Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jackey Zheng 4.95 United States Brooklyn 2019
2 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
3 Thibaud Ou 5.17 France Chelles Open 2019
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
5 Eva Kato 5.26 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
6 Michał Krasowski 5.30 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu V Final 2019
7 Samuel Fang 5.42 United States Brooklyn 2019
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.44 Brazil I Itapê Open 2019
9 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 5.50 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019
10 Daniel Karnaukh 5.54 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
11 Ethan Erez 5.55 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
12 Christopher Chi 5.58 United States WCA World Championship 2019
13 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.62 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
14 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.66 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
15 Aiden Bartlett 5.68 United States WCA World Championship 2019
16 Calvin Nielson 5.75 United States Back to School Idaho 2019
17 Helmer Ewert 5.77 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
18 Ian Southa 5.86 United States Cubetcha 2019
19 Jody Jones 5.87 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
19 Rowe Hessler 5.87 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
21 Elian Beguec 5.94 France Sens Open 2019
22 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.10 Japan Japan Championship 2019
23 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.13 China Linfen Open 2019
24 Charlie Stark 6.25 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
25 Tommy Szeliga 6.28 United States Virginia Qualifier 2019
26 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.29 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
27 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 6.32 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
28 Lucas Déglise 6.33 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
29 Max Siauw 6.34 United States Yakima Side Events 2019
30 Sean Moran 6.38 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
31 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.49 China WCA World Championship 2019
32 David Epstein 6.53 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
33 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.56 Brazil Oficina Open 2019
34 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.58 Mexico Side Events Puebla 2019
35 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60 China Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
36 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.61 China Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
37 Brandon Lin 6.65 United States Boston University Winter 2019
38 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 6.67 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
39 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.69 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
40 Clément Cherblanc 6.70 France Warm Up Sydney 2019
41 Sophie Chan 6.71 United States Sens Open 2019
42 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.73 Indonesia Warm Up Sydney 2019
42 Vincent Chen 6.73 United States Oklahoma Fall 2019
44 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 6.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
45 Carter Kucala 6.77 United States Sioux Fall 2019
46 Linus Laurén 6.87 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
47 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
48 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 6.92 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
49 Noah Swor 6.93 United States Jacksonville 2019
50 Mateusz Szulik 6.96 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
51 Jack Pfeifer 6.99 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
52 Daniel Wallin 7.01 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
53 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 7.02 Japan Yono Summer 2019
54 George Scholey 7.03 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2019
55 Zachary Ochs 7.07 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
56 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.08 Republic of Korea Cutory Blossom 2019
57 Jason Lee 7.12 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
57 Nicolas Harper 7.12 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
59 Vincent Chan 7.14 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
60 Tommy Kiprillis 7.17 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
61 Calix Tang 7.18 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
62 Marcus Siu 7.19 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
63 Patrick Ponce 7.21 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
64 Fabio Schwandt 7.23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
64 Michał Halczuk 7.23 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu V Final 2019
64 Stanley Chapel 7.23 United States Canadian Championship 2019
67 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 7.24 Japan Kansai Open 2019
68 Tucker Chamberlain 7.25 United States Dallas Side Event Day 2019
69 Alejandro Nicolay 7.27 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
69 Aral Askarov 7.27 Kazakhstan CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
69 Katie Hull 7.27 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
69 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.27 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
73 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.31 Spain Bilbao Open 2019
74 Nolan Yiu 7.35 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
75 Luigi Soriano 7.36 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
75 Will Gurnett 7.36 Australia Solving in Sale 2019
77 Christopher Yen 7.37 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
78 Laura Mellier 7.44 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
79 RJ Gohn 7.45 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
80 Dominic Lumsden 7.46 United Kingdom Swiss Nationals 2019
80 Ian Yeh 7.46 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
80 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 7.46 China Shenzhen Open 2019
83 Moritz Lotz 7.47 Germany German Nationals 2019
84 Sameer Aggarwal 7.49 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
85 Karam Al-Robaie 7.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
86 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.53 Malaysia Manchester Open 2019
86 Harry Savage 7.53 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
86 Tommy Cherry 7.53 United States Jacksonville 2019
89 Lorenzo Layug 7.54 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
90 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 7.57 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
90 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 7.57 China Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
92 Luke Garrett 7.58 United States Lake Country Fall 2019
93 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 7.59 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
94 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 7.62 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
95 Michael Young 7.64 United States Mudd Fall 2019
96 Henri Gerber 7.65 Germany German Nationals 2019
97 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.66 United States Puget Sound Fall 2019
97 Jakub Hamkało 7.66 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
99 Nathan Dwyer 7.67 United States Michigan 2019
100 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 7.69 Chile Swedish Championship 2019