Alexander Bashutkin

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017BASH04 Male 17 945

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 9 130 404 6.55 7.32 83 26 2
2x2x2 Cube 1 20 56 0.75 1.87 102 38 1
4x4x4 Cube 12 173 520 30.33 35.12 505 156 10
5x5x5 Cube 14 176 526 1:02.10 1:07.92 456 156 14
6x6x6 Cube 28 344 1211 2:31.40 2:32.81 908 264 23
7x7x7 Cube 28 302 1058 3:46.12 3:52.12 931 271 26
3x3x3 Blindfolded 189 1648 5184 5:24.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 27 285 582 29 35.33 613 277 22
3x3x3 One-Handed 8 87 280 10.86 13.96 276 86 11
3x3x3 With Feet 25 203 606 1:07.12 1:18.21 551 179 19
Clock 43 280 759 9.17 11.84 941 348 52
Megaminx 25 222 697 57.02 1:02.09 588 186 22
Pyraminx 18 197 538 2.36 3.10 155 54 6
Skewb 9 131 354 2.22 4.44 565 205 22
Square-1 27 222 710 12.23 18.33 914 267 36

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
11 12 16

Record Collection

WR CR NR
2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 7.82 8.53 7.828.2511.708.508.83
Second 2 8.18 9.63 8.1811.448.299.1712.15
First 1 8.54 9.53 8.5411.448.888.9810.74
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 1 7.55 8.00 7.727.559.647.678.62
Second 1 6.95 8.34 7.596.9510.018.528.91
First 2 7.71 8.87 7.719.158.679.128.81
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 2 7.99 9.46 9.569.5710.217.999.24
Second 1 6.55 7.32 7.446.556.917.619.67
First 4 8.85 10.68 12.158.8510.549.36DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 12 7.95 9.84 9.209.1814.177.9511.14
First 4 7.59 8.48 8.008.917.599.708.52
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 3 7.71 9.41 14.467.718.4810.409.35
Second 2 7.65 8.84 7.659.238.2810.939.01
First 3 7.61 9.23 10.0310.969.267.618.41
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 7 7.50 9.96 7.5010.699.279.9312.53
Second 4 6.82 9.34 8.349.206.8211.0410.49
First 4 8.57 9.12 8.798.579.569.959.01
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second 15 9.65 10.70 9.7111.7713.629.6510.63
First 2 7.52 8.64 8.768.017.529.519.15
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second 48 8.29 12.93 DNF10.8914.1413.768.29
First 24 8.20 11.02 13.419.668.2012.6610.73
Pskov Open 2019 Final 6 9.12 11.53 DNF9.1213.5110.5310.56
Second 2 8.77 10.06 9.609.7510.84DNF8.77
First 4 8.37 10.04 13.1511.399.688.379.05
MPEI Open 2018 Second 45 11.93 13.46 14.9711.9313.9813.3913.01
First 19 9.27 11.14 10.9811.5811.179.2711.28
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 12 10.17 11.52 11.0810.1712.3311.3812.09
Second 9 8.99 10.88 12.909.358.9911.6011.69
First 15 10.04 11.08 10.4013.6010.3910.0412.46
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 10.64 11.88 12.1112.9111.8810.6411.64
First 3 11.03 12.40 12.9512.5611.0313.0911.70
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Second 23 10.07 12.48 12.6311.3610.0713.5513.45
First 28 10.76 13.43 14.1123.0813.9512.2210.76
YJ Fest 2018 Second 26 11.04 13.50 12.7515.58DNF12.1611.04
First 34 10.80 14.11 13.7716.7719.1011.8010.80
HSE Open 2018 Second 29 12.05 15.80 16.6912.0520.8917.3113.40
First 46 15.98 17.71 18.1315.9818.9417.3517.66
MPEI Open 2017 First 139 17.99 24.29 17.9928.5226.6325.0121.23
2x2x2 Cube
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 0.75 NR 2.24 1.773.070.751.897.28
First 1 1.47 2.56 1.472.42DNF1.653.60
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 1 1.49 2.03 1.491.956.491.962.18
First 4 1.51 2.96 3.441.514.203.432.01
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 3 1.57 2.60 1.571.804.743.802.21
First 3 1.64 2.92 2.321.654.781.64DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 16 2.02 3.67 2.282.023.556.395.17
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 5 3.21 3.60 3.464.353.353.213.99
First 3 1.41 3.03 3.244.322.161.413.68
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 1 1.88 2.19 2.102.131.882.402.33
First 5 1.31 2.84 5.581.702.611.314.20
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 1 1.70 1.87 NR 1.992.021.901.701.72
First 7 2.78 3.19 3.892.973.203.412.78
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 32 2.19 4.45 4.645.423.3014.172.19
Pskov Open 2019 Final 3 1.71 3.31 3.20DNF2.761.713.96
First 1 1.94 3.03 3.351.943.092.643.84
MPEI Open 2018 First 14 2.60 3.43 2.606.544.343.262.68
