Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
2 Evan Liu 4.80 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
3 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.19 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.20 China Shantou Open 2015
5 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
7 Wojciech Knott 5.34 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
8 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
9 Jurgens Filiaggi 5.56 Venezuela Abrakadabra Magic 2015
10 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.67 Belarus Minsk Winter 2015
12 Daniel Wallin 5.73 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2015
13 James Molloy 5.75 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
14 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
15 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 5.79 Poland Masovian Open 2015
16 Joshua Feran 5.81 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
17 Robbie Villarica 5.87 Philippines US Nationals 2015
18 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.96 Russia MPEI Open 2015
19 Logan McGraw 6.03 United States Dixon Summer 2015
20 Niko Ronkainen 6.06 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
21 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.07 China Shantou Open 2015
22 Bhanu Victor DiCara 6.15 United States Japan Open 2015
23 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
24 Daniel Sheppard 6.19 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
25 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.27 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
25 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.27 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
27 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.32 China Nanjing Spring 2015
28 Mattia Furlan 6.33 Italy PoliMi Open 2015
29 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.36 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
30 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.39 China Wuxi Open 2015
31 Pierre Bouvier 6.42 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
32 Kit Clement 6.43 United States Keep Portland Weird 2015
33 Michael Kristel 6.44 Germany Hasselt Open 2015
34 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
34 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 6.49 China Beijing Open 2015
36 Antoine Cantin 6.68 Canada China Championship 2015
37 Evan Brown 6.74 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
38 Nikita Loika 6.75 Belarus Dvina 3.0 2015
39 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.77 Japan Japan Open 2015
40 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 6.80 Taiwan All is Well 2015
41 Emil Mickein 6.83 Germany German Nationals 2015
42 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.89 China Irish Championship 2015
43 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.90 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
44 Heron Sato 6.95 Brazil Capivara Open 2015
45 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.97 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
46 Ryan Jones 6.98 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
47 Laura Ohrndorf 6.99 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
47 Thomas Schmidt 6.99 Denmark Norrkubing 2015
49 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.03 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
49 Niki Placskó 7.03 Hungary Brno Open 2015
51 Marcin Jakubowski 7.05 Poland Polish Open 2015
52 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.06 China China Championship 2015
53 Conor Cronin 7.08 South Africa Harrow Spring 2015
53 Daniel Rivas 7.08 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
55 Marco Rota 7.16 Italy Monterotondo Open 2015
56 Ivan Zabrodin 7.17 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
56 Olivér Perge 7.17 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2015
56 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
59 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 7.25 China Hefei Open 2015
60 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 7.27 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
61 Renato Stopic 7.37 Bosnia and Herzegovina Serbian Open 2015
62 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.38 Japan Japan Open 2015
63 Walker Welch 7.42 United States Michigan 2015
64 Edward Vakula 7.47 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
64 Tomas Macadam 7.47 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
66 Sammy Tawakkol 7.48 United States Michigan 2015
67 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.50 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
67 Daniel Wannamaker 7.50 United States US Nationals 2015
69 Maarten Smit 7.53 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2015
70 Daniel Cano Salgado 7.55 Colombia Nacionales Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015
71 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7.59 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
72 Henri Gerber 7.61 Germany German Nationals 2015
73 Thompson Clarke 7.64 Canada Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2015
74 Ryan DeLine 7.65 United States Mishawaka Spring 2015
75 Przemysław Rogalski 7.66 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
76 Nathan Dwyer 7.72 United States US Nationals 2015
77 Nikolas Márkus 7.74 Slovakia Czech Open 2015
78 Wojciech Włodarczyk 7.75 Poland Masovian Open 2015
79 Anthony Lafourcade 7.78 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
80 Jakob Kogler 7.82 Austria B.O.N.D. Open 2015
81 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 7.86 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
82 Christopher Olson 7.87 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
83 Wilhelm Kilders 7.88 Germany German Nationals 2015
84 Robert Yau 7.89 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
85 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 7.90 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
86 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 7.93 Hong Kong Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
87 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.94 China Shantou Open 2015
88 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 7.96 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
89 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.02 Japan Japan Open 2015
90 Klaus Andersen 8.03 Denmark Danish Open Championships 2015
90 Rishabh Sanghavi 8.03 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2015
92 Mitchell Lane 8.04 United States US Nationals 2015
93 Matěj Mužátko 8.05 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015
94 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 8.06 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
95 Sergey Melnik 8.09 Belarus Skips in Brest 2015
96 Jayden McNeill 8.10 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
97 Jan Bentlage 8.11 Germany German Nationals 2015
97 Reto Bubendorf 8.11 Switzerland Italian Open 2015
99 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 8.18 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
100 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 8.22 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015