Rankings
Last updated:
Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. The Software Team is working to restore these filters - we are sorry for the inconvenience.
# | Name | Result | Representing | Competition | Solves | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanley Chapel | 2:27.63 | United States | MCC Epsilon 2019 | 2:32.48 | 2:28.80 | 2:21.62 | |||
2 | Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) | 2:49.17 | China | Selangor Cube Open 2019 | 2:59.09 | 2:39.12 | 2:49.30 | |||
3 | Ezra Hirschi | 3:13.43 | Switzerland | Glasgow Winter - SBO 2024 | 3:00.62 | 3:24.37 | 3:15.30 | |||
4 | Ryan Eckersley | 3:53.27 | United Kingdom | Manchester BLD Day 2023 | 3:43.58 | 3:47.91 | 4:08.32 | |||
5 | Graham Siggins | 3:54.62 | United States | SacQuiet Fall 2023 | 3:51.73 | 3:54.94 | 3:57.20 | |||
6 | Michael Tripodi | 4:18.48 | Australia | Melbourne Summer 2022 | 4:00.53 | 4:25.98 | 4:28.94 | |||
7 | Adrian Dębski | 4:25.46 | Poland | Bishop's Stortford - BBO 2022 | 4:30.97 | 4:39.16 | 4:06.26 | |||
8 | Tom Nelson | 4:36.24 | New Zealand | New Zealand Nationals 2019 | 4:31.71 | 5:01.35 | 4:15.67 | |||
9 | Daniel Wallin | 4:39.14 | Sweden | Stockholm Mental Breakdown 2023 | 3:56.57 | 5:09.29 | 4:51.56 | |||
10 | Cale Schoon | 5:00.63 | United States | Mental Breakdown MN 2018 | 5:29.36 | 4:30.86 | 5:01.67 | |||
11 | Grigorii Alekseev | 5:14.17 | Russia | CCC Open Moscow 2019 | 5:21.42 | 5:22.67 | 4:58.43 | |||
12 | Roman Strakhov | 5:49.77 | Russia | Spring in Vitebsk 2017 | 4:57.96 | 7:27.11 | 5:04.23 | |||
13 | Tommy Cherry | 6:01.63 | United States | 3BLD on a Madison MoNona 2024 | 6:17.33 | 5:29.28 | 6:18.27 | |||
14 | Sora Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) | 6:04.03 | China | May MBLD Madness Singapore 2023 | 6:27.57 | 6:35.13 | 5:09.39 | |||
15 | Thomas Strasser | 6:07.33 | Austria | No Clock in Lužice 2023 | 5:57.52 | 5:49.87 | 6:34.61 | |||
16 | Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) | 6:08.43 | Chinese Taipei | Please Be Quiet Taiwan 2024 | 6:14.95 | 5:21.77 | 6:48.56 | |||
17 | Kamil Przybylski | 6:10.54 | Poland | Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 | 5:55.81 | 5:50.18 | 6:45.64 | |||
18 | Martin Vædele Egdal | 6:29.49 | Denmark | RNSEA 2023 | 6:18.95 | 6:52.16 | 6:17.37 | |||
19 | Elliott Kobelansky | 6:35.26 | Canada | Gros Jouets à Montréal 2023 | 6:06.09 | 6:34.78 | 7:04.90 | |||
20 | Mark Boyanowski | 6:44.31 | United States | PBQ LA 2018 | 6:01.26 | 5:50.93 | 8:20.73 | |||
21 | Marcell Endrey | 7:05.77 | Hungary | World Championship 2013 | 8:04.53 | 7:06.38 | 6:06.41 | |||
22 | Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) | 7:21.12 | China | ABHC 2022 | 7:25.36 | 7:44.79 | 6:53.22 | |||
23 | Artyom Martirosov | 7:21.73 | Russia | YJ Moscow Special 2019 | 6:02.60 | 6:16.95 | 9:45.64 | |||
24 | Manuel Gutman | 7:35.94 | Argentina | Nacionales Argentinas 2022 | 6:47.00 | 7:00.41 | 9:00.41 | |||
