Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
4 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
5 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
6 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
8 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
9 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
10 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
11 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
12 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
14 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
15 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
16 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
17 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
18 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
19 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
20 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
21 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
22 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
23 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
24 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
24 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
26 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
26 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
28 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
29 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
30 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA European Championship 2018
31 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
32 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
33 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
34 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
34 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
36 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
37 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
37 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
39 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
40 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
41 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
42 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
43 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
44 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
44 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
46 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
46 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
48 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
49 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
50 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
50 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
50 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
53 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
53 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
55 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
56 Tee Kai Yang 9.02 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
57 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
58 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
59 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
59 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
61 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.14 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
61 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
63 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
64 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala Big Bang Open 2018
65 Mats Valk 9.23 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
65 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
67 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 9.26 Turkey Merter Final 2019
68 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
68 Kari Hyttinen 9.27 Finland Pönde Open 2019
70 Kristóf Veres 9.29 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
70 Łukasz Burliga 9.29 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
72 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
73 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
74 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA European Championship 2018
74 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.37 China Guiyang Open 2019
76 Pierre Meunier 9.38 France Sens Open 2019
77 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 9.39 China Shandong Open 2019
78 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
79 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
79 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
81 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
81 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.43 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
81 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
81 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
85 Deven Nadudvari 9.44 United States Another Bruin Cube Day 2019
85 Kevin Gerhardt 9.44 Germany Hessen Open 2018
85 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 9.44 China GDSY Open 2019
88 Tymon Kolasiński 9.46 Poland Project Warszawa 2019
89 Julián García Sánchez 9.49 Mexico New Zamora 2019
90 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
91 Noah Kraft 9.51 Germany Munich Open 2018
91 Taosif Amin Sahil 9.51 Bangladesh Knights Cubing Open 2019
93 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
94 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.53 China China Championship 2019
94 Salamon Tűzkő 9.53 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
96 Viljo Elo 9.57 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
97 Dmitry Dergunov 9.58 Russia HSE Open 2018
97 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.58 Mongolia Mongolia Championship 2019
97 Nikhil Soares 9.58 India Guwahati Summer Open 2019
100 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 9.59 China Hefei Summer 2019