Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.11 United States Washington Championship 2020
2 Aiden Bartlett 5.64 United States UBC Open 2020
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.69 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020
4 Max Siauw 5.82 United States Washington Championship 2020
5 Daniel Karnaukh 5.85 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
5 Helmer Ewert 5.85 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020
7 Michał Krasowski 5.86 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
8 Sameer Aggarwal 6.08 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020
9 David Epstein 6.18 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
10 Tommy Szeliga 6.30 United States Potomac Speedcubing 2020
11 Tommy Cherry 6.32 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
12 Samuel Fang 6.39 United States Babylon Winter 2020
13 Nolan Yiu 6.50 United States Mudd Winter 2020
14 Patrick Ponce 6.56 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
15 Christopher Chi 6.58 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
16 Eva Kato 6.63 United States Princeton Winter 2020
17 Tommy Kiprillis 6.68 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
18 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 6.69 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
19 Brandon Lin 6.73 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020
19 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 6.73 Japan Ayase 2020
21 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.82 United States UBC Open 2020
22 Charlie Stark 6.83 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
23 Andy Gong 6.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
23 Hector David Martinez Argaez 6.86 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
25 Jackey Zheng 6.99 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020
26 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.00 Denmark DSF Generalforsamlingen 2020
26 Tijmen van der Ree 7.00 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
28 Vincent Chan 7.02 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
29 Alessandro Ricci 7.19 Italy Bologna Winter Madness 2020
30 Noah Swor 7.20 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
31 Calix Tang 7.34 United States SacCubing IX 2020
32 Shaun Mack 7.36 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
33 Laura Mellier 7.46 Switzerland Savoie Open 2020
33 Wang Ma (马旺) 7.46 China Xi'an New Year 2020
35 Clément Cherblanc 7.49 France Savoie Open 2020
36 Alejandro Nicolay 7.50 Spain Iruña Open 2020
37 Will Gurnett 7.51 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
38 Nicolas Harper 7.58 United States SacCubing IX 2020
39 Ian Southa 7.59 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
40 Lucas Déglise 7.60 France Savoie Open 2020
41 Jakub Hamkało 7.62 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020
42 Lorenzo Layug 7.71 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020
43 Antonie Paterakis 7.72 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
44 Carter Kucala 7.74 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
45 Flavio Rimi 7.79 Italy Bologna Winter Madness 2020
46 Timothy Castle 7.82 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020
47 Malte Ihlefeld 7.96 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
48 Cale Schoon 8.10 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
49 Tristan Jansen 8.18 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
49 Tyler Howlett 8.18 United States SacCubing IX 2020
51 Ethan Stevens 8.19 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
52 Paul Luciw 8.21 France Chelles Open 2020
53 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 8.22 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
54 Christopher Yen 8.34 United States SacCubing IX 2020
55 Simone Canova 8.37 Italy Bologna Winter Madness 2020
56 Mateusz Szulik 8.38 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020
57 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.45 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020
58 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 8.58 Spain Vedruna Balaguer Open 2020
58 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 8.58 China Jieyang Winter 2020
60 Evan Kuske 8.59 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020
61 Peter Grassard 8.64 France Chelles Open 2020
62 Łukasz Stępień 8.65 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
63 Po-Hsien Ou (歐柏賢) 8.67 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
64 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.68 United States Babylon Winter 2020
65 Levi Gibson 8.71 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
66 Dwyane Ramos 8.72 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
67 Alexey Zharikov 8.74 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
68 Jason White 8.82 United States Washington Championship 2020
68 Maxim Ilin 8.82 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
70 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.83 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020
71 Jinseo Hong 8.84 Republic of Korea Princeton Winter 2020
72 Joel Cetra 8.88 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
73 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 8.96 Indonesia Medan Lunar New Year 2020
73 Ethan Rusnak 8.96 Canada UBC Open 2020
75 Naglis Peciulis 8.97 Lithuania Fontwell Open 2020
76 Ishaan Lal 8.98 United States Princeton Winter 2020
76 Livia Kleiner 8.98 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
76 Noah Joiner 8.98 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
79 Cory Yurkovic 9.09 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
80 Simon Kellum 9.10 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
81 Kerry Creech 9.23 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
82 Darby Lee 9.24 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
83 Alwin Rölz 9.25 Switzerland Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
84 Leonid Shcherbakov (Леонид Щербаков) 9.27 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020
85 Ray Bai 9.29 United States Potomac Speedcubing 2020
85 Sean Moran 9.29 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
87 Kevin Gerhardt 9.30 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
88 Marcus Siu 9.34 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
89 Boris Lont 9.36 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
90 Anshu Chennuru 9.37 United States Olde Town Parker 2020
91 Szabolcs Szántai 9.38 Hungary Osijek Open 2020
92 Linus Laurén 9.39 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
93 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 9.40 China Jieyang Winter 2020
94 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 9.47 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
95 Marco Rota 9.48 Italy Bologna Winter Madness 2020
95 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 9.48 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
97 Hassan Khanani 9.51 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
97 Tyler Robinson 9.51 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
99 Michael Nielsen 9.53 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020
100 Lucas Dusil 9.54 Czech Republic Berlin Winter Cubing 2020