Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:50.10 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:00.63 Australia Australian Nationals 2018 1:58.182:10.091:53.62
3 Kevin Hays 2:05.70 United States Rose City 2018 2:09.122:10.221:57.76
4 Ciarán Beahan 2:06.76 Ireland Irish Championship 2019 2:06.482:09.232:04.57
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:09.49 China Wuhan Open 2019 2:11.842:08.932:07.70
6 Aryan Kejriwal 2:11.10 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2019 2:06.362:17.752:09.18
7 Simon Stannek 2:11.41 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 2:11.192:06.372:16.66
8 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:11.64 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019 2:09.482:13.642:11.81
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:15.63 China No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2:17.642:15.892:13.36
10 Michał Halczuk 2:15.79 Poland Wrocław Open 2019 2:17.652:07.372:22.36
11 Mattia Furlan 2:17.07 Italy Slovenian Nationals 2019 2:27.772:10.052:13.38
12 Alexey Zharikov 2:17.23 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:19.01 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019 2:18.372:16.922:21.75
14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:21.32 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018 2:19.892:31.922:12.14
15 Benjamin Wei 2:21.54 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:14.072:18.722:31.84
16 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:22.67 China China Championship 2019 2:20.442:25.872:21.69
17 Antonio López 2:23.03 Spain Spanish Championship 2018 2:25.842:20.592:22.65
18 Janelle Loh 2:23.89 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2:31.142:18.872:21.65
19 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:24.24 Thailand Singapore Cube Championship 2019 2:23.032:27.472:22.22
20 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:24.92 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019 2:23.312:25.612:25.84
21 Carlos Tapp 2:25.21 Spain Spanish Championship 2018 2:12.712:40.452:22.48
22 János Bereczki 2:25.55 Romania Swisscubing Cup III 2019 2:27.452:30.252:18.94
23 Lucas Wesche 2:25.59 Germany Munich Open 2017 2:25.502:26.582:24.69
24 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:26.41 China China Championship 2019 2:27.232:24.632:27.38
25 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:26.78 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2:21.042:32.802:26.51
26 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:27.24 Mexico La Silla 2019 2:26.242:27.422:28.06
27 Luke Tycksen 2:27.49 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2019 2:30.132:33.382:18.97
28 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:28.17 China Kunshan Open 2019 2:15.582:28.792:40.13
28 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:28.17 China China Championship 2019 2:27.252:13.292:43.98
30 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:28.76 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2:31.462:39.162:15.67
31 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:28.82 China China Championship 2019 2:40.842:26.722:18.89
32 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:28.98 Taiwan Texas Out of School 2019 2:33.592:32.922:20.44
33 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:29.65 France Savoie Open 2019 2:23.082:31.532:34.34
34 Zachary White 2:29.89 United States Ready For Summer Frisco 2019 2:22.032:32.252:35.39
35 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:29.95 Japan WCA World Championship 2019 2:27.192:31.562:31.11
36 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:30.23 China China Championship 2018 2:38.682:27.932:24.07
37 Bill Wang 2:30.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019 2:33.982:24.312:33.40
38 Ryan Driscoll 2:31.18 Australia WCA World Championship 2019 2:46.302:20.312:26.93
39 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:31.35 China China Championship 2019 2:33.612:32.572:27.86
39 Sean Hartman 2:31.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:32.022:20.432:41.59
41 Mahith Bandi 2:31.62 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:36.742:24.052:34.07
42 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:32.26 Colombia Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2:23.282:44.702:28.79
43 Brandon Nunez 2:32.47 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:47.912:18.452:31.06
44 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:32.68 China Hefei Summer 2019 2:32.442:19.692:45.91
45 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.76 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
46 Paul Mahvi 2:32.77 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019 2:29.422:32.912:35.97
47 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:32.83 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019 2:19.132:35.072:44.29
48 Szymon Malinowski 2:33.20 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 2:41.432:26.222:31.96
49 Alvin Yang 2:33.71 China China Championship 2019 2:33.932:30.822:36.37
50 Eli Jay 2:34.17 United Kingdom German Nationals 2019 2:47.402:27.342:27.77
