Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:50.10 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33
2 Ciarán Beahan 2:02.04 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2:02.17 Australia Koalafication Sydney 2019 2:04.512:04.471:57.52
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:05.08 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:07.03 China Changsha Autumn 2019 1:58.492:07.462:15.14
6 Kevin Hays 2:08.15 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2:04.992:15.312:04.14
7 Aryan Kejriwal 2:11.10 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2019 2:06.362:17.752:09.18
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:13.82 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019 2:19.422:04.192:17.84
9 Michał Halczuk 2:14.83 Poland Polish Open 2019 2:23.662:18.182:02.65
10 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:16.03 China CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:15.252:17.482:15.37
11 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:16.48 France Seraing Open 2019 2:04.412:25.722:19.32
12 Mattia Furlan 2:17.07 Italy Slovenian Nationals 2019 2:27.772:10.052:13.38
13 Alexey Zharikov 2:17.23 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
14 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:21.31 China Changsha Autumn 2019 2:18.942:16.152:28.84
15 Benjamin Wei 2:21.54 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:14.072:18.722:31.84
16 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:22.04 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 2:20.122:32.002:14.01
17 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:22.60 Mexico Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2:28.932:21.222:17.65
18 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:22.67 China China Championship 2019 2:20.442:25.872:21.69
19 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:23.42 China Shandong Open 2019 2:24.222:19.022:27.03
20 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:24.24 Thailand Singapore Cube Championship 2019 2:23.032:27.472:22.22
21 János Bereczki 2:24.31 Romania U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 2:31.192:12.482:29.27
22 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:24.53 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019 2:15.932:21.862:35.80
23 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:24.66 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2:24.672:21.162:28.16
24 Carlos Tapp 2:26.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 2:25.982:13.742:38.46
25 Eli Jay 2:26.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 2:29.342:30.812:19.42
26 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:26.78 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2:21.042:32.802:26.51
27 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:27.11 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019 2:36.532:19.242:25.55
28 Luke Tycksen 2:27.49 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2019 2:30.132:33.382:18.97
29 Paul Mahvi 2:28.15 United States Berkeley Summer 2019 2:23.612:30.502:30.35
30 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:28.17 China Kunshan Open 2019 2:15.582:28.792:40.13
30 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:28.17 China China Championship 2019 2:27.252:13.292:43.98
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:28.79 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 2:21.672:36.252:28.44
33 Antonio López 2:28.98 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 2:27.782:26.372:32.78
33 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:28.98 Taiwan Texas Out of School 2019 2:33.592:32.922:20.44
35 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:29.59 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 2:28.772:31.022:28.97
36 Zachary White 2:29.89 United States Ready For Summer Frisco 2019 2:22.032:32.252:35.39
37 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:29.95 Japan WCA World Championship 2019 2:27.192:31.562:31.11
38 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:30.25 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:31.722:24.152:34.88
39 Bill Wang 2:30.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019 2:33.982:24.312:33.40
40 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:30.59 China Changsha Autumn 2019 2:25.272:30.142:36.37
41 Przemysław Kaleta 2:30.63 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2:37.002:23.292:31.59
42 Matěj Grohmann 2:30.85 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2019 2:40.822:20.772:30.95
43 Ryan Driscoll 2:31.18 Australia WCA World Championship 2019 2:46.302:20.312:26.93
44 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:31.24 Peru Peru Nationals 2019 2:48.552:16.332:28.85
45 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:31.35 China China Championship 2019 2:33.612:32.572:27.86
45 Sean Hartman 2:31.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:32.022:20.432:41.59
47 Mahith Bandi 2:31.62 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:36.742:24.052:34.07
48 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:32.26 Colombia Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2:23.282:44.702:28.79
49 Brandon Nunez 2:32.47 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:47.912:18.452:31.06
