Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
2 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
3 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
4 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
5 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
10 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
10 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
12 Justin Mallari 9.03 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
13 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
13 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.07 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
15 Karol Zakrzewski 9.16 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
16 Antoine Cantin 9.18 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
17 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
18 Mats Valk 9.24 Netherlands China Championship 2017
19 Patrick Ponce 9.34 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
20 Bence Barát 9.43 Hungary German Nationals 2017
20 Oliver Fritz 9.43 Germany Hessen Open 2017
22 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.51 Germany Peterborough Open 2017
22 Michał Pleskowicz 9.51 Poland SLS Gliwice 2017
24 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
25 Keaton Ellis 9.58 United States SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
26 Jayden McNeill 9.62 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
27 Jabari Nuruddin 9.67 United States Ledgewood Winter Open 2017
28 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.69 Chile Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
29 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.70 Brazil FECA Open 2017
30 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.72 China Fuzhou Open 2017
30 Mattia Furlan 9.72 Italy Italian Championship 2017
32 Bill Wang 9.77 Canada Montreal Open Winter 2017
33 Kevin Gerhardt 9.81 Germany Munich Open 2017
34 Reto Bubendorf 9.82 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup Final 2017
35 Nicolas Gertner 9.90 France Barby Cube 73 2017
36 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.95 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
36 Jeremy Fleischman 9.95 United States Berkeley Winter 2017
38 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.99 United States SSN Cube Open 2017
39 Shonathon Collins 10.01 United States Southern Championships 2017
40 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.07 China HDU Open 2017
41 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.08 China Nisei Week 2017
42 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 10.12 Ukraine Odessa Open 2017
42 Tobias Peter 10.12 Switzerland Munich Open 2017
44 Danny SungIn Park 10.15 Republic of Korea Cerritos Open 2017
44 Rushil Dalal 10.15 India SCMU 2017
46 Juliette Sébastien 10.21 France Only Cube Open 2017
47 Weston Mizumoto 10.27 United States Northwest Championships 2017
48 Andrey Che 10.30 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
49 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.32 India SCMU 2017
49 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 10.32 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
51 Dmitry Dergunov 10.37 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
52 Daniel Karnaukh 10.38 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
53 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.42 China Maoming Open 2017
54 Przemysław Kaleta 10.44 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
55 Igor Ośmiałowski 10.51 Poland GLS Cup II 2017
56 Joel Ulin 10.52 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
56 Łukasz Burliga 10.52 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
58 Jonathan Esparaz 10.54 Canada London Limited Spring 2017
59 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.56 China WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
60 Kian Mansour 10.58 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2017
60 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 10.58 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
62 Kieran Dizon 10.60 United States Raleigh Rubik's Rally 2017
63 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.61 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
64 Hugo Spitz 10.64 France Nancy Open 2017
64 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.64 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
66 Anthony Lafourcade 10.66 France French Championship 2017
66 Kevin Costello III 10.66 United States Monument Mountain Winter 2017
68 Khairur Rachim 10.67 Indonesia Kota Raja Open 2017
68 Simon Kalhofer 10.67 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
70 Nathan Soria 10.68 United States Cerritos Open 2017
71 Andrew Bae 10.69 United States Monument Mountain Winter 2017
72 Pavel Galaktionov 10.70 Russia SPB Championship 2017
73 David Remolina Amórtegui 10.71 Colombia Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
73 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 10.71 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
75 Walter Dominguez Giron 10.75 Peru Last Cubing Lima 2017
76 Artem Ganzha 10.76 Russia To The Moon 2017
76 Marcos Masini 10.76 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
78 Adrian Jorghy 10.77 Indonesia DIY Open 2017
78 Luke Tycksen 10.77 United States Northwest Championships 2017
78 Thomas Kohann 10.77 United States Virginia Open Winter 2017
81 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.78 Bolivia Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
82 Dylan Miller 10.80 United States Cajun Cube Clash 2017
83 Kim Jokinen 10.81 Finland Helsinki Open 2017
84 Amos Nordman 10.82 Finland SPB Championship 2017
85 Eva Kato 10.86 United States Hudson Valley Spring 2017
86 Dario Roa Sánchez 10.87 Spain Arnold Open 2017
86 Theodore Chow 10.87 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
88 Arnav Arora 10.90 India Delhi Cube Splash 2017
88 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 10.90 Republic of Korea 3x3x3 HanMaDang 2017
90 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.91 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2017
90 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.91 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
92 Ulrik Bredland 10.97 Norway Kjeller Open 2017
93 Alexandre Carlier 10.98 France Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
93 Antonie Paterakis 10.98 Greece Dutch Nationals 2017
93 Simon Blanchard 10.98 France FLIP Open 2017
96 Alexander Yip 10.99 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
97 Elian Beguec 11.01 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
97 Evan Brown 11.01 United States Heartland Championships 2017
97 Victor Colin 11.01 France Belgium Summer Open 2017
100 Brody Lassner 11.02 United States Heartland Championships 2017