Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.83 Poland LLS II Biała Podlaska 2021 1.662.861.871.651.97
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.88 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 1.761.862.011.684.42
3 Dominik Górny 1.93 Poland LLS I Bełżyce 2021 1.532.202.071.353.77
4 Pavel Mesyatsev 2.03 Russia Bogoroditsk Open 2021 1.884.642.012.161.92
5 Drew Brads 2.04 United States World Championship 2017 1.521.702.263.212.17
6 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.12 China SJTU Winter Open 2018 2.572.041.741.512.70
7 Riley Dexter 2.13 Australia Turn Around Tassie 2020 1.482.452.531.822.11
8 Simon Kellum 2.14 United States Copper Country Winter 2020 1.562.161.752.522.70
9 Elvin Thorsen 2.15 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 2.261.522.172.472.03
9 Jasper Murray 2.15 New Zealand Southern Scramble Dunedin 2021 1.952.60DNF1.551.89
9 John Gaynor 2.15 United States No Shoes Kentucky 2019 2.232.642.172.052.03
9 Kerry Creech 2.15 United States GA Cubers Return B 2021 1.152.072.082.302.30
13 Marcus Kamen 2.19 United States Lake Country Fall 2019 2.802.422.092.051.94
14 Benjamin Kyle 2.22 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 2.472.152.271.812.23
14 Jakub Hibszer 2.22 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.352.242.081.773.47
14 Magdalena Pabisz 2.22 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021 3.601.772.562.032.08
17 Tyler Howlett 2.23 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 1.771.862.322.523.23
18 Xuyang Chen (陈徐洋) 2.25 China Hangzhou Open AM 2021 2.174.411.942.641.92
19 Diego Alfonso 2.27 France Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 3.431.773.301.641.74
19 Jules Desjardin 2.27 France French Championship 2019 2.114.432.751.961.65
21 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 2.28 China Guangdong Open 2021 1.843.071.705.001.92
22 Aniket Das 2.31 India Berkeley Fall 2019 2.512.652.392.021.21
23 Daniel Goodman 2.32 United States New York City Fall 2018 3.592.352.221.932.40
23 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.32 China Beijing Open 2018 2.492.264.011.912.21
23 Leo Min-Bedford 2.32 Canada No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019 2.282.041.682.654.43
26 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.33 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 2.852.082.531.712.37
26 Piotr Olszewski 2.33 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021 2.091.902.812.083.53
28 Jakub Drobný 2.34 Slovakia Slovakian Spring 2019 2.422.054.712.342.26
29 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 2.35 China Hefei Spring 2019 1.804.872.432.442.18
30 Jinseo Hong 2.36 Republic of Korea Princeton Winter 2020 2.432.352.293.352.19
30 Michael Nielsen 2.36 United States Cape Fear Cubing 2019 2.832.071.842.194.35
30 Rafał Waryszak 2.36 Poland Project Nowa Słupia 2018 2.492.112.782.372.23
33 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.38 China Kunshan Side Events 2021 2.922.144.171.862.07
34 Livia Kleiner 2.39 United States Long Island Winter 2019 2.682.003.802.481.76
34 Mattias Uvesten 2.39 Sweden SSL 3 Varberg 2019 2.092.272.342.572.56
34 Samuel Simko 2.39 Slovakia Swisscubing Cup III 2018 3.132.492.031.872.64
37 Alwin Rölz 2.41 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2018 2.782.372.094.182.00
37 Bryan Frank 2.41 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2020 2.472.072.502.292.46
37 Dylan Chan 2.41 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019 2.505.032.372.362.14
37 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.41 Denmark Royal Corner Twist 2018 2.641.912.542.043.81
41 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.42 China Wenzhou Open 2018 2.346.462.502.322.41
42 Zhiyi Lin (林之逸) 2.44 China Guilin Open 2021 2.062.542.312.463.31
43 Martin Fronescu 2.45 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019 2.353.552.042.912.08
43 Saransh Grover 2.45 India Midcoast Cubing 2018 4.692.422.542.402.21
45 Stian Nystad Østli 2.46 Norway Bergen Open 2020 2.282.111.753.863.00
46 Elijah Brown 2.47 United States Western Championship 2019 2.583.912.382.202.45
46 Maciej Czapiewski 2.47 Poland World Championship 2017 2.602.322.502.183.46
46 Parker Trager 2.47 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 2.812.162.445.051.58
46 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.47 China Guangdong Open 2021 2.423.052.362.042.62
50 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 2.49 China Tianjin Autumn 2019 2.392.832.262.192.81
50 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 2.49 China Kunshan Side Events 2021 2.182.565.972.472.45
50 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 2.49 China China Championship 2019 2.163.182.632.642.21