50 Tymon Kolasiński 2:32.63 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2:32.742:32.812:32.34
51 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:32.83 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019 2:19.132:35.072:44.29
52 Sheldon Rego 2:32.98 India Dream City Cube Open 2019 2:36.552:26.962:35.42
53 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:33.03 Russia Lion's Cup 2019 2:38.262:23.122:37.70
54 Szymon Malinowski 2:33.20 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 2:41.432:26.222:31.96
55 Alvin Yang 2:33.71 China China Championship 2019 2:33.932:30.822:36.37
56 Janelle Loh 2:33.79 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2019 2:53.782:20.832:26.75
57 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:34.10 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019 2:38.372:31.582:32.36
58 Sebastian Weyer 2:34.27 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:37.002:36.192:29.61
59 Kunal Oak 2:34.89 India Indian Nationals 2019 2:36.042:34.622:34.01
60 Dana Yi 2:34.92 United States WCA World Championship 2019 2:31.592:38.282:34.89
61 Marco Vorländer 2:34.93 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 2:32.382:40.092:32.33
62 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:35.18 China China Championship 2019 2:36.692:29.012:39.84
63 Bence Barát 2:35.68 Hungary Etna Open 2019 2:46.392:35.282:25.36
64 Stanley Chapel 2:35.79 United States Michigan 2019 2:35.922:37.502:33.94
65 Evan Liu 2:35.96 United States Empire State Spring 2019 2:39.012:27.022:41.84
66 Paris Dorn 2:36.41 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:26.812:31.312:51.10
67 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:36.63 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019 2:35.892:34.742:39.25
68 Walker Welch 2:37.30 United States Minnesota Qualifier 2019 2:36.092:39.762:36.05
69 Jared Stinson 2:38.02 United States Peach State 2019 2:40.722:41.872:31.48
70 Kevin Gerhardt 2:38.32 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:33.612:39.692:41.65
71 Patrick Ponce 2:38.33 United States WCA World Championship 2019 2:34.202:31.202:49.58
72 Max Siauw 2:39.04 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 2:54.672:30.632:31.82
73 Mats Valk 2:39.09 Netherlands Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2:36.052:42.872:38.36
74 Richard Delacoste 2:39.11 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019 2:59.562:39.952:17.83
75 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:39.31 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2:36.282:36.912:44.74
76 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:39.34 Singapore WCA World Championship 2019 2:40.492:37.502:40.02
77 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:39.52 Japan Nishinomiya Open 2019 2:36.282:34.922:47.36
78 Lee Hoween 2:39.58 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 2:34.052:37.382:47.32
79 Celine Tran 2:39.81 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2:40.462:41.012:37.97
80 Pahul Singh 2:40.02 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 2:34.482:41.552:44.02
81 James Dean Behrle 2:40.18 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2019 2:54.822:28.592:37.13
82 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:40.36 Japan Reiwa Anniversary 2019 2:39.372:42.172:39.55
83 Henri Gerber 2:40.42 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:39.832:37.412:44.02
84 Livia Kleiner 2:40.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2:35.212:52.322:33.97
85 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2:40.80 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019 2:31.472:45.062:45.86
86 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:41.01 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019 2:54.032:29.312:39.70
87 Alexander Botz 2:41.11 Germany Elsass Open 2019 2:40.982:40.392:41.96
88 Artyom Martirosov 2:41.30 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:47.982:42.032:33.88
89 John Brechon 2:41.83 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 2:34.682:52.262:38.56
90 Laura Holzhauer 2:42.14 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 2:49.022:38.082:39.31
91 Tao Sun (孙涛) 2:42.24 China Beijing Winter 2019 2:43.072:38.172:45.47
91 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:42.24 Taiwan Tagum City Open 2019 2:51.152:28.822:46.76
93 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:42.44 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2019 2:45.322:43.422:38.57
94 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:42.63 Hong Kong ZHBIT Open 2019 2:42.542:37.812:47.54
95 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 2:43.32 Spain CC El Muelle Open 2019 2:53.242:40.212:36.51
96 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:44.04 Japan Japan Championship 2019 2:44.812:52.312:34.99
97 Wilhelm Kilders 2:44.10 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019 2:46.672:47.382:38.26
98 Tomáš Zatroch 2:44.21 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 2:52.452:33.042:47.13
99 An Hu (胡安) 2:44.31 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019 2:51.712:38.502:42.73
100 Marek Majerik 2:44.36 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 2:38.992:39.222:54.88