Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
2 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
3 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
4 Michał Pleskowicz 8.88 Poland Ukrainian Nationals 2016
5 Pavan Ravindra 9.02 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
6 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.28 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
8 Antoine Cantin 9.30 Canada Toronto Limited Spring 2016
9 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.41 Japan Asian Championship 2016
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.43 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
11 Andrey Che 9.56 Russia SPB Championship 2016
12 Victor Colin 9.59 France Nancy Open 2016
13 Weston Mizumoto 9.74 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
14 Keaton Ellis 9.77 United States Princeton Fall 2016
15 Mats Valk 9.83 Netherlands POPS Open 2016
16 Collin Burns 9.86 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
17 Karol Zakrzewski 10.03 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
18 Ray Bai 10.04 United States TJHSST Fall 2016
19 Jabari Nuruddin 10.07 United States Lexington Summer 2016
19 Phil Yu 10.07 United States Cube4Cam 2016
21 Patrick Ponce 10.11 United States Cube4Cam 2016
22 Luke Tycksen 10.15 United States US Nationals 2016
23 Andy Huang 10.18 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
24 Robert Yau 10.19 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
25 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.20 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
25 Henry Savich 10.20 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
27 Nicolas Gertner 10.24 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
28 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.25 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
29 Antonie Paterakis 10.30 Greece Dutch Open 2016
30 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.39 India Tathva Cube Open 2016
31 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.40 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
31 Przemysław Kaleta 10.40 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
33 Bill Wang 10.42 Canada Toronto Limited Summer 2016
33 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.42 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
35 Jayden McNeill 10.43 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
36 Igor Kowalczyk 10.44 Poland Czech Open 2016
37 Kesava Kirupa 10.45 India Indian Nationals 2016
38 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.53 Germany Hessen Open 2016
39 Ciarán Beahan 10.56 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
40 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.61 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2016
41 Elian Beguec 10.64 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
42 Mateusz Śliż 10.66 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
43 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.68 China Yangzhou Open 2016
44 Philipp Weyer 10.71 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
45 Bence Barát 10.72 Hungary Bratislava Open 2016
46 Morten Arborg 10.73 Norway UiO Open 2016
47 Juliette Sébastien 10.75 France Opal Open 2016
48 Dmitry Dobrjakov 10.81 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
48 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 10.81 China Asian Championship 2016
50 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.82 China Nanjing Spring 2016
51 Oliver Fritz 10.83 Germany PSKubing 2016
52 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.84 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
53 Matěj Grohmann 10.85 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2016
54 Xiaoke Xu (徐晓珂) 10.87 China Asian Championship 2016
55 Sean Belke 10.90 United States Princeton Fall 2016
56 Michał Marszałek 10.95 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
57 Kim Jokinen 10.97 Finland Helsinki Side Events 2016
58 Nathan Soria 11.02 United States Newport Fall 2016
59 Dario Roa Sánchez 11.04 Spain Andorra 2016
60 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.08 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
60 Kevin Gerhardt 11.08 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
62 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 11.11 Indonesia Bandung Open 2016
63 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.12 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
64 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 11.13 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
64 Jonathan Esparaz 11.13 Canada Toronto Limited Summer 2016
66 Dmitry Dergunov 11.15 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
67 Pavel Yushkevich 11.16 Belarus BSU Cubing Days 2016
68 Alex Chen 11.19 Australia POPS Open 2016
68 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 11.19 Taiwan Arnold Classic Asia 2016
70 Dylan Cook 11.22 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
71 Vishantak Srikrishna 11.23 United States Princeton Fall 2016
72 Lucas Etter 11.25 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
73 Daniel Wallin 11.27 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
73 Igor Ośmiałowski 11.27 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
73 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 11.27 Russia MPEI Open 2016
76 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.30 United Kingdom Kjeller Open 2016
77 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 11.33 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
77 Maarten Smit 11.33 Netherlands German Nationals 2016
79 Michał Rzewuski 11.35 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
80 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 11.36 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
80 Sebastian Weyer 11.36 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
82 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 11.40 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Summer 2016
83 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.43 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
84 Ty Marshall 11.47 United States Berkeley Summer 2016
85 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 11.51 China Yangzhou Open 2016
86 Thompson Clarke 11.52 Canada Indiana 2016
87 Hunor Bózsing 11.56 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
87 Rowe Hessler 11.56 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016
89 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 11.57 Japan Tachikawa Open 2016
90 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 11.58 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
91 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 11.63 China Fuzhou Open 2016
92 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.66 Japan Kawasaki Spring 2016
92 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 11.66 China Jinhua Open 2016
94 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 11.73 Hong Kong Shenzhen New Year 2016
95 Anthony Brooks 11.76 United States Newport Fall 2016
96 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.77 China Hefei Open 2016
97 Adrian Jorghy 11.78 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016
97 Ujjawal Pabreja 11.78 India Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2016
99 Max Wang 11.82 Canada Toronto Limited Fall 2016
99 Vincent Wong 11.82 Australia POPS Open 2016