Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jackey Zheng 4.95 United States Brooklyn 2019
2 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
4 Thibaud Ou 5.17 France Chelles Open 2019
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
6 Eva Kato 5.26 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Samuel Fang 5.42 United States Brooklyn 2019
8 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
9 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 5.50 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019
10 Ethan Erez 5.55 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
11 Christopher Chi 5.58 United States WCA World Championship 2019
12 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.62 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
13 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.66 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
14 Aiden Bartlett 5.68 United States WCA World Championship 2019
15 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
16 Calvin Nielson 5.75 United States Back to School Idaho 2019
17 Helmer Ewert 5.77 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
18 Michał Krasowski 5.86 Poland Cube Factory League Final 2019
19 Jody Jones 5.87 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
19 Rowe Hessler 5.87 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
22 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
23 Elian Beguec 5.94 France Sens Open 2019
24 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
25 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.13 China Linfen Open 2019
26 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.20 Japan Saitama 2018
27 Tommy Szeliga 6.28 United States Virginia Qualifier 2019
28 Lucas Déglise 6.33 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
29 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
30 Max Siauw 6.45 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
31 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.49 China WCA World Championship 2019
32 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
33 David Epstein 6.53 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
34 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.56 Brazil Oficina Open 2019
35 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.58 Mexico Side Events Puebla 2019
36 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60 China Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
37 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.61 China Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
38 Brandon Lin 6.65 United States Boston University Winter 2019
39 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.69 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
40 Clément Cherblanc 6.70 France Warm Up Sydney 2019
41 Sophie Chan 6.71 United States Sens Open 2019
42 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
43 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
44 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 6.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
45 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
46 Ng Jia Quan 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
47 Linus Laurén 6.87 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
48 Patrick Ponce 6.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
49 Noah Swor 6.93 United States Jacksonville 2019
50 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
51 Jack Pfeifer 6.99 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
52 Daniel Wallin 7.01 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
53 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 7.02 Japan Yono Summer 2019
54 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
54 Zachary Ochs 7.07 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
56 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
57 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
58 Vincent Chan 7.14 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
59 Tommy Kiprillis 7.17 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
60 Calix Tang 7.18 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
61 Marcus Siu 7.19 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
62 Stanley Chapel 7.23 United States Canadian Championship 2019
63 Ishaan Lal 7.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
63 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 7.24 Japan Kansai Open 2019
65 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 Denmark Danish Open 2018
66 Ivan Vanek 7.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
67 Alejandro Nicolay 7.27 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
67 Aral Askarov 7.27 Kazakhstan CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
67 Katie Hull 7.27 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
70 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.31 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
70 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.31 Spain Bilbao Open 2019
72 William Gurnett 7.36 Australia Solving in Sale 2019
73 Christopher Yen 7.37 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
74 Carter Kucala 7.39 United States Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
75 Andrea Santambrogio 7.41 Italy Legnano Open 2013
76 Laura Mellier 7.44 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
77 RJ Gohn 7.45 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
78 Dominic Lumsden 7.46 United Kingdom Swiss Nationals 2019
78 Ian Yeh 7.46 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
78 Vincent Chen 7.46 United States Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
81 Jayden McNeill 7.47 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
81 Moritz Lotz 7.47 Germany German Nationals 2019
83 Sameer Aggarwal 7.49 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
84 Ty Marshall 7.51 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
85 Tommy Cherry 7.53 United States Jacksonville 2019
86 Harry Savage 7.54 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2018
87 Alaik Bhatia 7.56 India Indian Nationals 2018
87 Javier López Fernández 7.56 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
89 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 7.57 China Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
90 Max Wang 7.59 Canada Pickering 2017
90 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 7.59 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
92 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
93 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.63 Taiwan All is Well 2017
94 Henri Gerber 7.65 Germany German Nationals 2019
95 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.66 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
95 Charles Jerome 7.66 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
97 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 7.69 Chile Swedish Championship 2019
97 Michael Young 7.69 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
97 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 7.69 China Hefei Summer 2019
100 Mateusz Szulik 7.74 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018