Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.36 Denmark Vejstrup Open 2011
3 Jules Desjardin 2.40 France Magic Open 2011
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
5 Drew Brads 2.47 United States Ohio Fall 2011
6 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
7 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
8 Brúnó Bereczki 2.59 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
9 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.65 Poland Montpellier Open 2011
10 Marcin Jakubowski 2.72 Poland Lodz Open 2011
11 Bence Barát 2.78 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
12 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.83 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
13 Erik Akkersdijk 2.84 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
14 Daniel Sheppard 2.86 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
15 Edward Lin 2.88 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
15 Jakub Cabaj 2.88 Poland Lodz Open 2011
15 Owidiusz Pryk 2.88 Poland 3Mola Open 2010
18 Felix Lee 2.90 United States River Hill Fall 2010
19 Valentin Doussin 2.91 France Naoned Open 2011
20 Dan Cohen 2.93 United States UIUC Spring 2011
20 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.93 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
22 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2.94 Chile Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
22 Simon Westlund 2.94 Sweden Danish Open 2011
24 Claudio Müller 2.97 Switzerland Danish Open 2011
24 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.97 Denmark Danish Open 2011
26 Feliks Zemdegs 3.00 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
27 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.02 Japan Japan Open 2011
28 Milán Baticz 3.03 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
29 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
29 Niklas Spies 3.05 Germany Munich Open 2011
31 Riadi Arsandi 3.15 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
32 Yannick Richter 3.16 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
33 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.18 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
33 Sébastien Auroux 3.18 Germany Altbier 2011
35 Victor Bogatov 3.22 Russia MPEI Open 2011
36 Daniel Grabski 3.36 Austria Magic Open 2011
36 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.36 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
36 Tim Major 3.36 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
39 Bence Irsik 3.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
39 David Burany 3.44 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
39 Nikolay Evdokimov 3.44 Russia Russia Open 2011
42 Anthony Ivan 3.46 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
42 Jason Kilbourn 3.46 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
44 Chen Kee Yen 3.47 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
44 Gaspard Leleux 3.47 France Blind Open 2011
46 Jens Diewald 3.53 Germany Montpellier Open 2010
46 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.53 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
48 Marek Wójtowicz 3.56 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
49 Gian Sebastian Lucero 3.58 Philippines Cebu Open 2011
50 Marvin Llaneta 3.59 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
50 Ramón Dersch 3.59 Germany Munich Open 2011
52 Patrick Jameson 3.63 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
53 Mats Valk 3.65 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2011
54 Jacopo Melchiorri 3.66 Italy Italian Open 2011
55 Anthony Brooks 3.68 Belize Austin Fall competition 2009
56 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.69 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
56 Mike Kotch 3.69 United States River Hill Fall 2010
58 Daniel Wu 3.71 United States United States National Championships 2011
59 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
59 David Fang 3.72 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
59 Kevin Kaldera 3.72 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
62 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.77 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
62 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3.77 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
62 Tobias Droste 3.77 Germany Dutch Open 2011
65 Bálint Bodor 3.78 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
66 Greg French 3.80 Canada Austin Fall competition 2009
66 John Brechon 3.80 United States Iowa Open 2011
68 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.81 Poland Poznan Open 2010
69 Ron van Bruchem 3.83 Netherlands German Open 2008
70 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3.84 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
71 Tobias Christlieb 3.86 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
72 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 3.88 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
73 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 3.91 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
74 Felix Gebauer 3.93 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
74 Guus de Wit 3.93 Netherlands NEMO Amsterdam Open 2011
74 Zoé de Moffarts 3.93 Belgium Cachan Open 2011
77 Gonzalo Serrano 3.94 Chile Aplicarubick Open 2011
77 Mariano D'Imperio 3.94 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
79 Yang Guan (关养) 3.96 China Shenzhen University 2011
80 Andrea Lo Sardo 3.97 Italy Italian Open 2011
80 Dániel Varga 3.97 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
80 Kevin Zhou 3.97 United States River Hill Fall 2010
80 Leon Schmidtchen 3.97 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
80 Maarten Smit 3.97 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
85 Charlie Cooper 4.02 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
85 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4.02 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
87 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.05 China Tianjin Open 2010
88 Jure Gregorc 4.06 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2011
88 Philip Gonzalez 4.06 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
90 Michał Pleskowicz 4.08 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
90 Simone Ciancotti 4.08 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
92 Bobby Adrian Vitra 4.09 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2011
92 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.09 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
92 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.09 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
95 Alex Thielemier 4.13 United States United States National Championships 2011
95 Balázs Bernát 4.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
95 Leandro Baltazar 4.13 Portugal Hamburg Open 2011
95 Michael Angelo Zafra 4.13 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
95 Nils Feuer 4.13 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
100 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.15 Chile Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010