Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
3 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
5 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
6 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
7 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
8 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
9 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
10 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
11 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
12 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
13 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
14 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
15 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
15 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
17 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
18 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA European Championship 2018
19 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
20 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
21 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
22 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
23 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018
24 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
25 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
26 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
27 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.73 China Zhengzhou Open 2018
28 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
29 Patrick Ponce 8.78 United States Skillcon 2018
30 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
30 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
32 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
33 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
34 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
34 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
34 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
37 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
38 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 9.02 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
39 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
40 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
41 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.13 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
42 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.14 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
42 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
44 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
45 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala Big Bang Open 2018
46 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
47 Mats Valk 9.24 Netherlands China Championship 2017
48 Ray Bai 9.28 United States Northern Neck Winter 2018
49 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
50 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
51 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA European Championship 2018
52 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
53 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
54 Keaton Ellis 9.42 United States River Hill Fall 2015
55 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
55 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.43 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
55 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
55 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.43 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
55 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
60 Kevin Gerhardt 9.44 Germany Hessen Open 2018
61 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
62 Noah Kraft 9.51 Germany Munich Open 2018
63 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
63 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
65 Dmitry Dergunov 9.58 Russia HSE Open 2018
66 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.61 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2018
66 Patrick Hetco 9.61 Germany Luxembourg Open 2018
68 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 9.64 Taiwan Korean Championship 2018
69 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
69 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.65 China Maoming Open 2018
71 Jabari Nuruddin 9.67 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
72 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.69 Chile Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
72 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.69 Mongolia Umnugovi Autumn 2018
74 Binyu Li (李槟宇) 9.71 China China Championship 2018
75 Mattia Furlan 9.72 Italy Italian Championship 2017
76 Weston Mizumoto 9.74 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
77 Bill Wang 9.77 Canada Montreal Open Winter 2017
78 Simon Kalhofer 9.78 Germany German Nationals 2018
79 Pessi Ansaranta 9.82 Finland Ark 2018
79 Reto Bubendorf 9.82 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
81 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 9.87 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
82 Bautista Bonazzola 9.90 Argentina Santa Fe Autumn V2 2018
82 Nicolas Gertner 9.90 France Barby Cube 73 2017
82 William Tao 9.90 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
85 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 9.92 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2018
86 Ronak Narang 9.93 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
87 Daniel Wallin 9.94 Sweden Sala Summer Blind 2018
88 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.95 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
88 Jeremy Fleischman 9.95 United States Berkeley Winter 2017
90 Morten Arborg 9.99 Norway Norwegian Championship 2018
90 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.99 United States SSN Cube Open 2017
92 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.00 Bolivia Santa Cruz Spring Open 2018
93 Shonathon Collins 10.01 United States Southern Championships 2017
93 Tee Kai Yang 10.01 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2018
95 Tobias Peter 10.06 Switzerland San Marino Nationals 2018
96 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 10.07 Malaysia Pekalongan Open 2018
96 Phil Yu 10.07 United States Cube4Cam 2016
98 Vitaliy Sheshko 10.08 Belarus Spring Cube In Minsk 2018
98 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.08 China Nisei Week 2017
100 Phil Patrick F. Isidro 10.10 Philippines Cube-A-POOLooza 2018