Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
3 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
5 Feliks Zemdegs 7.86 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
6 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
7 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
8 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
10 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
11 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
11 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
13 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
14 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
15 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
16 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
17 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
18 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
19 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
20 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
21 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
22 Hugo Spitz 8.83 France Elsass Open 2019
23 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.86 Norway Denmark & Friends 2019
24 Keaton Ellis 8.90 United States Clash at Carlisle Fall 2019
25 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
26 Jayden McNeill 9.00 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
27 Antoine Cantin 9.02 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
27 Tee Kai Yang 9.02 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
29 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
30 Philipp Weyer 9.06 Germany Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
31 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
32 Mats Valk 9.23 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
33 Amos Nordman 9.26 Finland Pönde Open 2019
34 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
34 Kari Hyttinen 9.27 Finland Pönde Open 2019
36 Kristóf Veres 9.29 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
36 Łukasz Burliga 9.29 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
38 Luke Tycksen 9.30 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
39 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.37 China Guiyang Open 2019
40 Michał Rzewuski 9.38 Poland III Masovian Open 2019
40 Pierre Meunier 9.38 France Sens Open 2019
42 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 9.39 China Shandong Open 2019
43 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
44 Deven Nadudvari 9.44 United States Another Bruin Cube Day 2019
44 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 9.44 China GDSY Open 2019
46 Tymon Kolasiński 9.46 Poland Project Warszawa 2019
47 Michał Pleskowicz 9.48 Poland Swiss Nationals 2019
48 Julián García Sánchez 9.49 Mexico New Zamora 2019
49 Taosif Amin Sahil 9.51 Bangladesh Knights Cubing Open 2019
50 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.53 China China Championship 2019
50 Salamon Tűzkő 9.53 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
52 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
53 Viljo Elo 9.57 Finland Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
54 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.58 Mongolia Mongolia Championship 2019
54 Nikhil Soares 9.58 India Guwahati Summer Open 2019
56 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.59 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
56 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 9.59 China Hefei Summer 2019
58 Benjamin Pugh 9.63 United States Flag City Spring 2019
59 Kevin Gerhardt 9.69 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
60 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 9.72 Indonesia Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019
60 Jules Desjardin 9.72 France Vorarlberg Open 2019
62 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 9.73 Turkey Eskişehir Spring 2019
63 Isaac Langer 9.79 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 13 2019
64 Louis de Mendonça 9.80 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
65 Sean Belke 9.83 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2019
66 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 9.85 Sweden Värnamo Cube Days 2019
67 Joel Ulin 9.86 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
68 Beom San Kim (김범산) 9.89 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
68 Francisco Hamlin 9.89 Argentina Happy New Year Cubing Nijmegen 2019
68 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 9.89 China Taizhou Open 2019
68 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.89 China China Championship 2019
72 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.90 Indonesia BSC 10th Anniversary 2019
73 Simon Kalhofer 9.91 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019
73 Tao Wen (温韬) 9.91 China Guilin Open 2019
75 Nicolas Gertner 9.93 France Swisscubing Cup III 2019
75 Yu Feng (冯煜) 9.93 China Shandong Open 2019
77 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.96 Spain WCA World Championship 2019
78 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 9.97 India mcubes Open 2019
79 Leo Min-Bedford 9.98 Canada Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
80 Tobias Peter 9.99 Switzerland D-City Cubing 2019
80 Yap Jia Yang 9.99 Malaysia STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
82 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 10.00 Japan Kansai Open 2019
82 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 10.00 China Beijing Summer 2019
84 Lei Liu (刘磊) 10.01 China Xiamen Autumn 2019
85 Henri Gerber 10.03 Germany German Nationals 2019
85 Jody Jones 10.03 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
87 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 10.05 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
88 Tan Kwan Yang 10.07 Malaysia STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
89 Eli Parker 10.08 United States Grind City 2019
89 Joaquín Infante Medrano 10.08 Mexico Tunas Open 2019
89 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.08 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
89 Sean Moran 10.08 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
89 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.08 China China Championship 2019
94 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 10.14 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
95 Anthony Lafourcade 10.16 France Elsass Open 2019
95 Dmitry Dobrjakov 10.16 Russia Pskov Open 2019
97 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.17 India Phoenix Marketcity Cube Challenge 2019
98 Pessi Ansaranta 10.18 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2019
99 Przemysław Kaleta 10.19 Poland III Masovian Open 2019
100 Advay Sant 10.21 United States DSK Pune Cube Open 2019