Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
4 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
5 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
6 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
8 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
9 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
10 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
11 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
12 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
13 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
14 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
15 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
16 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
17 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
18 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
19 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
20 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
21 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
22 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
23 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
24 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
25 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
26 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
26 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
28 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
28 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
30 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
31 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
32 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
33 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
34 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
35 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
36 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
36 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
38 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
39 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
39 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
41 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
42 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
43 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
44 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
45 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
46 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
47 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
47 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
49 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
49 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
51 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
52 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
53 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
54 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
54 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
54 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
57 Simon Kalhofer 8.92 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
58 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
58 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
60 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.00 Denmark Basel Open 2020
61 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
62 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
63 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
63 Tan Kwan Yang 9.04 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
65 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
65 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
67 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.08 Mongolia Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
68 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
69 Elian Beguec 9.19 France Rouen Open 2020
69 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
71 Tommy Cherry 9.20 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
72 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala BBO 2018
73 Tyler Robinson 9.22 United States Fargo Fall 2019
74 Mats Valk 9.23 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
74 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
76 Tudor Lin 9.24 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
77 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 9.26 Turkey Merter Final 2019
78 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
78 Kari Hyttinen 9.27 Finland Pönde Open 2019
78 Leo Borromeo 9.27 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
81 Kristóf Veres 9.29 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
81 Łukasz Burliga 9.29 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
83 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.30 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
83 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter 2014
85 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 9.33 Taiwan UCSD Winter 2020
86 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
87 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA Euro 2018
87 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.37 China Guiyang Open 2019
89 Pierre Meunier 9.38 France Sens Open 2019
90 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 9.39 China Shandong Open 2019
90 Max Siauw 9.39 United States Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020
92 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
93 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
93 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
93 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.41 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2020
96 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
96 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.43 Germany WCA Euro 2018
96 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
96 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
100 Kevin Gerhardt 9.44 Germany Hessen Open 2018