Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. The Software Team is working to restore these filters - we are sorry for the inconvenience.


By region
# Name Result Representing Competition Solves
1 Stanley Chapel 2:27.63 United States MCC Epsilon 2019 2:32.482:28.802:21.62
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:49.17 China Selangor Cube Open 2019 2:59.092:39.122:49.30
3 Ezra Hirschi 3:13.43 Switzerland Glasgow Winter - SBO 2024 3:00.623:24.373:15.30
4 Ryan Eckersley 3:53.27 United Kingdom Manchester BLD Day 2023 3:43.583:47.914:08.32
5 Graham Siggins 3:54.62 United States SacQuiet Fall 2023 3:51.733:54.943:57.20
6 Michael Tripodi 4:18.48 Australia Melbourne Summer 2022 4:00.534:25.984:28.94
7 Adrian Dębski 4:25.46 Poland Bishop's Stortford - BBO 2022 4:30.974:39.164:06.26
8 Tom Nelson 4:36.24 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019 4:31.715:01.354:15.67
9 Daniel Wallin 4:39.14 Sweden Stockholm Mental Breakdown 2023 3:56.575:09.294:51.56
10 Cale Schoon 5:00.63 United States Mental Breakdown MN 2018 5:29.364:30.865:01.67
11 Grigorii Alekseev 5:14.17 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019 5:21.425:22.674:58.43
12 Roman Strakhov 5:49.77 Russia Spring in Vitebsk 2017 4:57.967:27.115:04.23
13 Tommy Cherry 6:01.63 United States 3BLD on a Madison MoNona 2024 6:17.335:29.286:18.27
14 Sora Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 6:04.03 China May MBLD Madness Singapore 2023 6:27.576:35.135:09.39
15 Thomas Strasser 6:07.33 Austria No Clock in Lužice 2023 5:57.525:49.876:34.61
16 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 6:08.43 Chinese Taipei Please Be Quiet Taiwan 2024 6:14.955:21.776:48.56
17 Kamil Przybylski 6:10.54 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 5:55.815:50.186:45.64
18 Martin Vædele Egdal 6:29.49 Denmark RNSEA 2023 6:18.956:52.166:17.37
19 Elliott Kobelansky 6:35.26 Canada Gros Jouets à Montréal 2023 6:06.096:34.787:04.90
20 Mark Boyanowski 6:44.31 United States PBQ LA 2018 6:01.265:50.938:20.73
21 Marcell Endrey 7:05.77 Hungary World Championship 2013 8:04.537:06.386:06.41
22 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 7:21.12 China ABHC 2022 7:25.367:44.796:53.22
23 Artyom Martirosov 7:21.73 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 6:02.606:16.959:45.64
24 Manuel Gutman 7:35.94 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2022 6:47.007:00.419:00.41
25 Noah Swor 7:37.81 United States GA Cubers Leap Day 2024 9:01.387:02.856:49.20
26 Arthur Garcin 7:42.13 France Carquef'Open 2023 6:55.156:56.569:14.69
27 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 8:04.22 Brazil Silent Brasília 2023 8:34.017:15.728:22.93
28 Witali Bułatow 8:19.12 Poland Polish Open 2018 9:26.738:25.887:04.75
29 Xin Shi (石欣) 8:40.53 China Hefei Open 2017 9:32.767:58.228:30.60
30 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:44.52 United Kingdom Jönköping Side Events 2019 9:07.158:36.708:29.70
31 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 8:49.77 China Hefei Summer 2019 9:01.528:41.998:45.79
32 Bálint Csengő 9:09.28 Hungary Szokolya Mental Breakdown 2023 7:36.019:15.8310:36.00
33 Carter Kucala 9:12.85 United States Shhicago 2024 7:40.849:26.7110:31.00
34 Oleg Gritsenko 9:15.79 Russia Swiss Open 2017 8:39.608:13.7810:54.00
35 Christopher Sun 9:17.36 United States Mid-Atlantic Championship 2023 7:40.349:55.7510:16.00
36 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 9:32.87 India Bengal Cube Open 2023 10:09.008:24.6210:05.00
37 Jonathan Blöcher 9:38.77 Germany German Nationals 2022 9:35.109:26.269:54.95
38 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 9:46.32 Malaysia MYHM Singapore Championship 2024 8:56.9710:20.0010:02.00
39 Julian Alejandro Forero Gonzalez 9:48.54 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2022 9:27.079:20.5610:38.00
40 Cary Huang 10:02.00 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019 11:53.009:38.618:35.47
41 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 10:10.00 Malaysia Manchester Summer BBO 2022 8:42.8011:13.0010:34.00
42 Mason Langenderfer 11:01.00 United States Ohio State Summer Solving 2023 10:49.0010:35.0011:39.00
43 Hill Pong Yong Feng 11:11.00 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 8:01.2513:30.0012:01.00
44 Evan Liu 11:49.00 United States Pittsburgh Spring 2019 12:34.0011:59.0010:53.00
45 Abner Brijesh 12:29.00 United States NaticubeBLD 2023 14:18.0010:25.0012:45.00
46 István Kocza 12:31.00 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 11:38.0013:34.0012:22.00
47 Jan Bentlage 12:36.00 Germany Rome Mental Breakdown 2022 12:21.0012:20.0013:08.00
48 Cedric Meysing 12:52.00 Germany Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020 11:29.0012:30.0014:36.00
49 Mike Hughey 13:02.00 United States Flag City Fall 2018 12:29.0011:35.0015:02.00
50 Zeke Mackay 13:09.00 United States MBLD Madison Meeting Room 2023 12:18.0013:10.0013:59.00
