Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.20 United States Marshall Middle Slice 2022
2 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 6.85 Hong Kong Northeast Championship 2022
3 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
4 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.90 China Wuhan Open 2021
5 Patrick Ponce 6.92 United States Wakefield Spring 2022
6 Roy Tamir 6.95 Israel Israel Championship 2022
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
8 Ábris Galler 6.99 Hungary Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022
9 Louis de Mendonça 7.15 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2022
10 Dwyane Ramos 7.16 New Zealand Lyttelton Autumn 2022
11 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
12 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.41 China Berkeley Fall 2022
13 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
14 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
15 Luke Garrett 7.59 United States Bulldog Winter 2022
16 Danny Sungin Park 7.66 United States Oregon Championship 2022
16 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
18 Jayden McNeill 7.67 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
19 Max Siauw 7.68 United States Oregon Championship 2022
20 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
21 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
22 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
23 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
24 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
25 Juliette Sébastien 7.93 France Barby Cube 2022
26 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
27 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
28 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
29 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
30 Nicholas Archer 8.06 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2022
30 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
32 Leo Borromeo 8.07 Philippines Negros Speedcubing Re-Open 2022
33 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
34 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
35 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
36 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
37 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.18 China Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021
38 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
39 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
40 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
40 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
42 Sameer Aggarwal 8.30 United States PLU NxN 2022
42 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
44 Shaun Mack 8.32 United States NAC 2022
45 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
46 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
47 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 8.39 Indonesia CC Mini Sunday 2022
48 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
49 Przemysław Kaleta 8.41 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
50 Kyle Santucci 8.42 Canada NAC 2022
51 Pranav Gadge 8.44 India Phoenix Cube Challenge 2022
51 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
53 Theo Goluboff 8.45 Argentina SAC 2022
54 Muhammad Faeyza Koda 8.49 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing 2022
54 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
56 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
57 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.53 Ireland Stevenage Autumn B 2022
57 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.53 China Xuzhou Open PM 2021
59 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
59 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
61 János Bereczki 8.57 Romania Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022
62 Chris Mills 8.59 United Kingdom Sandnes Open 2022
62 Leon Marcell Alamanda 8.59 Indonesia CC Mini Sunday 2022
64 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
64 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
66 Brody Lassner 8.64 United States Ohio State Expo Open 2022
66 Jeriel James Thomas 8.64 Canada Great Lakes Championship 2022
66 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
69 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 8.67 Indonesia Singapore AMK CC 2022
70 Alwin Rölz 8.69 Switzerland Franconia Mini Open B 2022
70 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.69 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2022
72 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.71 Norway Bergen Open 2022
73 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
74 Carter Kucala 8.73 United States Heartland Championship 2022
75 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
75 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.74 China Guangdong Open 2021
77 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
78 Tan Kwan Yang 8.76 Malaysia YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022
79 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
80 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
81 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
82 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
83 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
84 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.87 Ukraine Kharkiv Cubefall 2021
85 Andrew Bae 8.88 United States Empire State Summer B 2021
86 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8.89 Spain Bilbao Open 2022
87 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
87 Twan Dullemond 8.90 Netherlands Annuntia Sunday Open 2022
89 Brian Johnson 8.91 United States Ohio State Expo Open 2022
89 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
89 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
89 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
89 Tymon Kolasiński 8.91 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
94 Simon Kalhofer 8.92 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
95 Pierre Meunier 8.93 France French Championship 2022
96 Pavel Yushkevich 8.94 Belarus Black Pawn in Brest 2020
97 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
97 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
99 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.98 Denmark HDC I - Måløv Park 2022
100 DongSoo Park (박동수) 9.00 Republic of Korea Seoul Summer 2022
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.