Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
3 Evan Liu 3.51 United States George School Open 2019
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
6 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
7 Sam Spendla 3.98 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
8 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
10 Dmitry Gundin 4.18 Russia YJ Petersburg Special 2019
11 Jake Buckley 4.26 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
12 Jacob Ambrose 4.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
13 James Molloy 4.38 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
14 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.40 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
15 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.42 Belarus Sergach Winter 2019
16 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43 Germany German Nationals 2019
17 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 India Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
18 Aedan Bryant 4.53 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
19 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 4.56 China Hefei Spring 2019
20 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 4.57 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
20 Stanley Chapel 4.57 United States Empire State Spring 2019
22 Daniel Wallin 4.59 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
22 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.59 China China Championship 2019
24 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.68 China Hefei Summer 2018
24 Kerry Creech 4.68 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
26 Daniel Mullen 4.71 United States Peach State 2019
27 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.78 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
28 Silas Starling 4.79 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
29 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
30 Robbie Villarica 4.82 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
31 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.84 China Ningbo Open 2018
32 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
33 Carson Claud 4.90 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
34 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
35 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
36 Joshua Feran 4.94 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
36 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.94 Ukraine German Nationals 2019
38 Lucas Nieuwland 4.95 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
39 Tommy Cherry 4.96 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
40 Linus Kunath 4.97 Germany German Nationals 2019
41 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.02 China Hendersonville Winter 2019
42 Axel Bazán 5.03 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
42 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.03 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
44 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.07 Denmark SSL 2 Skurup 2019
44 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
46 Harry Savage 5.08 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
47 Elvin Thorsen 5.11 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
48 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.14 China Nanjing Spring 2018
49 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18 China Shanghai Spring 2017
50 Fyodor Borisov 5.19 Russia YJ Fest 2018
51 Alyssa Bell 5.23 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
51 Nathan Azaria 5.23 Indonesia High Wycombe Open 2018
53 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
53 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.24 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
55 Emil Mickein 5.27 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
55 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
57 Jacob Chambers 5.30 United Kingdom Lincoln Open 2019
58 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
59 Przemysław Rogalski 5.32 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
60 Noah Joiner 5.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
61 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.38 China China Championship 2018
62 Marcus Moberg 5.39 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
63 Kit Clement 5.40 United States Colorado Qualifier 2019
64 Aryan Sehgal 5.46 India Indian Nationals 2019
64 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.46 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
66 Sam Shaw 5.47 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
67 Kush Girap 5.49 India RGIT Cube Open 2019
67 Télian Delannoy 5.49 France French Championship 2019
69 Dalton Padgett 5.51 United States Rocky Top 2018
70 Michael (謝富亦) 5.52 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
71 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.56 Russia HSE Open 2018
71 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 5.56 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
73 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
74 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
75 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
75 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 5.61 Russia NSK Cubing Fest 2019
77 Michał Mlostek 5.63 Poland Polish Championship 2018
77 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
79 Charlie Stark 5.65 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
80 John Rafael A. Balderrama 5.67 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
81 Jacob Fanikos 5.69 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
81 Kevin Min 5.69 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
83 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.71 Peru Aventura Cúbica V 2018
84 Daniel Ramsden 5.72 United Kingdom Pittsburgh Summer 2019
85 Albert Quiñones 5.73 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
85 Rahul Kulkarni 5.73 India Indian Nationals 2019
85 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 5.73 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
88 Simon Thon 5.75 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
89 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
90 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.77 China Wuhan Open 2019
90 Myles Jarman 5.77 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
90 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 5.77 Japan Japan Championship 2018
93 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.78 China China Championship 2017
94 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 5.79 Poland Masovian Open 2015
94 Ben Stokes 5.79 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
96 Walker Welch 5.80 United States Minnesota Qualifier 2019
97 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 5.81 Kazakhstan Uzbekistan Big Cubes Spring 2019
97 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.81 Singapore Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
99 Eric Zahid López Parra 5.82 Mexico Metropolitano Monterrey 2018
99 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 5.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016