Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Rafał Waryszak 0.97 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
4 Adam Jagła 1.04 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
4 John Gaynor 1.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
6 Tymon Kolasiński 1.05 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
7 Alwin Rölz 1.10 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
9 Stanley Chapel 1.14 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
10 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
11 Tymon Kolasiński 1.17 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
12 Alwin Rölz 1.18 Switzerland Zwolle Open 2018
13 Dominik Górny 1.19 Poland LLS IV 2018
14 Tymon Kolasiński 1.20 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
15 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
16 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
17 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
17 Tymon Kolasiński 1.25 Poland Polish Open 2019
19 Jakub Hibszer 1.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
19 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
21 Tymon Kolasiński 1.27 Poland Polish Championship 2019
22 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
23 Dominik Górny 1.30 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
23 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
23 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
26 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
26 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
26 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
29 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
29 Zachary Ochs 1.32 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
31 John Gaynor 1.33 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
31 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 Poland LLS II 2019
31 Sean Hartman 1.33 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
34 Daniel Porter 1.35 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
34 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
34 Tymon Kolasiński 1.35 Poland Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019
34 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
38 Dominik Górny 1.36 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
38 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
38 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
38 Piotr Tokarski 1.36 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
38 Tymon Kolasiński 1.36 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
43 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
43 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
43 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
43 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
47 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
48 Luke Van Laningham 1.39 United States Flag City Fall 2019
48 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.39 Iran Chekaad Summer 2019
50 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
50 Piotr Tokarski 1.40 Poland Polish Open 2019
50 Rafał Waryszak 1.40 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
53 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
53 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
53 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.41 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
56 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
56 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
58 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.43 Mexico Weas México 2017
58 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
58 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
58 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
62 Jules Desjardin 1.44 France WCA European Championship 2018
62 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
64 Aniket Das 1.45 India Cube Fiesta Surat 2019
64 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
64 Elvin Thorsen 1.45 Sweden SSL 2 Skurup 2019
64 Kajetan Opach 1.45 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
64 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
64 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland Cube Factory League Luty 2018
64 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland Polish Championship 2019
71 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
71 Jakub Grzybowski 1.46 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
71 Kerry Creech 1.46 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
71 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 Denmark Finnish Championship 2017
71 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
71 Tymon Kolasiński 1.46 Poland Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
71 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
71 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
79 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
79 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
79 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
82 Alwin Rölz 1.48 Switzerland French Championship 2019
82 Jules Desjardin 1.48 France Belfort Open 2018
82 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
82 Tymon Kolasiński 1.48 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
82 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
87 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
87 Alwin Rölz 1.49 Switzerland French Championship 2019
87 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
90 Drew Brads 1.50 United States Flag City Fall 2019
90 Hannah Minas 1.50 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
90 Jinseo Hong 1.50 Republic of Korea No Place For DNF Spring 2019
90 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.50 China Huzhou Open 2019
90 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
90 Mattias Uvesten 1.50 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
90 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.50 China Wuxi Winter 2019
97 Drew Brads 1.51 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
97 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.51 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
97 Tymon Kolasiński 1.51 Poland Cube Factory Częstochowa 2018
97 Tymon Kolasiński 1.51 Poland GLS Final 2017