Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
2 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
4 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
5 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
7 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
8 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
9 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
10 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
11 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
12 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.14 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
13 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
13 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.19 Brazil DRACO 2013
13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
16 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 2.23 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
17 Tim Major 2.28 Australia Niddrie 2014
18 Antonio Aranda 2.29 Peru TCG Lima 2014
19 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 2.30 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
20 Ricardo Miranda Delgado 2.31 Mexico Fénix 2014
21 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
22 Joseph Lee 2.41 United States Harvard Fall 2014
22 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
24 Trevor Petersen 2.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
25 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 2.45 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
26 Alex Maass 2.46 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
27 Boriss Benzerruki 2.47 Latvia Nelidovo Open 2013
28 Felix Lee 2.49 United States US Nationals 2014
29 Hendry Cahyadi 2.50 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
29 Liam Hallberg 2.50 Sweden Danish Open Championship 2014
29 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
32 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.51 Indonesia Thailand Championship 2014
33 Jorge Ströh 2.52 Germany Danish Open Championship 2014
34 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
35 Willi Mickein 2.58 Germany Berlin Open 2014
36 Bence Irsik 2.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
36 Olaf Łukomski 2.59 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
36 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2.59 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2014
39 Michael Angelo Zafra 2.61 Philippines Asian Championship 2014
40 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
40 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 2.63 Peru Campeonato UNI-Rubik 2014
40 Owidiusz Pryk 2.63 Poland Polish Open 2014
43 Feliks Zemdegs 2.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
43 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.65 Poland Montpellier Open 2011
45 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
45 Lê Minh Cường 2.66 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
45 Milán Baticz 2.66 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
48 Gaspard Leleux 2.68 France SLS Rybnik 2014
48 Victor Bogatov 2.68 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
50 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.70 Brazil Brasilia Open 2014
51 Albin Sten 2.71 Sweden Stockholm Open 2013
51 Kim Jokinen 2.71 Finland Heureka Open 2013
51 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2.71 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
54 Marcin Jakubowski 2.72 Poland Lodz Open 2011
54 Niklas Spies 2.72 Germany Eindhoven Open 2012
56 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.75 Spain Válgame Open 2013
57 Dawid Jasiński 2.76 Poland Poznan Open 2014
58 Alex Thielemier 2.77 United States Princeton Spring 2013
58 Antoine Cantin 2.77 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
58 Jakub Kipa 2.77 Poland Warsaw Open 2014
58 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.77 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
58 Julian David 2.77 Canada Montréal Open 2014
58 Reto Bubendorf 2.77 Switzerland PoliMi Italian Open 2014
58 Valentin Doussin 2.77 France Breizh Open 2012
58 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.77 China Nanchang Open 2013
66 Bence Barát 2.78 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
66 Hugo Adams 2.78 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
66 Sébastien Auroux 2.78 Germany Eindhoven Open 2012
69 JP Bulman 2.79 United States Lexington Fall 2014
69 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.79 Poland GLS Winter 2014
71 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.80 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
71 Jonatan Kłosko 2.80 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
71 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.80 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
74 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2.81 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
75 Ramón Dersch 2.82 Germany Hessen Open 2013
76 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) 2.83 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
77 Erik Akkersdijk 2.84 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
77 Jan Bentlage 2.84 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
77 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.84 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
80 Víctor Manuel Zapién Luna 2.85 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2014
81 Daniel Sheppard 2.86 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
81 Fakhri Raihaan 2.86 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
81 Joshua Feran 2.86 United States Indiana 2014
84 Edward Lin 2.88 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
84 Jakub Cabaj 2.88 Poland Lodz Open 2011
84 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.88 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
84 Nils Feuer 2.88 Germany N8W8 Summer 2012
88 Valentin Hoffmann 2.91 France French Championship 2013
89 Henry Savich 2.92 United States Harvard Fall 2014
90 Barnabás Turi 2.93 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
90 Dan Cohen 2.93 United States UIUC Spring 2011
90 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 2.93 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
90 Paweł Kowol 2.93 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
90 Tobias Peter 2.93 Switzerland SwissScience Open 2014
95 Bhanu Savan Kodam 2.94 India Indian Cube Challenge 2013
95 Hao Xu (徐豪) 2.94 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
95 Luke Hubbard 2.94 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
95 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2.94 Chile Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
95 Simon Westlund 2.94 Sweden Danish Open 2011
100 Mason Langenderfer 2.95 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014