Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
2 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
3 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
4 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
5 Drew Brads 1.57 United States US Nationals 2016
6 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
7 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
8 Reto Bubendorf 1.76 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
9 Livia Kleiner 1.77 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
10 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
11 Kim Jokinen 1.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
12 Piotr Tokarski 1.84 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
13 Rafał Waryszak 1.85 Poland Polish Championship 2016
14 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.87 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016
15 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.93 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016
16 Inha Woo (우인하) 1.98 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
17 Antonie Paterakis 2.03 Greece Zonhoven Open 2016
17 Ben Marlin 2.03 United States Quabbin Open 2016
17 Simon Nilsson 2.03 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.04 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
21 Harry Savage 2.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
22 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.09 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
23 Mattias Uvesten 2.10 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
24 Marko Striieshyn 2.12 Ukraine Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
25 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.13 China Tianjin Open 2016
25 Joshua Koilpillai 2.13 United States Shaastra Cube Open 2016
27 Amos Nordman 2.14 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
28 Naman Jethani 2.16 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
28 Pavel Galaktionov 2.16 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
28 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.16 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
31 Lucas Etter 2.17 United States Princeton Fall 2016
31 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 2.17 China Suzhou Open 2016
33 Dominik Górny 2.18 Poland Polish Championship 2016
33 Henry Savich 2.18 United States US Nationals 2016
33 Samuel Brenner 2.18 United States Northeastern Spring 2016
33 Tymon Kolasiński 2.18 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
37 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.19 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
37 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.19 China TKK Open 2016
37 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.19 China Jinhua Open 2016
40 Johan Thuvesen 2.21 Sweden Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
41 Evan Liu 2.22 United States Birmingham Open 2016
41 Miłosz Gdula 2.22 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
41 Robert Yau 2.22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
44 Robert Horvath 2.24 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
45 Brúnó Bereczki 2.25 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
46 John-Ryan Goguen 2.26 Canada Atlantic Open 2016
47 Piotr Dudziak 2.27 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
47 Przemysław Kaleta 2.27 Poland Vilnius Open 2016
49 Agnes Maxelino 2.28 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2016
50 Daniel Wallin 2.29 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2016
50 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.29 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
50 Szymon Liszewski 2.29 Poland Polish Championship 2016
50 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.29 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
54 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.30 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
55 Antoine Cantin 2.31 Canada Edmonton Open Winter 2016
55 Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏) 2.31 China Asian Championship 2016
57 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández 2.34 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
57 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.34 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
59 Ben Whitmore 2.35 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
60 Nikhil Soares 2.36 India Praxis Open 2016
60 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.36 China Nanjing Autumn 2016
62 Łukasz Burliga 2.38 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
62 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.38 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
64 Alwin Rölz 2.39 Switzerland Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
64 Daniel Samoszyn 2.39 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
66 Piotr Pojda 2.40 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
67 Daniel Goodman 2.42 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
67 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.42 Denmark Lucia Open 2016
67 Petr Michovský 2.42 Czech Republic Czech Open 2016
67 Zach Ramer 2.42 Canada Calgary Open Spring 2016
71 Jakub Kipa 2.43 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
72 Ciarán Beahan 2.44 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
72 Julian Höfler 2.44 Germany German Nationals 2016
74 Jared Stinson 2.47 United States Athens Spring 2016
74 Owidiusz Pryk 2.47 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
76 Alejandro Isaza 2.48 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
76 Filip Chodziutko 2.48 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
78 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
78 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 2.50 China Suzhou Open 2016
80 Anthony Lafourcade 2.51 France Opal Open 2016
80 Blake Thompson 2.51 United States Indiana 2016
82 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.52 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
82 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.52 India MathSoc Open 2016
82 Sydney Weaver 2.52 United States Athens Spring 2016
85 Nicholas Patterson 2.53 Canada Toronto Limited Spring 2016
85 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 2.53 Japan Tachikawa Open 2016
87 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.54 China Asian Championship 2016
87 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 2.54 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
89 Psyron Eubert Catral 2.55 Philippines Manila Metropolitan Championship 2016
89 Samuel Fang 2.55 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
89 Sepehr Lotfi (سپهر لطفی) 2.55 Iran Iran Open 2016
89 Tomáš Nguyen 2.55 Vietnam Prague Open 2016
89 Wei Liu (刘炜) 2.55 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
94 Mason Langenderfer 2.56 United States Indiana 2016
94 Shayan Abedin (شايان عابدين) 2.56 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
96 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
96 Miguel Vidal 2.58 Venezuela CojedesRubik 2016
96 Ruben Grobler 2.58 South Africa Johannesburg 2016
99 Albin Sten 2.59 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
100 Szymon Salabura 2.60 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016