53 Linus Laurén 2.50 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020 2.342.412.422.663.16
54 Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭) 2.51 China Harbin Open 2019 2.232.153.482.912.39
55 Steven Wintringham 2.54 United States Flag City Fall 2019 2.492.632.513.302.40
56 Ezra Shere 2.55 United States Idaho Summer A 2021 2.361.902.413.012.88
57 Aleksander Arefiew 2.56 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021 2.732.692.992.262.24
57 Stanley Chapel 2.56 United States Florida Winter Break 2019 3.642.652.212.831.94
57 Zachary Ochs 2.56 United States GA Cubers Return B 2021 2.203.162.882.272.52
60 Adam Jagła 2.57 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.086.971.143.352.29
60 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 2.57 Russia CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 2.832.413.372.462.27
62 Aaron Paskow 2.58 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019 1.942.433.992.782.54
62 Dakshin Vinod 2.58 India mcubes Open 2019 2.152.392.063.353.19
64 Ethan Stevens 2.59 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019 3.141.522.542.522.70
64 Harsha Paladugu 2.59 United States Stowhio Open 2021 2.264.763.002.322.45
64 Maciej Jabłoński 2.59 Poland Project Warszawa 2019 3.682.872.422.132.49
64 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 2.59 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021 3.102.093.102.182.49
68 Dylan Cossin 2.60 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 3.202.062.122.475.13
68 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 2.60 Iran Tehran Summer 2019 2.542.244.583.022.22
68 Robin Verstraten 2.60 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 2.882.132.083.432.78
71 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.61 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019 2.623.202.542.682.54
72 Elyas Eyou 2.62 New Zealand NZ SIC 2021 2.763.492.312.152.78
72 Ethan Erez 2.62 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 3.043.402.032.192.63
72 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.62 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021 2.492.322.782.583.17
75 Ilya Nazarov 2.63 Russia Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 2.522.051.924.683.31
76 Alexey Tsvetkov 2.64 Russia SST Naprawa 2021 2.892.523.162.512.51
76 Marko Striyeshyn 2.64 Ukraine CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2.532.303.103.192.15
76 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.64 China China Championship 2019 1.836.532.442.243.25
79 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 2.65 Kazakhstan Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019 2.322.48DNF2.942.53
79 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 2.65 China Xiamen Open 2018 1.892.883.662.422.66
81 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.66 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018 2.482.422.972.523.06
82 Alexander Bashutkin 2.67 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2.082.683.972.303.02
82 James Hocevar 2.67 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 1.812.854.322.922.23
82 Kajetan Opach 2.67 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.605.221.462.223.18
85 Mateusz Szwugier 2.69 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021 2.412.852.818.752.20
85 Sebastiano Benato 2.69 Uruguay Montevideo ReOpen 2021 4.211.682.523.052.51
87 Andres Rodriguez 2.70 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019 2.572.293.162.513.03
87 Dawid Wójcik 2.70 Poland Project Pawłowice 2021 2.962.232.073.332.91
87 Jason Harley 2.70 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019 2.665.412.071.883.36
87 Kevin Min 2.70 Republic of Korea GA Cubers Return B 2021 1.883.211.733.023.53
87 Luc Rabeyrin 2.70 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon B 2021 2.143.012.963.151.88
87 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.70 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019 2.363.972.312.373.37
87 Veenayak Bhola 2.70 India Indian Nationals 2019 2.223.414.142.372.32
94 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.72 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 3.044.902.272.762.35
94 Daniel Porter 2.72 United States GA Cubers Return B 2021 2.962.784.872.422.02
94 Harry Savage 2.72 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018 1.822.063.322.784.37
94 Henry Savich 2.72 United States Music City Fall 2017 2.762.572.832.343.57
98 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 2.73 Ukraine LLS II 2020 2.882.653.392.452.65
99 Emmanuel Rajapandian 2.74 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019 2.892.611.736.892.71
99 Timothé Ringeard 2.74 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019 2.491.933.542.423.32
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.