Polish Open 2019


Date
Sep 13 - 15, 2019
City
Biała Podlaska, Poland
Venue

IV Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. St. Staszica

Address
ul. Akademicka 8, 21-500 Biała Podlaska
Details

Sport hall

Website
Polish Open 2019 website
Organizers
Nikodem Tomaszuk and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Zawody zaliczają się do cyklu Polish Speedcubing Tour 2019! Klasyfikację generalną cyklu można znaleźć na stronie https://zawody4event.pl/#series


This competition is part of the Polish Speedcubing Tour 2019! The general classification may be found at https://zawody4event.pl/#series

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest po potwierdzeniu swojej obecności przy użyciu linka w wiadomości mailowej lub poprzez stronę internetową oraz po opłaceniu wpisowego podczas rejestracji na miejscu zawodów.

Registration is considered completed confirmation of your presence using a link received in an e-mail or via the website and after paying the entry fee during the registration in the venue.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue IV Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. St. Staszica.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (September 13, 2019)

From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Registration (Friday)
Side room
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:00 PM
To 05:15 PM
Bringing cubes for MBLD
Side room
From 05:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
Scrambling cubes for MBLD
Side room
From 05:40 PM
To 06:40 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Side room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Saturday (September 14, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 07:30 AM
To 08:10 AM
Registration
Main room
From 07:40 AM
To 08:05 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main room
From 08:10 AM
To 08:25 AM
Opening
Main room
From 08:25 AM
To 09:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:35 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 10:35 AM
To 11:40 AM
Skewb First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:55 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:20 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 04:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:50 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (September 15, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Side room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 08:05 AM
To 09:05 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 08:10 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 09:50 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 10:20 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 10:40 AM
Skewb Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:05 AM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:05 AM
To 11:25 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 12:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:05 PM
To 01:00 PM
Clock Combined Final
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:20 PM
Megaminx Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:20 PM
To 01:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 02:50 PM
To 03:25 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 03:25 PM
To 03:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:20 PM
Skewb Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:35 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:40 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Main room

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.