Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
4 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
5 Alwin Rölz 1.18 Switzerland Zwolle Open 2018
6 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
7 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
8 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
9 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
9 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
11 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
11 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
11 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
14 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
15 Johnathon Gaynor 1.33 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
15 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 Poland LLS II 2019
17 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
17 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
19 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
19 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
21 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
21 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
21 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
24 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
25 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
25 Piotr Tokarski 1.40 Poland Polish Open 2019
27 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
27 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
29 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
29 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
31 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
31 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
31 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
34 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
35 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
35 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
37 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
37 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
37 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
40 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
41 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
41 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
43 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
44 Jinseo Hong 1.50 Republic of Korea No Place For DNF Spring 2019
44 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
46 Ethan Stevens 1.52 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
46 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.52 China China Championship 2019
48 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
49 Jakub Drobný 1.55 Slovakia Slovakian Summer 2018
50 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
50 Marcus Kamen 1.56 United States Shaker Spring 2018
52 Toni Beljo 1.57 Croatia Valborg Cubing 2019
53 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.58 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
53 Kyle Polage 1.58 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
53 Linus Buck 1.58 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
53 Parker Trager 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
53 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.58 China Kunshan Open 2019
58 Lim Chun Yik 1.59 Malaysia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
58 Maciej Jabłoński 1.59 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
58 Ryan Bernardo 1.59 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
58 Willi Mickein 1.59 Germany Hamburg International 2019
62 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.60 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
63 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
63 Luke Van Laningham 1.61 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
65 Mateusz Kotwica 1.62 Poland Project Mielec 2018
66 Andres Rodriguez 1.63 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
66 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
66 Riley Dexter 1.63 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
69 Evan Wright 1.64 United States Flag City Spring 2019
69 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.64 China Hefei Spring 2019
71 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
71 Mateusz Gil 1.65 Poland LLS IV 2018
73 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
73 Kevin Min 1.66 Republic of Korea Cobb Cubes Again 2018
75 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 1.67 China Quanzhou Open 2018
75 Sean Hartman 1.67 United States Lion Pride 2018
75 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
78 Adam Jagła 1.68 Poland Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2019
78 Marcus Moberg 1.68 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
78 Michał Mlostek 1.68 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019
78 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.68 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
82 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
82 Dylan Cossin 1.69 United States Kent State Taco Bash 2019
82 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
85 Emmanuel Rajapandian 1.70 India CMI Autumn Open 2018
85 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.70 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
87 David Arzamastsev 1.71 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
87 Kerry Creech 1.71 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
89 Aiden Bartlett 1.72 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
89 Ethan Erez 1.72 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
89 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
89 Linus Kunath 1.72 Germany Hamburg International 2019
89 Olivier van Luijk 1.72 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
94 Marcus Turkijevic 1.73 Sweden Royal Corner Twist 2018
94 Mateusz Szulik 1.73 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
94 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 Vietnam Brno Open 2017
97 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 1.74 Thailand Japan Championship 2018
97 Przemysław Rogalski 1.74 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
97 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
97 Timothé Ringeard 1.74 France WCA European Championship 2018