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 6 3.06 3.57 3.063.243.634.123.85
First 6 2.84 3.44 3.753.005.612.843.57
Crystal Open 2018 Final 3 2.02 3.77 4.684.404.842.022.24
First 5 3.40 4.60 5.225.035.353.563.40
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 24 2.71 4.79 4.034.992.715.356.31
YJ Fest 2018 First 35 3.24 4.87 4.546.533.245.045.03
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 123 DNF DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 2 31.94 36.04 38.8037.1237.1131.9433.88
Combined First 1 30.51 35.38 36.9733.6136.7230.5135.82
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Combined Final 1 30.33 35.12 35.8337.5230.3338.2032.02
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 2 34.56 37.25 36.7039.5835.4851.1634.56
Combined First 1 35.01 36.88 36.0235.2041.7139.4235.01
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 6 36.28 38.89 37.6638.9936.281:19.8440.02
First 9 35.92 41.58 44.9935.9249.5643.2936.47
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 8 37.04 38.03 38.6038.3037.0437.1839.05
Combined First 8 32.71 42.38 43.4042.0041.7532.7147.72
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 8 38.59 41.42 38.5940.5442.3245.3241.40
Combined First 4 35.36 39.24 40.0635.3638.5239.1542.47
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 8 35.54 40.31 35.5439.0839.6342.5742.22
Combined First 4 31.94 36.93 31.9441.7640.1034.6036.10
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 8 36.22 38.84 48.2436.2237.0338.5040.99
Pskov Open 2019 Final 7 37.67 45.38 37.6747.9150.0343.8244.42
Combined First 6 39.24 45.39 DNF39.2446.8343.5145.84
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 37 43.65 52.27 1:02.4352.6043.6549.9954.23
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 24 53.01 55.55 53.0153.97DNF54.5758.12
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 42.69 48.04 50.5148.3848.8046.9542.69
Combined First 2 52.88 54.22 52.8854.7153.2554.7059.19
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 30 50.29 58.82 1:08.5156.1159.191:01.1550.29
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 38 1:03.29 1:08.48 1:03.291:05.181:07.16DNF1:13.09
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 51 1:43.25 1:43.251:46.67
5x5x5 Cube
Tambov Autumn 2019 Combined Final 3 1:09.98 1:15.14 1:16.891:15.201:18.401:09.981:13.33
Belgorod Open 2019 Combined Final 3 1:09.83 1:18.80 1:09.831:43.201:22.221:22.491:11.68
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 8 1:02.76 1:14.47 1:12.521:16.911:22.431:13.971:02.76
Combined First 5 1:02.10 1:07.92 1:10.05DNF1:11.011:02.101:02.70
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 7 1:13.33 1:18.86 1:19.921:13.331:21.251:20.881:15.77
Combined First 6 1:15.91 1:17.58 1:31.791:15.911:19.081:17.041:16.61
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 6 1:12.28 1:14.23 1:27.331:12.281:13.671:14.501:14.51
Pskov Open 2019 Final 5 1:17.05 1:29.95 1:29.271:17.051:35.741:42.861:24.84
Combined First 8 1:27.07 1:42.85 1:29.942:11.491:27.121:27.07DNF
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 20 1:21.06 1:29.26 1:32.421:21.061:30.461:36.621:24.89
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 10 1:25.03 1:32.75 1:34.321:47.571:25.661:38.271:25.03
Crystal Open 2018 Combined Final 2 1:40.17 1:43.48 1:40.171:41.701:43.141:47.901:45.59
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 30 2:01.24 DNF2:01.24
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 37 2:54.42 2:57.602:54.42
HSE Open 2018 Combined Final 37 3:56.64 3:56.644:25.23
6x6x6 Cube
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 7 2:33.08 2:34.51 2:34.372:36.082:33.08
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 5 2:31.40 2:32.81 2:31.402:33.732:33.30
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 14 2:36.34 2:45.48 3:01.462:36.342:38.65
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 17 3:55.59 3:55.59
7x7x7 Cube
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 10 4:09.22 4:14.18 4:09.224:22.894:10.44
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 7 3:46.12 3:52.12 3:54.843:46.123:55.40
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 18 5:00.26 5:00.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 5 5:24.94 DNF DNF5:24.94DNF