51 Dieter Amberger 13:13.00 Austria Borovany End of Summer 2023 12:11.0011:02.0016:26.00
52 Jason White 13:24.00 United States Skillcon 2018 13:17.0012:33.0014:22.00
53 Shivam Bansal 13:36.00 India Oculus Cube Open 2023 13:38.0013:26.0013:45.00
54 Bruno Lezama 13:38.00 Uruguay Nacionales Uruguayas 2023 11:48.0012:59.0016:08.00
55 Noah Kraft 13:39.00 Germany Swisscubing Cup III 2023 13:43.0012:32.0014:41.00
56 Joshua Feran 13:48.00 United States Cubetcha 2019 13:11.0013:19.0014:55.00
57 Anthony Lauro 13:56.00 United States Blind Is Back LA 2022 14:07.0013:55.0013:45.00
57 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 13:56.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2022 14:02.0013:36.0014:09.00
59 Sukant Koul 14:00.00 India Bengaluru Championship 2018 13:03.0010:37.0018:20.00
60 Max Siauw 14:27.00 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019 13:49.0014:06.0015:26.00
61 Jareth Soong Ying Rui (宋颖锐) 14:32.00 Singapore Sunday Silence Singapore 2022 13:27.0016:12.0013:58.00
62 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 14:35.00 Mexico Silence in Tlaxcala 2022 12:47.0014:24.0016:35.00
63 Ashwyn Wadhawan 14:37.00 United Kingdom Sheffield Spring - BBO 2023 13:39.0014:17.0015:54.00
63 Ethan Davis 14:37.00 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2023 14:34.0015:54.0013:22.00
63 Josete Sánchez 14:37.00 Spain Archena 24 Horas 2022 13:28.0015:39.0014:43.00
66 Willem Klose 14:57.00 Germany Oslo Open 2023 13:55.0013:20.0017:36.00
67 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 15:11.00 China Hangzhou Open 2018 14:02.0016:13.0015:17.00
68 Mats Bergsten 15:22.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018 16:45.0015:32.0013:48.00
69 Ziyi Xu (徐梓翼) 15:25.00 China Shenyang Open 2023 14:37.0013:19.0018:18.00
70 Raymos Castillo 15:46.00 United States Nod Don Denver 2023 13:27.0013:48.0020:02.00
71 Patryk Milewczyk 16:02.00 Poland All Rounders in Stobierna 2023 15:27.0017:02.0015:37.00
72 Daniel Goodman 16:03.00 United States Shhlow N Shhteady Fall 2023 15:10.0015:04.0017:54.00
73 Lennon Hughes 16:24.00 Australia Melbourne Mental Mania 2022 15:02.0014:58.0019:13.00
74 Jan Fonš 16:41.00 Czech Republic Borovany End of Summer 2023 17:58.0014:49.0017:16.00
75 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 16:43.00 Peru Univalle Spring 2017 24:08.0014:20.0011:42.00
76 David Karalli (داود قراعلي) 16:59.00 United States SacQuiet Fall 2023 16:19.0016:25.0018:13.00
77 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 17:14.00 Mexico Rocky Point Open 2019 13:00.0021:33.0017:08.00
78 Manu Vereecken 17:18.00 Belgium Zeeland Open 2016 17:07.0018:16.0016:32.00
79 Howie Craig 17:39.00 United States Buckeye Big Brain 2023 18:15.0018:16.0016:27.00
79 Matej Bolta 17:39.00 Slovenia Ljubljana Blind Open 2024 18:06.0017:09.0017:42.00
81 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 17:44.00 Singapore Please Be Quiet Taiwan 2024 18:26.0015:43.0019:02.00
82 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 17:54.00 China Hefei Open 2017 16:00.0017:40.0020:01.00
83 Ting He (禾廷) 18:10.00 China China Championship 2019 18:06.0019:18.0017:07.00
84 Eddy Deturche 18:41.00 France French Championship 2022 19:10.0017:42.0019:12.00
85 Chris Hardwick 18:47.00 United States Florida 2020 20:54.0017:54.0017:34.00
86 Arkadiusz Żynel 18:48.00 Poland Poznań Mental Breakdown 2022 18:55.0017:07.0020:21.00
87 Takeo Nagoshi (名越丈雄) 18:54.00 Japan Yoga Summer A 2022 17:29.0019:49.0019:24.00
88 Simone Ohler 18:59.00 Germany Brussels Blind Open 2023 20:40.0018:22.0017:54.00
89 Walker Welch 19:09.00 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 19:28.0019:09.0018:50.00
90 Thor Muto Asmund 19:10.00 Denmark Vestkyst Cubing 2021 17:54.0020:24.0019:13.00
91 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 19:27.00 China Beijing Open 2017 18:08.0020:03.0020:09.00
92 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 19:46.00 China Beijing Open 2018 21:28.0018:18.0019:32.00
93 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 20:38.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2019 19:57.0021:41.0020:15.00
94 Helmer Ewert 20:50.00 Sweden Welcome Back Jönköping 2020 19:22.0020:25.0022:44.00
95 Sean Hartman 20:59.00 United States Big & Blind Blast Orlando 2023 21:20.0017:39.0023:57.00
96 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21:45.00 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 20:25.0020:27.0024:24.00
97 Conan Mo 22:13.00 Australia Please Be Quiet Brisbane 2021 20:20.0023:07.0023:11.00
98 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 23:12.00 Brazil UNIVR Open 2023 24:35.0019:53.0025:08.00
99 Viktor Zenk 23:50.00 Sweden Twixmas Jönköping 2022 26:02.0024:21.0021:07.00
100 Kacper Paweł Dworak 24:03.00 Poland Try to Get a Mean Rzeszów 2023 21:37.0023:27.0027:05.00
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.