Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 8.65 China Guangdong Open 2010
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
3 Andrew Nelson 10.90 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
4 Simon Crawford 10.93 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
5 Mats Valk 11.09 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Dene Beardsley 11.38 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
7 Martin Zahradník 11.94 Czech Republic Czech Open 2010
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
9 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 12.05 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.27 China Hangzhou Open 2010
11 Maarten Smit 12.30 Netherlands German Open 2010
12 Jakub Cabaj 12.50 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
13 Mattias Claesson 12.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
14 Antoine Piau 12.75 France Naoned Open 2010
15 Gabriel Bucsan 12.88 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
16 Dan Cohen 13.03 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
17 Bence Barát 13.28 Hungary Czech Open 2010
18 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.43 China Guangdong Open 2010
19 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 13.46 Japan Marymount Open 2010
20 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
21 Grzegorz Prusak 13.55 Poland Poznan Open 2008
22 Simon Westlund 13.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
23 David Woner 13.58 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
23 Tomas Kristiansson 13.58 Sweden Skårup Christmas 2010
25 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 13.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
26 Michał Robaczyk 13.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
27 Feliks Zemdegs 14.03 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
28 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 14.08 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
29 Neil Wu 14.09 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
30 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.21 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
31 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 14.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
32 Michael Röhrer 14.61 Austria Munich Open 2010
33 Gooi Ying Chyi 14.63 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
34 Forte Shinko 14.94 Canada Vancouver Open 2010
35 Kang Ji-Jon 15.00 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
36 Michał Halczuk 15.18 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
37 Michael Young 15.30 United States Marymount Open 2010
38 Milán Baticz 15.52 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
39 Janilo Ocampo 15.55 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
40 Michał Pleskowicz 15.58 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
41 Joris Mühlsteff 15.61 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
42 Grzegorz Zaborowski 15.69 Poland Polish Open 2008
43 Choi Ha-Ram 15.72 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
44 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 15.75 Poland Poznan Open 2009
45 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 15.77 Japan Kanazawa Open 2008
46 Cheung Ka Lok 15.97 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2009
46 Jörg Seidler 15.97 Germany Alania Open 2010
48 Michał Nowak 16.03 Poland Silesia Open 2009
49 Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 16.06 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
50 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.09 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
51 Joey Gouly 16.13 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
52 Nick Young 16.15 United States San Francisco Open 2009
53 Cheng Chen (陈成) 16.16 China Shanghai Open 2010
54 Christopher Brandariz 16.34 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
55 Michael Gottlieb 16.45 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
56 Libing Wang (王梨兵) 16.59 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
57 Kristopher De Asis 16.65 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2010
58 Lucas Garron 16.80 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
59 Marcin Sroczyński 16.86 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
60 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 17.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
61 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 17.02 China Nanjing Open 2009
62 Simon Lim (林少秋) 17.05 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
62 Timothy Sun 17.05 United States Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
64 Yuttana Suputthayangkun (ยุทธนา สุพุทธยางกูร) 17.08 Thailand Bangkok Open 2010
65 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
66 François Courtès 17.25 France German Nationals 2010
67 Lin Tao (陶林) 17.33 China Hangzhou Open 2010
68 Olivier Stietel 17.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
69 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 17.52 China Taiyuan 2010
70 Gavin Nelson 17.55 United States Princeton Fall 2010
71 Erik Akkersdijk 17.56 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
72 Lars Vandenbergh 17.58 Belgium Benelux Open 2009
73 Péter Pozsgai 17.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
74 Nicholas Sia 17.84 United States Ohio Open 2010
75 Loïc Petit 17.86 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
76 Guus de Wit 18.05 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
77 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 18.19 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
78 Sandro Ballad 18.36 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
79 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 18.41 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
80 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.53 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
81 Gunnar Krig 18.55 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
82 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.58 China Asian Championship 2010
83 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 18.68 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
84 Mateusz Kurek 18.91 Poland Lublin Open 2009
85 John Brechon 18.94 United States Nebraska Open 2010
86 Kai Han (韩铠) 19.00 China Inner Mongolia 2010
87 Weston Mizumoto 19.21 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
88 Seamus Sullivan 19.26 United States Caltech Fall 2008
89 Stephanie Chow 19.40 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
90 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 19.44 Japan Japan Open 2009
91 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 19.52 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
91 Hong Zhang (张宏) 19.52 China Hangzhou Open 2010
93 Justin Jaffray 19.53 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
94 Krzysztof Żerucha 19.55 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
95 Tobias Droste 19.61 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
96 Philippe Virouleau 19.72 France Naoned Open 2010
97 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 19.75 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
98 Cody Heise 19.97 United States Caltech Fall competition 2009
99 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 20.00 Singapore Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
100 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 20.05 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010