Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
3 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
4 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
5 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
6 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
7 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
8 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
10 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
11 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
13 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
14 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
15 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
15 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
17 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
18 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
18 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.07 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
20 Karol Zakrzewski 9.16 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
21 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
22 Mats Valk 9.24 Netherlands China Championship 2017
23 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
24 Patrick Ponce 9.34 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
25 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
26 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
27 Keaton Ellis 9.42 United States River Hill Fall 2015
28 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
28 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
28 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.43 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
28 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
32 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
33 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.51 Germany Peterborough Open 2017
34 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
34 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
36 Andrey Che 9.56 Russia SPB Championship 2016
37 Victor Colin 9.59 France Nancy Open 2016
38 Jayden McNeill 9.62 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
39 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
40 Jabari Nuruddin 9.67 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
41 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.69 Chile Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
42 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.70 Brazil FECA Open 2017
43 Mattia Furlan 9.72 Italy Italian Championship 2017
44 Weston Mizumoto 9.74 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
45 Bill Wang 9.77 Canada Montreal Open Winter 2017
46 Kevin Gerhardt 9.81 Germany Munich Open 2017
47 Reto Bubendorf 9.82 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
48 Joel Ulin 9.83 Sweden Luleå Open 2015
49 Nicolas Gertner 9.90 France Barby Cube 73 2017
50 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.95 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
50 Jeremy Fleischman 9.95 United States Berkeley Winter 2017
52 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.99 United States SSN Cube Open 2017
53 Shonathon Collins 10.01 United States Southern Championships 2017
54 Ray Bai 10.04 United States TJHSST Fall 2016
55 Phil Yu 10.07 United States Cube4Cam 2016
56 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.08 China Nisei Week 2017
57 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 10.12 Ukraine Odessa Open 2017
57 Tobias Peter 10.12 Switzerland Munich Open 2017
59 Danny SungIn Park 10.15 Republic of Korea Cerritos Open 2017
59 Dario Roa Sánchez 10.15 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
59 Luke Tycksen 10.15 United States US Nationals 2016
59 Rushil Dalal 10.15 India SCMU 2017
63 Andy Huang 10.18 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
64 Morten Arborg 10.19 Norway Norwegian Championship 2014
64 Robert Yau 10.19 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
66 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.20 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
66 Henry Savich 10.20 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
68 Juliette Sébastien 10.21 France Only Cube Open 2017
69 Hunor Bózsing 10.24 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
69 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.24 Taiwan All is Well 2015
71 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.25 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
72 Antonie Paterakis 10.30 Greece Dutch Open 2016
73 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 10.32 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
74 Dmitry Dergunov 10.37 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
75 Daniel Karnaukh 10.38 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
76 Vladimir De la Torre 10.39 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
77 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.40 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
78 Alexander Lau 10.41 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
79 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.42 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
79 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.42 China Maoming Open 2017
81 Kesava Kirupa 10.45 India Indian Nationals 2016
82 Anson Lin 10.46 China Hamilton Spring 2014
83 Igor Ośmiałowski 10.51 Poland GLS Cup II 2017
84 Łukasz Burliga 10.52 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
85 Jonathan Esparaz 10.54 Canada London Limited Spring 2017
86 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.56 China WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
86 Ciarán Beahan 10.56 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
88 Kian Mansour 10.58 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2017
88 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 10.58 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
90 Kieran Dizon 10.60 United States Raleigh Rubik's Rally 2017
91 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 10.61 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
92 Elian Beguec 10.64 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
92 Hugo Spitz 10.64 France Nancy Open 2017
92 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.64 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
95 Anthony Lafourcade 10.66 France French Championship 2017
95 Kevin Costello III 10.66 United States Monument Mountain Winter 2017
95 Mateusz Śliż 10.66 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
98 Khairur Rachim 10.67 Indonesia Kota Raja Open 2017
98 Simon Kalhofer 10.67 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
100 Piotr Tomczyk 10.68 Poland Swierklany Open 2011