Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
2 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
3 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
5 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 Denmark Finnish Championship 2017
6 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
6 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
9 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
11 Tymon Kolasiński 1.51 Poland GLS Final 2017
12 Drew Brads 1.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
13 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
14 Rafał Waryszak 1.60 Poland Polish Open 2017
14 Toni Beljo 1.60 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
16 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.61 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
16 Mattias Uvesten 1.61 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
18 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
19 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
20 Dominik Górny 1.66 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
20 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
22 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
23 Jules Desjardin 1.68 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
23 Piotr Tokarski 1.68 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
25 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.70 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
26 Aniket Das 1.72 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
26 Marko Striieshyn 1.72 Ukraine Polish Open 2017
28 Elvin Thorsen 1.73 Sweden Vestegnen Open 2017
28 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 Vietnam Brno Open 2017
30 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark Swedish Championship 2017
31 Ryan Minjun Cho 1.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
32 Saransh Grover 1.77 India WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
33 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.78 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
34 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 1.80 Mexico Weas México 2017
35 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 1.81 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
36 Johan Thuvesen 1.82 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
37 Jonathan Tilahun 1.83 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2017
38 Helmer Ewert 1.87 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
39 Daniel Yang 1.88 United States Eugene Fall 2017
39 Piotr Olszewski 1.88 Poland Polish Open 2017
41 Lorenzo Mauro 1.89 Italy Ticino Open 2017
42 Rithvik Ganesh 1.91 India APJ BLD Open 2017
43 Lucas Etter 1.92 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
43 Maciej Czapiewski 1.92 Poland DLS Czerwiec 2017
43 Marcus Kamen 1.92 United States Wildcat Holiday 2017
46 AJ Kamal 1.94 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
46 Krish Preet 1.94 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
48 Benjamin Gottschalk 1.95 United States Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
48 Henry Savich 1.95 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
48 John Linder 1.95 Canada Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
51 Reto Bubendorf 1.96 Switzerland German Open 2017
52 Ilya Nazarov 1.97 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
52 Simon Nilsson 1.97 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
54 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.98 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
55 Joshua Feran 1.99 United States Michigan 2017
56 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.01 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
56 Michał Mlostek 2.01 Poland SLS Gliwice 2017
56 Ramses Amaya 2.01 Colombia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
56 Tomáš Zatroch 2.01 Slovakia Brno Open 2017
56 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.01 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
56 Xinan He (何栖楠) 2.01 China HDU Open 2017
62 Alwin Rölz 2.02 Switzerland August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
62 Daniel Goodman 2.02 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
62 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.02 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
65 Alexandre Carlier 2.03 France Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
65 Oliver Fritz 2.03 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
65 Simon Jansson 2.03 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
65 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.03 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
69 Dhruv Arora 2.04 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
69 Samuel Simko 2.04 Slovakia Musée suisse du jeu 2017
69 Sebastian Alanen 2.04 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
69 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.04 Brazil FECA Open 2017
73 Cheng-Ru Yang 2.05 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
73 Lin Lai (赖林) 2.05 China Xiamen Autumn 2017
75 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.06 China China Championship 2017
76 Antoine Cantin 2.07 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
76 Dominic Amrhein 2.07 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
76 Henri Gerber 2.07 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
76 Joshua Koilpillai 2.07 United States NIT Trichy Open 2017
80 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.08 Brazil FECA Open 2017
80 Jan Bentlage 2.08 Germany Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
82 Fabio Schwandt 2.09 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
82 Harry Savage 2.09 United Kingdom London Open 2017
82 Jonatan Kłosko 2.09 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
82 Minato Imai (今井港) 2.09 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2017
82 Naman Jethani 2.09 India SNU Open 2017
87 Jayden McNeill 2.10 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
87 Łukasz Burliga 2.10 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
87 Nikhil Soares 2.10 India Indian Nationals 2017
87 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2.10 China Nanjing Spring 2017
91 Ben Yu 2.11 United States Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
91 Daniel Wallin 2.11 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
91 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.11 Sweden Kvissel Open 2017
91 Subash Karnan 2.11 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
95 Bence János Csuti 2.12 Hungary Brno Open 2017
95 Kabir Johal 2.12 Canada Foothills Fall 2017
97 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 2.15 China Nanjing Spring 2017
97 Kim Jokinen 2.15 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
97 Simon Kellum 2.15 United States Michigan 2017
100 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.16 Spain CVDB Open 2017