Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
4 Alwin Rölz 1.18 Switzerland Zwolle Open 2018
5 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
6 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
7 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
9 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
9 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
9 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
12 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
13 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
13 Rafał Waryszak 1.40 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
15 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
16 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
16 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
18 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
19 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
20 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
20 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
22 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
22 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
24 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
24 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
26 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
27 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
28 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
29 Jakub Drobný 1.55 Slovakia Slovakian Summer 2018
30 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
30 Marcus Kamen 1.56 United States Shaker Spring 2018
32 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.58 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
32 Linus Buck 1.58 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
34 Piotr Olszewski 1.59 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
35 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.60 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
35 Toni Beljo 1.60 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
37 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
38 Mateusz Kotwica 1.62 Poland Project Mielec 2018
39 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
40 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
40 Mateusz Gil 1.65 Poland LLS IV 2018
42 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
42 Kevin Min 1.66 Republic of Korea Cobb Cubes Again 2018
42 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.66 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
45 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 1.67 China Quanzhou Open 2018
45 Sean Hartman 1.67 United States Lion Pride 2018
45 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
48 Marcus Moberg 1.68 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
48 Piotr Tokarski 1.68 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
50 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
50 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
52 Emmanuel Rajapandian 1.70 India CMI Autumn Open 2018
52 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.70 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
54 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
55 Marcus Turkijevic 1.73 Sweden Royal Corner Twist 2018
55 Mateusz Szulik 1.73 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
55 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 Vietnam Brno Open 2017
58 David Arzamastsev 1.74 Russia MPEI Open 2018
58 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 1.74 Thailand Japan Championship 2018
58 Przemysław Rogalski 1.74 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
58 Steven Wintringham 1.74 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
58 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
58 Timothé Ringeard 1.74 France WCA European Championship 2018
64 Martin Fronescu 1.75 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
65 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.76 Indonesia USM Penang Cube 2018
65 Reto Bubendorf 1.76 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
65 Ryan Minjun Cho 1.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
68 AJ Kamal 1.77 United States Kew Forest Open 2018
68 Andres Rodriguez 1.77 United States Trinity Valley Open 2018
68 Edgardo Gálvez 1.77 El Salvador Santa Ana Open 2018
68 Harry Savage 1.77 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
68 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 1.77 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
68 Michał Krasowski 1.77 Poland LLS IV 2018
68 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.77 Denmark Generalforsamlingen 2018
68 Saransh Grover 1.77 India WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
68 Tyler Howlett 1.77 United States SacCubing V 2018
77 Jayden McNeill 1.78 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
77 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
77 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.78 Iran Aftab Cubing Days 2018
77 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.78 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
81 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1.79 United States MIT Fall 2018
82 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.80 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
82 Gijs Peletier 1.80 Netherlands Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
82 Kyle Polage 1.80 United States SacCubing III 2018
82 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
82 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 1.80 Mexico Weas México 2017
87 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.81 Russia Pikkujoulut 2018
87 Antonie Paterakis 1.81 Greece Veenendaal Open 2018
87 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 1.81 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
87 Christian König 1.81 Germany German Nationals 2018
87 Johnathon Gaynor 1.81 United States Flag City Fall 2018
87 Lorenzo Mauro 1.81 Italy WCA European Championship 2018
87 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
87 Wojciech Natanek 1.81 Poland Dragon Cubing 2018
95 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1.82 Norway Lier Open 2018
95 Johan Thuvesen 1.82 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
95 Kim Jokinen 1.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
95 Robin Verstraten 1.82 Netherlands Zwolle Open 2018
99 Jonathan Tilahun 1.83 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2017
99 Łukasz Burliga 1.83 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018