Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.69 Thailand Hanoi Open 2010
3 Chris Dzoan 11.97 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
4 Justin Adsuara 12.31 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
5 Feliks Zemdegs 12.46 Australia Asian Championship 2010
6 Jai Gambhir 12.56 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
7 Justin Jaffray 12.97 Canada MIT Fall 2010
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.00 Japan Asian Championship 2010
9 Harris Chan 13.06 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
10 Simon Westlund 13.22 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
11 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 13.56 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
12 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 13.58 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
13 Bence Barát 13.78 Hungary Czech Open 2010
14 Jeremy Fleischman 13.84 United States Reno Lake Tahoe Winter 2010
14 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 13.84 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
16 Rowe Hessler 14.15 United States Harvard Fall 2010
17 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.27 Japan UT Open 2010
17 Lucas Garron 14.27 Germany United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
19 Phil Yu 14.31 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
20 Milán Baticz 14.33 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
20 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 14.33 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
22 Balázs Bernát 14.38 Hungary Czech Open 2010
22 Xiaofeng Jiao (焦晓峰) 14.38 China ChangChun 2010
24 Chester Lian 14.47 Malaysia United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
25 Andy Tsao 14.55 United States MIT Fall 2010
26 Weston Mizumoto 14.56 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
27 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 14.58 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
28 Anatoly Kim 14.75 Belarus European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
29 Mats Valk 14.81 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
30 Morten Arborg 14.86 Norway Swedish Cubedays 2010
31 Michał Pleskowicz 14.93 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
32 Ronnel Datlag 14.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
33 Frank Severinsen 15.02 Denmark Oslo Open 2010
34 Christopher Ness 15.08 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
34 Erik Akkersdijk 15.08 Netherlands Alania Open 2010
36 Gunnar Krig 15.11 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
37 Dan Cohen 15.18 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
37 Fubo Wang (王富博) 15.18 China ChangChun 2010
39 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.21 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
40 Wojciech Moska 15.22 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
41 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 15.33 China Guangdong Open 2010
41 Patricia Li 15.33 United States Harvard Fall 2010
43 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 15.46 Thailand Hong Kong Open 2010
44 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 15.52 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
45 Yi Ren (任逸) 15.61 China Tianjin Open 2010
46 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 15.68 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
46 Moritz Karl 15.68 Germany Munich Open 2010
48 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 15.69 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
49 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.84 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
50 Cornelius Dieckmann 15.88 Germany German Nationals 2010
51 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 16.02 Poland Grudziadz Open 2010
52 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.03 Spain Madrid Open 2010
52 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 16.03 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
52 Thibaut Jacquinot 16.03 France Naoned Open 2010
55 Alexander Yu 16.06 United States Princeton Fall 2010
56 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.09 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
57 Kellon Olusola 16.15 United States MIT Spring 2010
58 David Woner 16.18 United States Cubetcha 2010
59 Jonathan Leistner 16.25 Germany German Nationals 2010
59 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.25 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
61 Danilo Caimano 16.28 Italy Florence Open 2010
62 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 16.30 Japan UT Open 2010
62 Michael Young 16.30 United States Caltech Fall 2010
64 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 16.33 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
65 Massimiliano Iovane 16.36 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
66 Andre Cichon 16.38 Germany East German Open 2010
66 Pedro Santos Guimarães 16.38 Brazil ABC Open 2010
68 Giovanni Contardi 16.40 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
69 Eric Limeback 16.46 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
70 Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝) 16.47 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
71 Adam Kjörk 16.59 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
72 Anthony Brooks 16.61 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
73 Daniel Chan 16.65 United States Caltech Fall 2010
74 Jorge Morata Carrasco 16.66 Spain Basauri Open 2010
75 Dániel Varga 16.71 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
76 Piotr Tomczyk 16.77 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
77 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 16.80 Japan UT Open 2010
78 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.81 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
79 Elliot Penson 16.84 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
80 Qinghua Li (李清华) 16.86 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
81 Francis Wong Jia Yen 16.90 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
82 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.93 Taiwan Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
83 Johannes Laire 17.06 Finland Swedish Open 2010
83 Riccardo Simone 17.06 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
83 Zhaohan Xiong 17.06 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
86 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 17.08 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
86 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.08 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
88 Maarten Smit 17.11 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
89 David Gomes 17.13 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
90 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 17.16 Malaysia Hong Kong Open 2010
91 Robert Yau 17.18 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
92 Teo Kai Xiang 17.28 Singapore Malaysian Cube Open 2010
93 Simon Lim (林少秋) 17.30 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
93 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 17.30 Japan Asian Championship 2010
95 Andrew Kang 17.34 United States Marietta Open 2010
96 Dan Dzoan 17.40 United States Stanford Spring 2010
97 Deven Nadudvari 17.46 United States Marymount Open 2010
98 Nico Kupfer 17.50 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
99 Anssi Vanhala 17.52 Finland Helsinki Open 2010
100 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 17.55 Brazil SESC Santos 2010