Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
4 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
5 Alwin Rölz 1.18 Switzerland Zwolle Open 2018
6 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
7 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
8 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
9 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
10 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
10 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
12 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
12 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
12 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
15 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
16 Johnathon Gaynor 1.33 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
16 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 Poland LLS II 2019
18 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
18 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
20 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
22 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
22 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
22 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
25 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
26 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
26 Piotr Tokarski 1.40 Poland Polish Open 2019
28 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
28 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
30 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
31 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
31 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
31 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
34 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
35 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
35 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
37 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
37 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
37 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
40 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
41 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
41 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
43 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
44 Jinseo Hong 1.50 Republic of Korea No Place For DNF Spring 2019
44 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
46 Ethan Stevens 1.52 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
46 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.52 China China Championship 2019
48 Jacob Kotai 1.53 Canada Moncton Open 2019
48 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
48 Tyler Howlett 1.53 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
51 Jakub Drobný 1.55 Slovakia Slovakian Summer 2018
52 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
52 Marcus Kamen 1.56 United States Shaker Spring 2018
54 Toni Beljo 1.57 Croatia Valborg Cubing 2019
55 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.58 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
55 Kyle Polage 1.58 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
55 Linus Buck 1.58 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
55 Parker Trager 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
55 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.58 China Kunshan Open 2019
60 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.59 China Shandong Open 2019
60 Lim Chun Yik 1.59 Malaysia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
60 Maciej Jabłoński 1.59 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
60 Ryan Bernardo 1.59 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
60 Willi Mickein 1.59 Germany Hamburg International 2019
65 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.60 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
66 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
66 Luke Van Laningham 1.61 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
68 Mateusz Kotwica 1.62 Poland Project Mielec 2018
69 Andres Rodriguez 1.63 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
69 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
69 Riley Dexter 1.63 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
72 Evan Wright 1.64 United States Flag City Spring 2019
72 Jasper Murray 1.64 New Zealand Otago October 2019
74 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
74 Mateusz Gil 1.65 Poland LLS IV 2018
76 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
76 Kevin Min 1.66 Republic of Korea Cobb Cubes Again 2018
76 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.66 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
79 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 1.67 China Quanzhou Open 2018
79 Sean Hartman 1.67 United States Lion Pride 2018
79 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
82 Adam Jagła 1.68 Poland Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2019
82 Marcus Moberg 1.68 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
82 Michał Mlostek 1.68 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019
82 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.68 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
86 Bryan Frank 1.69 Indonesia BSC 10th Anniversary 2019
86 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
86 Dylan Cossin 1.69 United States Kent State Taco Bash 2019
86 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
90 Emmanuel Rajapandian 1.70 India CMI Autumn Open 2018
91 David Arzamastsev 1.71 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
91 Kerry Creech 1.71 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
93 Aiden Bartlett 1.72 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
93 Ethan Erez 1.72 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
93 Harry Savage 1.72 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
93 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
93 Linus Kunath 1.72 Germany Hamburg International 2019
93 Olivier van Luijk 1.72 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
99 Marcus Turkijevic 1.73 Sweden Royal Corner Twist 2018
99 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 Vietnam Brno Open 2017