Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
2 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
3 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
4 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
5 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.94 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
7 Alexander Lau 10.41 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
8 Piotr Tomczyk 10.68 Poland Swierklany Open 2011
9 Przemysław Kaleta 10.80 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.81 China Suzhou Open 2012
11 Hunor Bózsing 10.86 Hungary Serbian Open 2013
12 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.02 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
13 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
14 Alexey Polyashov 11.21 Russia Ural Open 2012
15 Jeremy Fleischman 11.28 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
16 Mats Valk 11.34 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2011
17 Neil Morales 11.38 United States Caltech Fall Open 2013
18 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.40 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
19 Rowe Hessler 11.41 United States MIT Spring 2011
20 Justin Adsuara 11.44 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
21 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.50 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
22 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 11.53 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
23 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.58 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
24 Antoine Cantin 11.59 Canada Canadian Open 2013
24 Justin Mallari 11.59 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
24 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.59 Philippines Berkeley Fall 2013
27 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.63 India Bombay Open 2013
28 Morten Arborg 11.69 Norway INSPIRIA Cube Day 2013
29 Christian Dirks 11.80 Germany Altbier 2012
30 Andrew Brown 11.81 United States Cubetcha 2011
31 Weston Mizumoto 11.84 United States United States National Championships 2011
32 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 11.91 Indonesia Cianjur Open 2012
33 Dylan Cook 11.92 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
34 Renhard Julindra 11.94 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
35 Alexander Eryomin 11.96 Russia MPEI Open 2013
36 Chris Dzoan 11.97 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
37 Phillip Espinoza 12.06 United States Caltech Winter 2012
38 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.11 Germany Berkeley Summer 2013
38 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.11 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
40 Moritz Karl 12.13 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
41 Bill Wang 12.15 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
42 Phil Yu 12.16 United States River Hill Summer 2012
43 Samuel Chiu 12.18 United States Diamond Bar Spring Open 2013
44 Anssi Vanhala 12.19 Finland Estonian Open 2012
44 Marcin Zalewski 12.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
44 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.19 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
47 James Donahue 12.30 United States Yale Fall 2011
48 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.33 Japan Osaka 2011
49 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.34 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
49 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 12.34 Thailand Lynden Open 2012
51 Dániel Varga 12.43 Hungary German Open 2011
52 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.46 Taiwan Berkeley Spring 2012
53 Lucas Etter 12.48 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
54 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.50 Philippines Asian Championship 2012
55 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.52 Japan Japan Open 2013
56 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 12.56 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea New Years 2012
56 Jai Gambhir 12.56 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
56 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12.56 China Guangdong Open 2013
59 Adrian Jorghy 12.58 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
59 Deven Nadudvari 12.58 United States Diamond Bar Open 2012
59 Massimiliano Iovane 12.58 Italy Italian Championship 2013
59 Robert Yau 12.58 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
63 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.59 Japan Osaka 2011
64 Antoine Piau 12.61 France La Montagne Open 2012
64 David Woner 12.61 United States Cubetcha 2011
66 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 12.63 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
67 Pablo Grasböck 12.65 Austria GEL Open 2012
68 Collin Burns 12.66 United States Yale Fall 2013
68 Krzysztof Żerucha 12.66 Poland Silesia Open 2012
70 Edward Lin 12.68 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
71 Andre Febriato Jonathan 12.75 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
72 Kevin Costello III 12.77 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
73 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.78 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
74 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.79 China Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
75 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 12.80 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
75 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 12.80 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
77 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 12.81 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
78 Israel Machado Soares 12.83 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
78 Matthias Gruber 12.83 Austria ARGO Open 2013
78 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 12.83 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea January 2012
81 Jonah Crosby 12.84 United States Lexington Fall 2013
82 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 12.86 Thailand Phitsanulok Open 2011
83 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.88 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
84 Justin Jaffray 12.93 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
85 Jayden McNeill 12.96 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
85 Thompson Clarke 12.96 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
87 SeungYoon Hyeon 12.99 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
88 Ethan Crislip 13.01 United States United States National Championships 2012
89 Peter Chau 13.05 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
90 Harris Chan 13.06 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
90 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 13.06 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
92 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 13.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
92 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 13.09 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
94 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 13.15 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
94 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 13.15 Thailand Asian Championship 2012
96 Gunnar Krig 13.16 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
96 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 13.16 Japan Japan Contest 2012
98 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 13.19 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2012
99 Erik Akkersdijk 13.20 Netherlands Austrian Open 2013
100 Simon Westlund 13.22 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010