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 12 6:01.07 DNF 6:01.07DNFDNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First 21 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 28 5:57.50 DNF DNF5:57.50DNS
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 27 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Pskov Open 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
MPEI Open 2018 Final 28 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 15 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 2 29 2931
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 8 34 35.33 353437
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 10 37 39.00 404037
Pskov Open 2019 Final 3 38 38
MPEI Open 2018 Final 30 DNF DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 10 43 43
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 10.86 13.96 14.2913.9513.6517.6410.86
Combined First 1 12.82 14.14 16.9813.9815.0813.3512.82
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 4 11.93 16.56 16.4117.2915.9817.5811.93
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 5 13.70 17.01 19.1313.7014.9819.2616.91
Combined First 4 11.44 15.93 15.62DNF11.4418.3213.86
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 9 12.54 17.54 18.5519.9014.1612.54DNF
First 8 15.09 16.12 16.6515.0916.6019.6015.12
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 8 16.23 17.97 17.8218.7816.2317.31DNF
Combined First 4 12.55 15.03 12.5517.7114.2413.1520.53
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 3 14.12 15.66 19.7014.5414.1216.1316.32
Combined First 5 14.56 16.47 16.8115.5717.0414.5617.98
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 9 17.41 24.51 32.3620.9720.2017.41DNF
Combined First 6 13.69 15.69 15.2920.2215.8915.9013.69
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 22 15.98 18.09 19.8118.0715.9822.8016.40
Pskov Open 2019 Final 4 12.94 18.63 19.5326.8618.1612.9418.21
Combined First 4 16.84 18.52 20.5920.0416.8417.8117.72
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 20 16.39 19.35 21.1720.4016.3924.4516.49
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined First 13 19.71 21.45 19.7121.0221.8525.4521.49
Crystal Open 2018 Combined Final 5 20.49 24.39 23.9525.6824.9920.4924.23
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 26 21.72 24.59 23.2028.3921.7229.5722.18
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 37 18.51 27.79 29.8530.9730.8522.6718.51
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 3 1:13.72 1:18.21 1:16.24DNF1:18.061:20.321:13.72
Combined First 3 1:07.12 1:28.74 DNF1:23.621:44.571:07.121:18.02
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 8 1:29.04 DNF DNF1:29.04DNFDNSDNS
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 10 1:38.80 2:00.27 2:14.081:38.80DNF2:05.081:41.66
Clock
Tambov Autumn 2019 Combined Final 4 9.17 11.84 DNF12.6111.559.1711.36
Belgorod Open 2019 Combined Final 7 10.61 13.27 DNF14.7112.5310.6112.57
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 18 11.30 12.40 11.3011.7112.3713.1113.36
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Combined First 13 9.86 12.67 DNF12.119.8612.5613.33
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 50 34.27 34.27DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 8 13.41 14.63 15.3313.4114.3415.5514.21
Crystal Open 2018 Combined Final 11 16.30 DNF 33.3222.19DNF16.30DNF
Megaminx
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 3 58.36 1:03.91 1:09.381:03.0459.321:12.4658.36
Combined First 3 57.02 1:02.09 1:09.3958.041:00.451:07.7957.02
Belgorod Open 2019 Combined Final 7 1:01.19 1:09.16 1:01.191:06.521:11.161:09.80DNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined Final 7 1:00.59 1:09.53 1:03.011:18.171:07.421:00.591:39.04
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Combined Final 6 1:01.36 1:05.85 1:04.561:05.251:01.361:07.73DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 5 1:01.64 1:03.25 1:09.711:01.641:03.121:02.611:04.01
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 12 1:04.12 1:14.62 1:12.481:11.481:26.791:19.901:04.12
Pskov Open 2019 Combined Final 1 1:00.44 1:05.41 1:14.801:04.471:00.441:07.971:03.79