25 | Noah Swor | 7:37.81 | United States | GA Cubers Leap Day 2024 | 9:01.38 | 7:02.85 | 6:49.20 | |||
26 | Arthur Garcin | 7:42.13 | France | Carquef'Open 2023 | 6:55.15 | 6:56.56 | 9:14.69 | |||
27 | Marcos Ferreira Semolini | 8:04.22 | Brazil | Silent Brasília 2023 | 8:34.01 | 7:15.72 | 8:22.93 | |||
28 | Witali Bułatow | 8:19.12 | Poland | Polish Open 2018 | 9:26.73 | 8:25.88 | 7:04.75 | |||
29 | Xin Shi (石欣) | 8:40.53 | China | Hefei Open 2017 | 9:32.76 | 7:58.22 | 8:30.60 | |||
30 | Callum Hales-Jepp | 8:44.52 | United Kingdom | Jönköping Side Events 2019 | 9:07.15 | 8:36.70 | 8:29.70 | |||
31 | Shenghai Fang (方胜海) | 8:49.77 | China | Hefei Summer 2019 | 9:01.52 | 8:41.99 | 8:45.79 | |||
32 | Bálint Csengő | 9:09.28 | Hungary | Szokolya Mental Breakdown 2023 | 7:36.01 | 9:15.83 | 10:36.00 | |||
33 | Carter Kucala | 9:12.85 | United States | Shhicago 2024 | 7:40.84 | 9:26.71 | 10:31.00 | |||
34 | Oleg Gritsenko | 9:15.79 | Russia | Swiss Open 2017 | 8:39.60 | 8:13.78 | 10:54.00 | |||
35 | Christopher Sun | 9:17.36 | United States | Mid-Atlantic Championship 2023 | 7:40.34 | 9:55.75 | 10:16.00 | |||
36 | Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar | 9:32.87 | India | Bengal Cube Open 2023 | 10:09.00 | 8:24.62 | 10:05.00 | |||
37 | Jonathan Blöcher | 9:36.75 | Germany | Mental Breakdown Hoorn 2024 | 8:51.00 | 10:34.00 | 9:25.25 | |||
38 | Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) | 9:46.32 | Malaysia | MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 | 8:56.97 | 10:20.00 | 10:02.00 | |||
39 | Julian Alejandro Forero Gonzalez | 9:48.54 | Colombia | Colombia Nationals 2022 | 9:27.07 | 9:20.56 | 10:38.00 | |||
40 | Cary Huang | 10:02.00 | United States | Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019 | 11:53.00 | 9:38.61 | 8:35.47 | |||
41 | Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) | 10:10.00 | Malaysia | Manchester Summer BBO 2022 | 8:42.80 | 11:13.00 | 10:34.00 | |||
42 | Jan Bentlage | 10:15.00 | Germany | Mental Breakdown Hoorn 2024 | 10:13.00 | 10:38.00 | 9:53.97 | |||
43 | Luca Chiandotto | 10:48.00 | Italy | Lejre Side Events 2024 | 9:35.15 | 8:41.58 | 14:06.00 | |||
44 | Mason Langenderfer | 11:01.00 | United States | Ohio State Summer Solving 2023 | 10:49.00 | 10:35.00 | 11:39.00 | |||
45 | Hill Pong Yong Feng | 11:11.00 | Malaysia | Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 | 8:01.25 | 13:30.00 | 12:01.00 | |||
46 | Evan Liu | 11:49.00 | United States | Pittsburgh Spring 2019 | 12:34.00 | 11:59.00 | 10:53.00 | |||
47 | Abner Brijesh | 12:29.00 | United States | NaticubeBLD 2023 | 14:18.00 | 10:25.00 | 12:45.00 | |||
48 | István Kocza | 12:31.00 | Hungary | Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 | 11:38.00 | 13:34.00 | 12:22.00 | |||
49 | Cedric Meysing | 12:52.00 | Germany | Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020 | 11:29.00 | 12:30.00 | 14:36.00 | |||
