Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
3 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
4 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
5 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
6 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
7 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
8 Pavan Ravindra 9.02 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
9 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
10 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.28 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
11 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
12 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.41 Japan Asian Championship 2016
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
15 Keaton Ellis 9.42 United States River Hill Fall 2015
16 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
16 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.43 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
18 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
19 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
20 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.53 Germany Munich Open 2015
21 Andrey Che 9.56 Russia SPB Championship 2016
22 Victor Colin 9.59 France Nancy Open 2016
23 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
24 Weston Mizumoto 9.74 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
25 Joel Ulin 9.83 Sweden Luleå Open 2015
25 Mats Valk 9.83 Netherlands POPS Open 2016
27 Karol Zakrzewski 10.03 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
28 Ray Bai 10.04 United States TJHSST Fall 2016
29 Jabari Nuruddin 10.07 United States Lexington Summer 2016
29 Phil Yu 10.07 United States Cube4Cam 2016
31 Patrick Ponce 10.11 United States Cube4Cam 2016
32 Dario Roa Sánchez 10.15 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
32 Luke Tycksen 10.15 United States US Nationals 2016
34 Andy Huang 10.18 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
35 Morten Arborg 10.19 Norway Norwegian Championship 2014
35 Robert Yau 10.19 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
37 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.20 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
37 Henry Savich 10.20 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
39 Hunor Bózsing 10.24 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
39 Nicolas Gertner 10.24 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
39 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.24 Taiwan All is Well 2015
42 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.25 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
43 Antonie Paterakis 10.30 Greece Dutch Open 2016
44 Vladimir De la Torre 10.39 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
45 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.40 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
46 Alexander Lau 10.41 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
47 Bill Wang 10.42 Canada Toronto Limited Summer 2016
47 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.42 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
49 Jayden McNeill 10.43 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
50 Igor Kowalczyk 10.44 Poland Czech Open 2016
51 Kesava Kirupa 10.45 India Indian Nationals 2016
52 Anson Lin 10.46 China Hamilton Spring 2014
53 Ciarán Beahan 10.56 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
54 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 10.61 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
55 Elian Beguec 10.64 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
56 Mateusz Śliż 10.66 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
57 Piotr Tomczyk 10.68 Poland Swierklany Open 2011
57 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.68 China Yangzhou Open 2016
59 Philipp Weyer 10.71 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
60 Bence Barát 10.72 Hungary Bratislava Open 2016
61 Juliette Sébastien 10.75 France Opal Open 2016
62 Kim Jokinen 10.77 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
63 Alexey Polyashov 10.78 Russia Tula Open 2014
64 Dmitry Dobrjakov 10.81 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
64 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 10.81 China Asian Championship 2016
66 John Brechon 10.83 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
66 Oliver Fritz 10.83 Germany PSKubing 2016
68 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.84 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
69 Matěj Grohmann 10.85 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2016
70 Dmitry Dergunov 10.86 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
71 Xiaoke Xu (徐晓珂) 10.87 China Asian Championship 2016
72 Sean Belke 10.90 United States Princeton Fall 2016
73 Thompson Clarke 10.91 Canada Michigan 2014
74 Michał Marszałek 10.95 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
75 Kabyanil Talukdar 10.96 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
76 Marcin Zalewski 10.97 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
77 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.99 China Nanchang Winter 2015
78 Anders Berggren 11.02 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
78 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.02 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
78 Nathan Soria 11.02 United States Newport Fall 2016
81 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.05 China China Championship 2015
82 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 11.06 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2015
83 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.08 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
83 Kevin Gerhardt 11.08 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
85 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 11.11 Indonesia Bandung Open 2016
86 Blake Thompson 11.12 United States New Albany Open 2014
86 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.12 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
88 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 11.13 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
88 Jonathan Esparaz 11.13 Canada Toronto Limited Summer 2016
90 Pavel Yushkevich 11.16 Belarus BSU Cubing Days 2016
91 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 11.18 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
92 Alex Chen 11.19 Australia POPS Open 2016
92 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 11.19 Taiwan Arnold Classic Asia 2016
92 Louis Cormier 11.19 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
92 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
96 Michael Gottlieb 11.21 United States Slow n Steady Spring 2015
97 Dylan Cook 11.22 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
98 Vishantak Srikrishna 11.23 United States Princeton Fall 2016
99 Lucas Etter 11.25 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
100 Daniel Wallin 11.27 Sweden Kubvasan 2016