Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
2 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
3 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
4 Feliks Zemdegs 10.46 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
5 Piotr Tomczyk 10.68 Poland Swierklany Open 2011
6 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 10.77 Brazil Torneio DRACO de Cubo Mágico 2012
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.81 China Suzhou Open 2012
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.88 Japan Matsudo Spring 2012
9 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
10 Alexey Polyashov 11.21 Russia Ural Open 2012
11 Mats Valk 11.34 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2011
12 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.40 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
13 Rowe Hessler 11.41 United States MIT Spring 2011
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.50 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
15 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 11.53 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
16 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.58 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
17 Christian Dirks 11.80 Germany Altbier 2012
18 Andrew Brown 11.81 United States Cubetcha 2011
19 Jeremy Fleischman 11.83 United States United States National Championships 2012
20 Weston Mizumoto 11.84 United States United States National Championships 2011
21 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 11.91 Indonesia Cianjur Open 2012
22 Chris Dzoan 11.97 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
23 Phillip Espinoza 12.06 United States Caltech Winter 2012
24 Moritz Karl 12.13 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
25 Phil Yu 12.16 United States River Hill Summer 2012
26 Anssi Vanhala 12.19 Finland Estonian Open 2012
26 Marcin Zalewski 12.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
26 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.19 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
29 James Donahue 12.30 United States Yale Fall 2011
30 Justin Adsuara 12.31 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
31 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.33 Japan Osaka 2011
32 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 12.34 Thailand Lynden Open 2012
33 Dániel Varga 12.43 Hungary German Open 2011
34 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.46 Taiwan Berkeley Spring 2012
34 Przemysław Kaleta 12.46 Poland Jura Open 2012
36 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.50 Philippines Asian Championship 2012
37 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 12.56 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea New Years 2012
37 Jai Gambhir 12.56 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
39 Adrian Jorghy 12.58 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
39 Deven Nadudvari 12.58 United States Diamond Bar Open 2012
41 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.59 Japan Osaka 2011
42 Antoine Piau 12.61 France La Montagne Open 2012
42 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.61 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
42 David Woner 12.61 United States Cubetcha 2011
42 Richard Jay S. Apagar 12.61 Philippines Urdaneta City Open 2012
46 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 12.63 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
46 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.63 Japan Shanghai Summer 2012
48 Pablo Grasböck 12.65 Austria GEL Open 2012
49 Krzysztof Żerucha 12.66 Poland Silesia Open 2012
50 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.78 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
51 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 12.80 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
52 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 12.81 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
53 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 12.83 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea January 2012
54 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 12.86 Thailand Phitsanulok Open 2011
55 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.88 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
55 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.88 Japan Kanto Open 2012
57 Justin Jaffray 12.93 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
57 Morten Arborg 12.93 Norway Vårgårda Open 2012
59 Justin Mallari 13.00 United States Levittown Open 2012
60 Ethan Crislip 13.01 United States United States National Championships 2012
61 Antoine Cantin 13.05 Canada Waterloo Open Fall 2012
62 Harris Chan 13.06 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
62 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 13.06 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
64 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 13.15 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
64 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 13.15 Thailand Asian Championship 2012
66 Gunnar Krig 13.16 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
66 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 13.16 Japan Japan Contest 2012
68 Alexander Eryomin 13.18 Russia Kharkiv Winter 2012
69 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 13.19 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2012
70 Edward Lin 13.21 United States United States National Championships 2012
71 Simon Westlund 13.22 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
72 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 13.28 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
72 Aria Zolfaghari 13.28 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
74 Nikolay Evdokimov 13.30 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
75 Milán Baticz 13.34 Hungary Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
76 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 13.40 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
77 Dan Cohen 13.41 United States canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
77 Daniel Chan 13.41 United States United States National Championships 2012
79 Andy Tsao 13.44 United States MIT Spring 2012
80 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 13.46 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
81 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 13.50 Taiwan Taiwan Winter 2012
82 Fubo Wang (王富博) 13.52 China Qingdao Open 2012
83 Pedro Santos Guimarães 13.59 Brazil SESC Santos 2012
84 Andrew Sopchak 13.68 United States Yale Fall 2012
85 Robert Yau 13.69 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
86 Bence Barát 13.71 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
87 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 13.73 Peru Aniversario Eduardo Valdivia 2012
88 Anson Lin 13.77 China Auckland Autumn Open 2011
89 Hersh Shrivastava 13.78 United States Jersey Shore Open 2012
89 Hunor Bózsing 13.78 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
91 Philipp Weyer 13.80 Germany Aachen Summer Open 2012
91 Wojciech Szatanowski 13.80 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
93 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 13.84 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2012
94 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 13.86 Thailand Bangkok 2012
95 Kevin Costello III 13.90 United States MIT Fall 2012
95 Thom Barlow 13.90 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
97 Emily Wang 13.91 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
98 Riccardo Simone 13.97 Italy Veneto Open 2011
99 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.00 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
100 Patricia Li 14.02 United States MIT Fall 2011