50 | Mike Hughey | 13:02.00 | United States | Flag City Fall 2018 | 12:29.00 | 11:35.00 | 15:02.00 | |||
51 | Zeke Mackay | 13:09.00 | United States | MBLD Madison Meeting Room 2023 | 12:18.00 | 13:10.00 | 13:59.00 | |||
52 | Dieter Amberger | 13:13.00 | Austria | Borovany End of Summer 2023 | 12:11.00 | 11:02.00 | 16:26.00 | |||
53 | Jason White | 13:24.00 | United States | Skillcon 2018 | 13:17.00 | 12:33.00 | 14:22.00 | |||
54 | Shivam Bansal | 13:36.00 | India | Oculus Cube Open 2023 | 13:38.00 | 13:26.00 | 13:45.00 | |||
55 | Bruno Lezama | 13:38.00 | Uruguay | Nacionales Uruguayas 2023 | 11:48.00 | 12:59.00 | 16:08.00 | |||
56 | Noah Kraft | 13:39.00 | Germany | Swisscubing Cup III 2023 | 13:43.00 | 12:32.00 | 14:41.00 | |||
57 | Joshua Feran | 13:48.00 | United States | Cubetcha 2019 | 13:11.00 | 13:19.00 | 14:55.00 | |||
58 | Anthony Lauro | 13:56.00 | United States | Blind Is Back LA 2022 | 14:07.00 | 13:55.00 | 13:45.00 | |||
58 | Vincent Hartanto Utomo | 13:56.00 | Indonesia | Indonesian Championship 2022 | 14:02.00 | 13:36.00 | 14:09.00 | |||
60 | Sukant Koul | 14:00.00 | India | Bengaluru Championship 2018 | 13:03.00 | 10:37.00 | 18:20.00 | |||
61 | Max Siauw | 14:27.00 | United States | Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019 | 13:49.00 | 14:06.00 | 15:26.00 | |||
62 | Jareth Soong Ying Rui (宋颖锐) | 14:32.00 | Singapore | Sunday Silence Singapore 2022 | 13:27.00 | 16:12.00 | 13:58.00 | |||
63 | Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo | 14:35.00 | Mexico | Silence in Tlaxcala 2022 | 12:47.00 | 14:24.00 | 16:35.00 | |||
64 | Ashwyn Wadhawan | 14:37.00 | United Kingdom | Sheffield Spring - BBO 2023 | 13:39.00 | 14:17.00 | 15:54.00 | |||
64 | Ethan Davis | 14:37.00 | United States | CubingUSA Nationals 2023 | 14:34.00 | 15:54.00 | 13:22.00 | |||
64 | Josete Sánchez | 14:37.00 | Spain | Archena 24 Horas 2022 | 13:28.00 | 15:39.00 | 14:43.00 | |||
67 | Willem Klose | 14:57.00 | Germany | Oslo Open 2023 | 13:55.00 | 13:20.00 | 17:36.00 | |||
68 | Yifan Wang (王逸帆) | 15:11.00 | China | Hangzhou Open 2018 | 14:02.00 | 16:13.00 | 15:17.00 | |||
69 | Mats Bergsten | 15:22.00 | Sweden | Swedish Championship 2018 | 16:45.00 | 15:32.00 | 13:48.00 | |||
70 | Ziyi Xu (徐梓翼) | 15:25.00 | China | Shenyang Open 2023 | 14:37.00 | 13:19.00 | 18:18.00 | |||
71 | Raymos Castillo | 15:46.00 | United States | Nod Don Denver 2023 | 13:27.00 | 13:48.00 | 20:02.00 | |||
72 | Patryk Milewczyk | 16:02.00 | Poland | All Rounders in Stobierna 2023 | 15:27.00 | 17:02.00 | 15:37.00 | |||
73 | Daniel Goodman | 16:03.00 | United States | Shhlow N Shhteady Fall 2023 | 15:10.00 | 15:04.00 | 17:54.00 | |||
74 | Lennon Hughes | 16:24.00 | Australia | Melbourne Mental Mania 2022 | 15:02.00 | 14:58.00 | 19:13.00 | |||
75 | Jan Fonš | 16:41.00 | Czech Republic | Borovany End of Summer 2023 | 17:58.00 | 14:49.00 | 17:16.00 | |||