51 Matěj Grohmann 2:34.20 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019 2:30.042:28.002:44.57
52 Sebastian Weyer 2:34.27 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:37.002:36.192:29.61
53 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:34.63 Ukraine Horse City 2019 2:27.872:39.712:36.31
54 Kunal Oak 2:34.89 India Indian Nationals 2019 2:36.042:34.622:34.01
55 Dana Yi 2:34.92 United States WCA World Championship 2019 2:31.592:38.282:34.89
56 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:34.99 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018 2:39.022:30.522:35.44
57 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:35.18 China China Championship 2019 2:36.692:29.012:39.84
58 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:35.33 Hong Kong China Championship 2019 2:35.832:37.842:32.32
59 Bence Barát 2:35.68 Hungary Etna Open 2019 2:46.392:35.282:25.36
60 Stanley Chapel 2:35.79 United States Michigan 2019 2:35.922:37.502:33.94
61 Evan Liu 2:35.96 United States Empire State Spring 2019 2:39.012:27.022:41.84
62 Paris Dorn 2:36.41 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:26.812:31.312:51.10
63 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:36.63 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018 2:41.572:34.012:34.31
64 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:36.91 Malaysia German Nationals 2019 2:35.862:43.212:31.66
65 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:37.02 Brazil Sides Bahia 2018 2:36.742:36.492:37.83
66 Walker Welch 2:37.30 United States Minnesota Qualifier 2019 2:36.092:39.762:36.05
67 Jared Stinson 2:38.02 United States Peach State 2019 2:40.722:41.872:31.48
68 Kevin Gerhardt 2:38.32 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:33.612:39.692:41.65
69 Patrick Ponce 2:38.33 United States WCA World Championship 2019 2:34.202:31.202:49.58
70 Mats Valk 2:39.09 Netherlands Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2:36.052:42.872:38.36
71 Richard Delacoste 2:39.11 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019 2:59.562:39.952:17.83
72 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:39.34 Singapore WCA World Championship 2019 2:40.492:37.502:40.02
73 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:39.52 Japan Nishinomiya Open 2019 2:36.282:34.922:47.36
74 Lee Hoween 2:39.58 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 2:34.052:37.382:47.32
75 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:39.70 China Fujian Championship 2018 2:50.412:21.652:47.04
76 Celine Tran 2:39.81 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2:40.462:41.012:37.97
77 Pahul Singh 2:40.02 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 2:34.482:41.552:44.02
78 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:40.04 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019 2:46.652:29.972:43.51
79 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:40.07 Japan Japan Championship 2018 2:39.242:37.972:43.00
80 Marco Vorländer 2:40.30 Germany Elsass Open 2018 2:45.232:42.592:33.07
81 Henri Gerber 2:40.42 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:39.832:37.412:44.02
82 Livia Kleiner 2:40.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:35.212:52.322:33.97
83 Alexander Botz 2:41.11 Germany Elsass Open 2019 2:40.982:40.392:41.96
83 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:41.11 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2:44.682:28.722:49.93
85 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:41.27 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018 2:23.602:54.132:46.07
86 Artyom Martirosov 2:41.30 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:47.982:42.032:33.88
87 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:41.47 China China Championship 2017 2:53.222:35.442:35.75
88 John Brechon 2:41.83 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 2:34.682:52.262:38.56
89 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:42.24 Taiwan Tagum City Open 2019 2:51.152:28.822:46.76
90 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:42.44 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2019 2:45.322:43.422:38.57
91 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:42.46 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:42.492:38.242:46.65
92 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:42.63 Hong Kong ZHBIT Open 2019 2:42.542:37.812:47.54
93 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:43.95 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:40.612:48.272:42.98
94 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:44.86 China Peking University 2018 2:40.182:36.442:57.95
95 Laura Holzhauer 2:44.96 Germany Elsass Open 2019 2:40.122:36.982:57.79
96 Sergey Shitov 2:45.09 Russia Kostelec Summer 2019 2:42.722:47.462:45.10
97 Louie Jay Quibote 2:45.21 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 2:52.962:42.992:39.68
98 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:45.25 China Nanchang Open 2019 2:35.312:47.462:52.97
99 Anish Rajesh 2:45.26 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2:51.872:47.132:36.77
100 Wilhelm Kilders 2:45.50 Germany Elsass Open 2019 2:43.762:43.702:49.04