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 28 1:38.64 1:43.34 1:44.001:45.691:40.34DNF1:38.64
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 11 1:23.58 1:49.94 1:52.232:02.841:34.761:23.58DNF
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 20 1:57.32 2:12.97 1:59.432:20.842:27.901:57.322:18.65
YJ Fest 2018 Combined Final 23 2:03.13 2:03.133:27.83
HSE Open 2018 Combined Final 37 3:20.88 3:20.88DNF
Pyraminx
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 2.56 3.10 2.842.813.652.5614.42
First 2 2.36 3.73 3.063.724.402.366.70
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 6 3.59 5.42 DNF4.786.953.594.53
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 8 4.80 5.35 8.115.014.805.525.51
First 4 2.98 4.11 3.474.507.182.984.37
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 12 3.75 4.87 DNF5.683.954.983.75
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 3 3.65 4.44 3.874.554.913.655.62
First 1 2.86 3.51 5.852.862.963.623.94
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 54 4.08 DNF 4.084.40DNF4.95DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 11 3.33 5.12 6.895.814.225.343.33
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 17 3.73 5.66 5.077.073.737.354.85
Pskov Open 2019 Final 4 3.27 6.83 10.1610.403.276.024.30
First 1 4.15 4.45 4.614.294.154.445.26
MPEI Open 2018 First 20 3.81 5.75 5.427.723.815.456.38
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 2 3.02 4.87 4.403.026.2010.104.02
First 1 3.25 3.89 3.503.2511.184.004.16
Crystal Open 2018 Final 3 3.16 6.36 3.167.604.117.379.93
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 11 5.07 6.75 9.037.087.835.075.35
First 12 3.93 5.54 5.246.343.937.375.05
YJ Fest 2018 First 13 5.14 6.39 5.758.206.085.147.34
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 28 6.83 9.26 6.837.5310.1910.0713.01
Skewb
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 2 3.63 4.91 4.424.263.637.766.04
First 1 3.64 5.05 3.644.386.124.64DNF
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 6 2.50 5.15 4.68DNF4.516.252.50
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 3 3.93 4.49 5.034.033.934.894.55
First 8 4.19 6.13 5.824.196.725.85DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 2 3.64 4.44 5.003.644.324.005.99
First 8 4.71 5.34 5.516.804.715.455.07
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 3 4.63 6.15 6.835.6012.474.636.03
First 3 3.60 5.17 5.363.6010.715.894.25
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 5 3.20 5.45 DNF6.163.204.805.39
First 2 4.86 5.11 4.924.866.074.885.53
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 11 4.56 5.46 5.595.956.994.854.56
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 11 4.17 5.49 6.016.215.055.404.17
Pskov Open 2019 Final 2 3.50 5.36 6.585.294.226.903.50
First 2 4.14 5.41 4.145.715.506.495.01
MPEI Open 2018 First 24 3.79 7.10 7.695.583.7911.508.02
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 16 3.28 7.82 3.286.545.6627.0811.25
Crystal Open 2018 Final 1 2.22 5.29 2.878.434.589.842.22
First 3 4.47 6.09 7.914.495.884.479.58
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 10 5.26 7.70 8.328.455.26DNF6.32
First 11 4.20 6.30 7.004.209.516.015.89
YJ Fest 2018 Final 10 5.15 7.82 8.086.479.515.158.90
First 12 4.07 6.68 5.126.138.804.079.11
HSE Open 2018 Final 27 6.78 9.90 14.0813.707.058.956.78
Square-1
Tambov Autumn 2019 Combined Final 2 15.12 18.37 20.7015.1227.3517.9516.45
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined Final 3 12.23 18.33 20.7025.5514.2912.2320.00
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First 10 16.98 21.47 19.2524.5022.2222.9416.98
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Combined Final 10 20.28 25.89 20.2824.4532.2426.5726.66
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 10 19.63 21.10 19.6325.8421.6720.5821.06
Pskov Open 2019 Combined Final 3 27.38 34.72 45.9235.9034.1727.3834.10
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 24 28.97 37.20 33.5028.9733.8644.23DNF
HSE Open 2018 Combined Final 30 1:33.20 1:34.581:33.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 16 DNF DNFDNF

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
2x2x2 Cube
0.75 Tambov Autumn 2019 Final
1.87 YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 1.992.021.901.701.72