76 | Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza | 16:43.00 | Peru | Univalle Spring 2017 | 24:08.00 | 14:20.00 | 11:42.00 | |||
77 | David Karalli (داود قراعلي) | 16:59.00 | United States | SacQuiet Fall 2023 | 16:19.00 | 16:25.00 | 18:13.00 | |||
78 | Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas | 17:14.00 | Mexico | Rocky Point Open 2019 | 13:00.00 | 21:33.00 | 17:08.00 | |||
79 | Manu Vereecken | 17:18.00 | Belgium | Zeeland Open 2016 | 17:07.00 | 18:16.00 | 16:32.00 | |||
80 | Howie Craig | 17:39.00 | United States | Buckeye Big Brain 2023 | 18:15.00 | 18:16.00 | 16:27.00 | |||
80 | Matej Bolta | 17:39.00 | Slovenia | Ljubljana Blind Open 2024 | 18:06.00 | 17:09.00 | 17:42.00 | |||
82 | Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) | 17:44.00 | Singapore | Please Be Quiet Taiwan 2024 | 18:26.00 | 15:43.00 | 19:02.00 | |||
83 | Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) | 17:54.00 | China | Hefei Open 2017 | 16:00.00 | 17:40.00 | 20:01.00 | |||
84 | Ting He (禾廷) | 18:10.00 | China | China Championship 2019 | 18:06.00 | 19:18.00 | 17:07.00 | |||
85 | Eddy Deturche | 18:41.00 | France | French Championship 2022 | 19:10.00 | 17:42.00 | 19:12.00 | |||
86 | Chris Hardwick | 18:47.00 | United States | Florida 2020 | 20:54.00 | 17:54.00 | 17:34.00 | |||
87 | Arkadiusz Żynel | 18:48.00 | Poland | Poznań Mental Breakdown 2022 | 18:55.00 | 17:07.00 | 20:21.00 | |||
88 | Takeo Nagoshi (名越丈雄) | 18:54.00 | Japan | Yoga Summer A 2022 | 17:29.00 | 19:49.00 | 19:24.00 | |||
89 | Simone Ohler | 18:59.00 | Germany | Brussels Blind Open 2023 | 20:40.00 | 18:22.00 | 17:54.00 | |||
90 | Walker Welch | 19:09.00 | United States | CubingUSA Nationals 2019 | 19:28.00 | 19:09.00 | 18:50.00 | |||
91 | Thor Muto Asmund | 19:10.00 | Denmark | Vestkyst Cubing 2021 | 17:54.00 | 20:24.00 | 19:13.00 | |||
92 | Jiachi Han (韩佳池) | 19:27.00 | China | Beijing Open 2017 | 18:08.00 | 20:03.00 | 20:09.00 | |||
93 | Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) | 19:46.00 | China | Beijing Open 2018 | 21:28.00 | 18:18.00 | 19:32.00 | |||
94 | Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) | 20:38.00 | Japan | Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2019 | 19:57.00 | 21:41.00 | 20:15.00 | |||
95 | Helmer Ewert | 20:50.00 | Sweden | Welcome Back Jönköping 2020 | 19:22.00 | 20:25.00 | 22:44.00 | |||
96 | Sean Hartman | 20:59.00 | United States | Big & Blind Blast Orlando 2023 | 21:20.00 | 17:39.00 | 23:57.00 | |||
97 | Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) | 21:45.00 | China | Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 | 20:25.00 | 20:27.00 | 24:24.00 | |||
98 | Conan Mo | 22:13.00 | Australia | Please Be Quiet Brisbane 2021 | 20:20.00 | 23:07.00 | 23:11.00 | |||
99 | Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo | 23:12.00 | Brazil | UNIVR Open 2023 | 24:35.00 | 19:53.00 | 25:08.00 | |||
100 | Viktor Zenk | 23:50.00 | Sweden | Twixmas Jönköping 2022 | 26:02.00 | 24:21.00 | 21:07.00 |