2:17.20 | 2:21.93 | |||
80 | Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) | 2:20.69 | China | Malaysia Cube Championship 2023 | 2:17.46 | 2:19.94 | 2:24.67 | |||
81 | Kevin Gerhardt | 2:20.72 | Germany | RNSE 2023 | 2:18.36 | 2:25.16 | 2:18.64 | |||
82 | Seungyong Han (한승용) | 2:21.01 | Republic of Korea | Korean Championship 2023 | 2:28.20 | 2:15.60 | 2:19.22 | |||
83 | Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) | 2:21.31 | China | Changsha Autumn 2019 | 2:18.94 | 2:16.15 | 2:28.84 | |||
84 | Dwyane Ramos | 2:21.37 | New Zealand | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2:17.95 | 2:25.92 | 2:20.24 | |||
85 | Yuhang Sun (孙煜航) | 2:21.49 | China | Xi'an Open 2023 | 2:23.01 | 2:23.51 | 2:17.94 | |||
86 | Eli Jay | 2:21.60 | United Kingdom | Stevenage July 2023 | 2:18.75 | 2:15.61 | 2:30.44 | |||
87 | Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) | 2:21.73 | Hong Kong, China | Hong Kong Championship 2023 | 2:40.22 | 2:06.87 | 2:18.10 | |||
88 | Lee Hoween | 2:21.82 | Malaysia | YJ KL 2023 | 2:22.74 | 2:23.59 | 2:19.14 | |||
89 | Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) | 2:22.04 | Republic of Korea | Korean Championship 2019 | 2:20.12 | 2:32.00 | 2:14.01 | |||
90 | Yen-Chun Hua (華彥鈞) | 2:22.58 | Chinese Taipei | Taiwan Championship 2023 | 2:25.75 | 2:24.17 | 2:17.82 | |||
91 | Ethan Cho | 2:22.67 | United States | Peoria Fall 2023 | 2:36.24 | 2:14.27 | 2:17.50 | |||
91 | Kai Su (苏锴) | 2:22.67 | China | China Championship 2019 | 2:20.44 | 2:25.87 | 2:21.69 | |||
93 | Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar | 2:23.17 | Malaysia | UTM Speedcubing Open 2023 | 2:20.34 | 2:18.00 | 2:31.17 | |||
94 | Jacob Nokes | 2:23.19 | United States | Rocky Mountain Championship 2023 | 2:21.41 | 2:29.79 | 2:18.37 | |||
95 | Sean Hartman | 2:23.31 | United States | FSUbers 4.0 2023 | 2:26.10 | 2:27.94 | 2:15.89 | |||
96 | Ivan Torgashov | 2:23.48 | Israel | Cube4fun in Gorlice 2023 | 2:23.49 | 2:24.01 | 2:22.94 | |||
96 | Mahith Bandi | 2:23.48 | United States | DFW NxN Winter 2020 | 2:27.47 | 2:35.45 | 2:07.51 | |||
98 | Mateusz Szulik | 2:23.49 | Poland | Silesian Cubing Pawłowice 2023 | 2:33.66 | 2:18.73 | 2:18.09 | |||
99 | Ang Chin Xiang | 2:23.58 | Malaysia | Malaysia Cube Championship 2023 | 2:21.45 | 2:24.64 | 2:24.64 | |||
100 | Prakhar Tiwari | 2:23.70 | India | Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2024 | 2:22.33 | 2:18.79 | 2:29.97 |