Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
4 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
5 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
6 Pavan Ravindra 9.24 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
7 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
8 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
10 Keaton Ellis 9.42 United States River Hill Fall 2015
11 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
12 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
13 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
14 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.53 Germany Munich Open 2015
15 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
16 Joel Ulin 9.83 Sweden Luleå Open 2015
17 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.88 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
18 Dario Roa Sánchez 10.15 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
19 Morten Arborg 10.19 Norway Norwegian Championship 2014
20 Justin Mallari 10.23 United States US Nationals 2015
21 Hunor Bózsing 10.24 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
21 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.24 Taiwan All is Well 2015
23 Vladimir De la Torre 10.39 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
24 Alexander Lau 10.41 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
25 Anson Lin 10.46 China Hamilton Spring 2014
26 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 10.61 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
27 Piotr Tomczyk 10.68 Poland Swierklany Open 2011
28 Bill Wang 10.74 Canada Canadian Open 2015
29 Kim Jokinen 10.77 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
30 Alexey Polyashov 10.78 Russia Tula Open 2014
31 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.79 China Fuzhou Open 2015
32 Pavel Galaktionov 10.82 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
32 Weston Mizumoto 10.82 United States Caltech Fall 2015
34 John Brechon 10.83 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
35 Dmitry Dergunov 10.86 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
35 Jayden McNeill 10.86 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
37 Thompson Clarke 10.91 Canada Michigan 2014
38 Kabyanil Talukdar 10.96 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
39 Andy Huang 10.97 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
39 Marcin Zalewski 10.97 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
41 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.99 China Nanchang Winter 2015
42 Anders Berggren 11.02 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
42 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.02 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
44 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.05 China China Championship 2015
45 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 11.06 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2015
46 Nathan Soria 11.07 United States US Nationals 2015
47 Blake Thompson 11.12 United States New Albany Open 2014
47 Robert Yau 11.12 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
49 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 11.18 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
50 Louis Cormier 11.19 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
50 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
52 Michael Gottlieb 11.21 United States Slow n Steady Spring 2015
53 Michał Marszałek 11.24 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
54 Jabari Nuruddin 11.25 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
55 Jeremy Fleischman 11.28 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
56 Dmitry Dobrjakov 11.30 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
56 Patrick Ponce 11.30 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
58 Mats Valk 11.34 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2011
59 Samuel Chiu 11.37 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
60 Andrey Che 11.38 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
61 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.40 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
61 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.40 China Hefei Open 2015
63 Rowe Hessler 11.41 United States MIT Spring 2011
64 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.42 China Huizhou Open 2015
65 Igor Kowalczyk 11.44 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
65 Justin Adsuara 11.44 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
67 Tim Wong 11.45 United States US Nationals 2015
68 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 11.48 Dominican Republic Verano Cubero 2015
69 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.50 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
70 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.52 Japan Asian Championship 2014
71 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 11.53 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
72 Gunnar Krig 11.56 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
73 Robin Tschümperlin 11.58 Switzerland Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
74 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.59 Philippines Berkeley Fall 2013
75 Tomasz Cyrklaff 11.61 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
76 Edward Lin 11.64 United States MIT Fall 2015
77 Christopher Olson 11.67 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
78 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 11.68 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
79 Vladislav Kaminskiy 11.70 Belarus BSTU Open 2015
80 Leonardo Bonanno 11.72 United States US Nationals 2015
81 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.78 Peru Tecsup Speedcubing Open 2015
81 Kai Su (苏锴) 11.78 China China Championship 2015
83 Anthony Brooks 11.79 United States Athens Fall 2015
84 Christian Dirks 11.80 Germany Altbier 2012
85 Andrew Brown 11.81 United States Cubetcha 2011
86 Jonathan Esparaz 11.86 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2015
87 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.87 China Xining Summer Open 2015
87 Phil Yu 11.87 United States Cubing at SkillCon 2015
89 Sebastiano Tronto 11.88 Italy Italian Championship 2014
90 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 11.90 China Huizhou Open 2015
91 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 11.91 Indonesia Cianjur Open 2012
91 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.91 Poland Latvian Open 2015
93 Dylan Cook 11.92 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
94 Renhard Julindra 11.94 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
94 Ric Donati 11.94 United States Cornell Open Spring 2014
96 Tomas Jankauskas 11.95 Lithuania Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
97 Alexander Eryomin 11.96 Russia MPEI Open 2013
98 Chris Dzoan 11.97 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
99 Kevin Costello III 12.02 United States Yale Spring 2014
99 Shubham Kumar 12.02 India Akash Open 2015